TBUSA Point Standings
Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST
* Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments. Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2024 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2024 TBUSA WORLD SERIES FINALE . See below for TBUSA point system.
**2024 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**
TBUSA POINTS
Quick Jump:
7U
1
Perry Prime
Bonaire, GA
150
2
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
125
3
Bolts Baseball
Daphne, AL
50
8U
1
Wildthings
Malvern, AL
840
2
Canes Southeast 8U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
690
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
625
4
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Panama city, FL
525
5
Diamond Athletics
Enterprise, AL
400
6
Wiregrass Select 8U
Enterprise, AL
390
7
LA Swat
Enterprise, AL
340
8
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Headland, AL
240
9
DKSA Elite
Thomasville, GA
225
10
TNT 8U
Ozark, AL
200
11
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
175
12
Diamond Athletics 7U
Enterprise, AL
150
12
Velocity
Kathleen, GA
150
12
Tallahassee Heat
Tallahassee, FL
150
12
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Panama City, FL
150
12
5 Star National BLACK
Tifton, GA
150
17
Peach Clobbers - Parsons
Tifton, GA
125
17
AA Arrows 8U
Andalusia, AL
125
19
WFBA 8U
Cantonment, FL
100
20
Peach Clobbers - Navy
Leesburg, GA
75
21
WildThings 8U
Dothan, AL
65
21
South Georgia Gnats
Hahira, GA
65
23
8U Xpress Baseball
Albany, GA
50
23
Canes Southeast 7U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
50
23
Niceville Traveling Eagles
Niceville, FL
50
23
Peach State Patriots
Sylvester, GA
50
23
Troy Timber Rattlers
Troy, AL
50
9U
1
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Headland, AL
1000
2
Hitmen 9u
Enterprise, AL
625
3
Bay County BallHawgs 9u
Youngstown, FL
450
4
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
425
5
Canes Southeast 9U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
315
6
Dothan Dingers 9U
Dothan, AL
300
6
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
Panama City Beach, FL
300
8
PC Braves
Panama city, FL
290
9
Wiregrass Select 9U
Enterprise, AL
280
10
Tallahassee Bombers
Tallahassee, FL
275
11
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
250
12
SG Dragons
Bainbridge, GA
225
13
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
165
14
Wild Things
Dothan, AL
150
14
DKSA Elite 9U
Thomasville, GA
150
14
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Panama City, FL
150
17
Tallahassee Tide
Tallahassee, FL
125
18
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
115
19
WFBA 9U Blue
Cantonment, FL
100
20
Dirtbags 9U
Enterprise, AL
75
21
5 Star National BLACK
Tifton, GA
65
21
Tallahassee Flamingos
Tallahassee, FL
65
23
Velocity
Perry, GA
50
10U
1
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
825
2
Wolfpack
Enterprise, AL
400
3
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
340
3
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Dothan, AL
340
5
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
Panama City, FL
300
6
Eagles 10U
Niceville, FL
250
7
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Headland, AL
240
8
Wiregrass Yard Goats
Dothan, AL
225
9
Diamond Athletics 10U
Enterprise, AL
200
9
Bombers
Ozark, AL
200
9
Grease Monkeys
Dothan, AL
200
12
NWF Tropics 10U
Panama City, FL
165
13
Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball
Destin, FL
150
13
Peach State Patriots
Sylvester, GA
150
13
Tallahassee Heat
Tallahassee, FL
150
13
South Georgia Dragons
Colquitt, GA
150
17
YGB
Columbus, GA
125
17
WFBA 10U
Cantonment, FL
125
19
Mpact Sports
Marianna, FL
100
19
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
100
19
Albany Xpress Solis
Albany, GA
100
22
5 Star National BLACK
Tifton, GA
75
22
Holmes County Elite
Graceville, FL
75
22
NWF Tropics 10U Coral
Panama City, FL
75
22
Mpact Sports 10U
Marianna, FL
75
22
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
75
22
Florida Extreme Bounty Hunters
Westville, FL
75
28
South Walton Hawks 10U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
65
28
Pipeline Prime - Rebber
Pensacola, FL
65
30
Knuckelheads 10U
Thomasville, GA
50
30
Crestview Bulldogs 10U
Crestview, FL
50
30
AA Arrows Red
Andalusia, AL
50
11U
1
Express Baseball
Ozark, AL
600
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
450
3
Scrappers
Ashford, AL
425
4
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
365
5
OVERDRIVE
Dothan, AL
325
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
300
6
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
300
8
Canes Southeast 11U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
290
