Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES TUNE UP

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
July 13, 2024 through July 14, 2024

**2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS FIELDS 1 AND 5  

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Heat 8 Tallahassee, FL
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 8 Dothan, AL
5 Star National GOLD 8 Tifton, GA
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 9U 9 Marianna, FL
Escambia Braves 10 Brewton, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Ice 12 Panama City, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Vernon pgnats 12 Chipley, FL
Chipley Tigers 12 Chipley, FL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 13U 14 Dothan, AL
Prime 9 14U Phillips 14 Dothan, AL
Florida extreme 850 Drip 14 DeFuniak springs, FL
Tallahassee BR 14 Tallahassee, FL
The Squad 13U 14 Dothan, AL
Misfitz Baseball 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
5
Tallahassee Heat
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
12
11
Tallahassee Heat
Wildthings
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 9:10 AM FIELD 4
6
15
5 Star National GOLD
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
11
10
5 Star National GOLD
Wildthings
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 11:30 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
6
Escambia Braves
USA Prime Panhandle 9U
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 12:40 PM FIELD 4
10
11
Escambia Braves
USA Prime Panhandle 9U
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 2
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 4:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
9
Florida Ice
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
15
2
Florida Ice
Chipley Tigers
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
15
0
USA Prime Panhandle
Vernon pgnats
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
0
Chipley Tigers
Vernon pgnats
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
3
The Squad 13U
Tallahassee BR
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
8
5
Prime 9 14U Phillips
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
0
4
Tallahassee BR
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
5
3
Prime 9 14U Phillips
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
6
2
The Squad 13U
Florida extreme 850 Drip
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
5
15
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 07/13/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 07/14/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 1-1-0 21-11-0 0 2
Wildthings 0-2-0 30-26-0 0 4
5 Star National GOLD 1-1-0 1-1-0 0 3
Tallahassee Heat 2-0-0 4-1-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-13 Tallahassee Heat 13 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 5
7-13 Tallahassee Heat 12 Wildthings 11
7-13 5 Star National GOLD 6 Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass 15
7-13 5 Star National GOLD 11 Wildthings 10
7-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
7-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
7-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
USA Prime Panhandle 9U 2-0-0 20-13-0 0 1
Escambia Braves 0-2-0 0-2-0 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-13 Escambia Braves 4 USA Prime Panhandle 9U 6
7-13 Escambia Braves 10 USA Prime Panhandle 9U 11
7-13 Seed 1 - Seed 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
USA Prime Panhandle 2-0-0 18-8-0 0 1
Chipley Tigers 1-1-0 1-4-0 0 3
Vernon pgnats 0-2-0 0-5-0 0 4
Florida Ice 1-1-0 12-13-1 0 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-13 Florida Ice 6 USA Prime Panhandle 9
7-13 Florida Ice 15 Chipley Tigers 2
7-13 USA Prime Panhandle 15 Vernon pgnats 0
7-13 Chipley Tigers 13 Vernon pgnats 0
7-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
7-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
7-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Prime 9 14U Phillips 2-0-0 6-9-0 0 2
Tallahassee BR 0-2-0 0-2-0 0 5
Alabama Outlaws 13U 0-2-0 1-5-0 0 6
Florida extreme 850 Drip 1-1-0 8-6-0 0 3
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Misfitz Baseball 1-1-0 8-5-0 0 4
The Squad 13U 2-0-0 2-0-0 0 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-13 The Squad 13U 8 Tallahassee BR 3
7-13 Prime 9 14U Phillips 8 Alabama Outlaws 13U 5
7-13 Tallahassee BR 0 Florida extreme 850 Drip 4
7-13 Prime 9 14U Phillips 5 Misfitz Baseball 3
7-13 The Squad 13U 6 Florida extreme 850 Drip 2
7-13 Alabama Outlaws 13U 5 Misfitz Baseball 15
7-14 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
7-14 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
7-14 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
7-14 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
7-14 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32477

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER