Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WORLD SERIES SESSION I

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
June 29, 2024 through June 30, 2024

** 2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

WEATHER UPDATE 6:20PM SATURDAY

15U - NORTHCUTT 2:40PM AND 4:20PM RAINED OUT SATURDAY

 WILL RESUME PLAY OF THE 2:40PM GAME AT 8:45AM SUNDAY.  THE SATURDAY 4:20PM WILL BE PLAYED AT 9:30AM SUNDAY WITH 1 HOUR TIME LIMIT SEEDING WILL FOLLOW.   

15U - SUNDAY ELIMINATION PLAY WILL START AT 11:00 AM

BRACKET WILL BE UPDATED LATER THIS EVENING

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

REHOBETH HIGH SCHOOL FIELD - 5631 CO RD 203, DOTHAN, AL 36301 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 (No Concessions)

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECRATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

10U -  JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY)

14U - REHOBETH HIGH SCHOOL FIELD

15U - PITTMAM FIELD/ NORTHCUTT FIELD

 

 
James Oates Turf Field Rules

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Viking Elite 10 Lake Park, GA
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Dothan, AL
Chipley Allstars 10 Chipley, FL
DNL 10 Dothan, AL
DAL 10 Dothan, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL
Chipley Tigers 12 Chipley, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA
Coastal 28 13U 14 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Clutch Baseball 14 Headland, AL
WooSox 14 Southport, FL
NAYB Eagles 14 Niceville, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
Prime 9 14U Phillips 14 Dothan, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Crush Baseball 15 Tallahassee, FL
Warhawks 15 Brewton, AL
229 Elite 15 Leesburg, GA
Slocomb Owls 15 Slocomb, AL
Bobcat Baseball 15 Freeport, FL
The Bad News Bears 15 Ocilla, GA
LA Klutch 15 ENTERPRISE, AL
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 15 Newville, AL
Alabama Outlaws 15 Ozark, AL
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 15 Gulf breeze, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
18
Chipley Allstars
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
12
1
DAL
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
8
4
DNL
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
1
18
Viking Elite
DAL
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
4
7
Chipley Allstars
DNL
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
5
10
Viking Elite
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
12
7
Alabama Outlaws 10U
Chipley Allstars
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
17
3
Viking Elite
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
2
DAL
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
5
12
DNL
Viking Elite
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
11
10
DAL
Viking Elite
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
4
Misfitz Baseball
Chipley Tigers
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 9:00 AM HARDY
14
2
Misfitz Baseball
Chipley Tigers
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 10:40 AM HARDY
16
0
Misfitz Baseball
Chipley Tigers
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 12:20 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
7
USA Prime Panhandle
Clutch Baseball
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 8:00 AM REHOBETH
4
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Prime 9 14U Phillips
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 9:30 AM REHOBETH
0
3
Clutch Baseball
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 11:00 AM REHOBETH
1
12
Prime 9 14U Phillips
NAYB Eagles
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 12:30 PM REHOBETH
7
2
WooSox
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 2:00 PM REHOBETH
4
3
NAYB Eagles
Coastal 28 13U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 3:30 PM REHOBETH
14
1
WooSox
Coastal 28 13U
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 5:00 PM REHOBETH
2
1
Clutch Baseball
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 8:00 AM REHOBETH (GM1)
3
1
NAYB Eagles
Coastal 28 13U
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 9:40 AM REHOBETH (GM2)
10
7
Clutch Baseball
NAYB Eagles
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 11:20 AM REHOBETH (GM3)
3
1
DKSA Elite 14U
Prime 9 14U Phillips
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 1:00 PM REHOBETH (GM4)
4
1
WooSox
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 2:40 PM REHOBETH (GM5)
1
5
Clutch Baseball
WooSox
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 4:20 PM REHOBETH (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
1
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u
LA Klutch
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT
0
12
Slocomb Owls
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
3
10
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u
The Bad News Bears
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT
6
7
Bobcat Baseball
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
7
12
229 Elite
LA Klutch
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT
6
2
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Slocomb Owls
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
4
3
The Bad News Bears
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT
8
10
Bobcat Baseball
Crush Baseball
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
10
0
Warhawks
229 Elite
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT
4
13
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Crush Baseball
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
3
4
Warhawks
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/29/2024 - 4:20 PM NORTHCUTT
3
7
Slocomb Owls
229 Elite
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM1
3
4
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
Bobcat Baseball
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 12:40 PM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM2
6
4
LA Klutch
229 Elite
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 2:20 PM PITTMAN (GROUP B) GM3
6
5
Bobcat Baseball
LA Klutch
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 4:00 PM PITTMAN (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
0
5
Warhawks
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 11:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM1
1
16
Crush Baseball
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 12:30 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM2
10
3
DKSA ELITE
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 2:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM3
5
6
The Bad News Bears
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 3:30 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) GM4
5
4
DKSA ELITE
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u
-vs- 06/30/2024 - 5:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DAL 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Viking Elite 2-3-0 2-3-0 2 6
DNL 2-1-0 3-6-0 3 2
Alabama Outlaws 9U 1-2-0 30-19-4 4 3
Alabama Outlaws 10U 2-2-0 12-29-1 5 4
Chipley Allstars 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-29 Chipley Allstars 6 Alabama Outlaws 9U 18
6-29 DAL 12 Alabama Outlaws 10U 1
6-29 DNL 8 Alabama Outlaws 9U 4
6-29 Viking Elite 1 DAL 18
6-29 Chipley Allstars 4 DNL 7
6-29 Viking Elite 5 Alabama Outlaws 10U 10
6-30 Alabama Outlaws 10U 12 Chipley Allstars 7
6-30 Viking Elite 17 Alabama Outlaws 9U 3
6-30 DAL 10 Alabama Outlaws 10U 2
6-30 DNL 5 Viking Elite 12
6-30 DAL 11 Viking Elite 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Misfitz Baseball 3-0-0 27-5-1 1 1
Chipley Tigers 0-3-0 1-4-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-29 Misfitz Baseball 17 Chipley Tigers 4
6-29 Misfitz Baseball 14 Chipley Tigers 2
6-29 Misfitz Baseball 16 Chipley Tigers 0