9
5 Star National GOLD
Tifton, GA
225
9
Troy Warriors
Troy, AL
225
9
South Georgia Select
Albany, GA
225
12
Florida Force
TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL
200
13
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
Apalachicola, FL
165
14
Dirtbags Baseball 11u
Enterprise, AL
150
14
Diamond Athletics 11U
Enterprise, AL
150
14
Wiregrass Select
Enterprise, AL
150
17
Lake Boyz
Eufaula, AL
130
18
Pace Patriots 11U
Pace, FL
125
18
SOUTHERN SLUGGERS
Tifton, GA
125
18
Peach Clobbers Navy
Leesburg, GA
125
18
North Walton Diamond Runners
Defuniak Springs Fl., FL
125
18
South Georgia Dragons
Colquitt, GA
125
23
Grease Monkeys
Dothan, AL
115
24
South Walton Hawks 11U Gray Team
Inlet Beach, FL
100
24
PCB Tarpons
Panama City Beach, FL
100
24
Peach Clobbers - Mills
Tifton, GA
100
24
Tallahassee Bombers
Tallahassee, FL
100
24
AA Arrows 11u
Andalusia, AL
100
24
Panthers
Chipley, FL
100
30
Northmen-TLH
Tallahassee, FL
75
30
Montgomery Zags
MONTGOMERY, AL
75
32
Peach Clobbers - Judy
Tifton, GA
65
32
Peach Clobbers White
Leesburg, GA
65
34
Coastal 28 10U
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
50
34
Wiregrass Yard Goats 10U
Dothan, AL
50
34
Dirtbags 11u
Enterprise, AL
50
34
LA Sliders
Enterprise, AL
50
12U
1
Hawks 12U (King)
SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
490
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
400
3
Panama City Mavericks
Panama City, FL
375
4
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Port St Joe, FL
330
5
Beehive Scout 12U
Auburn, AL
300
6
South Houston Tribe 12U
Dothan, AL
280
7
Klutch Brand
Shalimar, FL
275
7
Florida Ice
Panama City, FL
275
7
South Walton Hawks 12U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
275
10
Wakulla Warhawks
Crawfordville, FL
200
11
NWF Tropics 12U
Panama City, FL
190
12
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
175
13
Wiregrass Wolverines 12U
Dothan, AL
150
14
Diamond Athletics 12u
Enterprise, AL
125
14
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
125
16
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
115
17
The Deep
Tallahassee, FL
100
18
Eagles 12U
Niceville, FL
75
19
WFBA 12U Blue
Cantonment, FL
50
19
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Tallahassee, FL
50
19
Peach Clobbers
Tifton, GA
50
13U
1
Misfitz Baseball
Enterprise, AL
825
2
Diamond Athletics 13U
Enterprise, AL
550
3
The Squad
Dothan, AL
450
4
WAR 13U
TALLAHASSEE, FL
425
5
850 Waves
Lynn Haven, FL
415
6
FSA North FL Knuckleheads
Tallahassee, FL
350
7
Nationals
Taylor, AL
315
8
Game Time
Dothan, AL
300
9
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
Geneva, AL
290
9
Owls
Slocomb, AL
290
11
Coastal 28
CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
265
12
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
250
13
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
200
14
South GA Sox
Leesburg, GA
175
15
Crestview Bulldogs 13U
Crestview, FL
150
16
WFBA 13U
Cantonment, FL
125
16
South GA Mariners 12U
Albany, GA
125
18
Complete Chaos
Crawfordville, FL
100
18
NWF Tropics 13U
Panama City, FL
100
20
Tropics 13U
Panama City, FL
75
21
South Walton Hawks 13U
Santa Rosa Beach, FL
65
22
Canes Southeast 12U - Wiregrass
Dothan, AL
50
22
Traveling Eagles 13U
Niceville, FL
50
22
Eagles 13U
Niceville, FL
50
14U
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Marianna, FL
490
2
WooSox
Southport, FL
425
3
PRIME 9 14U
Dothan, AL
300
4
DKSA Elite 14U
Thomasville, GA
250
5
Tallahassee Knights
Tallahassee, FL
240
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee, FL
150
6
Primetime Salt Dogs 15U
Gulf Breeze, FL
150
6
Thomasville Warriors
Thomasville, GA
150
6
Clubhouse Baseball Select
Pace, FL
150
10
Strike Zone
Eufaula, AL
125
10
WAR 14U
TALLAHASSEE, FL
125
12
South Houston Tribe
Cottonwood, AL
100
13
Florida extreme 850 Drip
DeFuniak springs, FL
75
13
Bench Warmers
Doerun, GA
75
15
Strike Zone 14U
Eufaula, AL
65
15
Misfitz Baseball
Enterprise, AL
65
15
5 Star National Black
Tifton, GA
65
15U
1
Primetime Salt Dogs
Gulf Breeze, FL
375
2
Regulators 15U
DOTHAN, AL
275
2
Crestview Bulldogs 15U
Crestview, FL
275
4
NWFL United 15U
Laurel hill, FL
240
5
DKSA ELITE
Thomasville, GA
200
6
Sandlot
Apalachicola, FL
175
7
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Marianna, FL
150
8
Tallahassee Knights
Tallahassee, FL
125
9
WAR 15U
TALLAHASSEE, FL
115
9
Team Florida
Panama City, FL
115
11
Yellowhammers
Dothan, AL
100
12
Eagles 15u
Niceville, FL
75
12
The Bad News Bears
Ocilla, GA
75
14
DKSA Elite 14U
Thomasville, GA
65
15
PRIME 9 14U
Dothan, AL
50
POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments
1st 150 points
2nd 125 points
3rd 100 points
4th 75 points
5th 65 points
6th-Below 50 points
Season Dates: 2023-08-01 / 2024-07-31