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WooSox 4-0-0 23-13-0 1 1
Clutch Baseball 3-2-0 15-7-0 2 3
NAYB Eagles 3-1-0 4-3-1 3 2
DKSA Elite 14U 2-2-0 8-9-2 4 4
Prime 9 14U Phillips 1-2-0 6-9-0 5 5
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 13-23-1 6 6
Coastal 28 13U 0-3-0 2-6-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-29 USA Prime Panhandle 3 Clutch Baseball 7
6-29 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Prime 9 14U Phillips 5
6-29 Clutch Baseball 0 DKSA Elite 14U 3
6-29 Prime 9 14U Phillips 1 NAYB Eagles 12
6-29 WooSox 7 DKSA Elite 14U 2
6-29 NAYB Eagles 4 Coastal 28 13U 3
6-29 WooSox 14 Coastal 28 13U 1
6-30 Clutch Baseball 2 USA Prime Panhandle 1
6-30 NAYB Eagles 3 Coastal 28 13U 1
6-30 Clutch Baseball 10 NAYB Eagles 7
6-30 DKSA Elite 14U 3 Prime 9 14U Phillips 1
6-30 WooSox 4 DKSA Elite 14U 1
6-30 Clutch Baseball 1 WooSox 5

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 4-0-0 10-3-0 1 1
Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 6
The Bad News Bears 2-1-0 3-4-0 3 2
Crush Baseball 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 3
Alabama Outlaws 2-2-0 3-5-0 5 5
Warhawks 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 4
Bobcat Baseball 2-2-0 3-4-0 7 9
LA Klutch 2-2-0 3-5-0 8 7
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 1-2-0 2-4-0 9 8
229 Elite 1-3-0 1-3-0 10 11
Slocomb Owls 0-3-0 0-3-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-29 Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 6 LA Klutch 1
6-29 Slocomb Owls 0 DKSA ELITE 12
6-29 Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 3 The Bad News Bears 10
6-29 Bobcat Baseball 6 DKSA ELITE 7
6-29 229 Elite 7 LA Klutch 12
6-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 6 Slocomb Owls 2
6-29 The Bad News Bears 4 Alabama Outlaws 3
6-29 Bobcat Baseball 8 Crush Baseball 10
6-29 Warhawks 10 229 Elite 0
6-29 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 4 Crush Baseball 13
6-29 Warhawks 3 Alabama Outlaws 4
6-30 Slocomb Owls 3 229 Elite 7
6-30 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 3 Bobcat Baseball 4
6-30 LA Klutch 6 229 Elite 4
6-30 Bobcat Baseball 6 LA Klutch 5
6-30 Warhawks 0 Alabama Outlaws 5
6-30 Crush Baseball 1 Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 16
6-30 DKSA ELITE 10 Alabama Outlaws 3
6-30 The Bad News Bears 5 Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 6
6-30 DKSA ELITE 5 Primetime Salt Dogs 15u 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER