Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA DUGOUT CLASSIC

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
June 8, 2024 through June 9, 2024

** 2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL - 312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND, AL 36345 (NO CONCESSIONS)

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 (NO CONCESSIONS)

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECRATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303 (NO CONCESSIONS) 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

9U/10U/11U/12U -  JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS (HARDY)

14U - PITTMAM FIELD/ NORTHCUTT FIELD

15U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 
James Oates Turf Field Rules

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields)
No Alcohol  
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES
TEAMS THAT DO NOT FOLLOW THE RULES WILL BE REMOVED BY THE CITY
 
 

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Americus Travelers 9 Ellaville, GA
Cobras 9 Perry, GA
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 9 Panama City Beach, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
DNL 10 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Alabama Outlaws 10U 10 Dothan, AL
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 10 Panama City, FL
5 Star National BLACK 10 Tifton, GA
South Georgia Wildcats 10 Ellaville, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Force 11 TALLAHASSEE, FL, FL
Panhandle Patriots 11 Panama City, FL
5 Star National BLACK 11 Tifton, GA
Coastal 28 11 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Patriots Baseball 11 Pike Road, AL
Peach Clobbers Navy 11 Leesburg, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Seminole 12U 12 DONALSONVILLE, GA
Peach Clobbers 12 Leesburg, GA
Panama City Mavericks 12 Panama City, FL
Winthrop 12 Tallahassee, FL
DNL Allstars 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 13 Geneva, AL
South Houston Tribe 13 Cottonwood, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Prime 9 14U Phillips 14 Dothan, AL
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 14 Panama city, FL
Clutch Baseball 14 Headland, AL
WooSox 14 Southport, FL
Beehive Stars 14U Blue 14 Auburn, AL
SWGA Punishers 14 LEESBURG, GA
Clubhouse Baseball 14 Molino, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Circle City Yellowhammers 15 Dothan, AL
LA Klutch 15 ENTERPRISE, AL
CC Titans 15 Tallahassee, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 15 Newville, AL
Tallahassee Knights 15 Tallahassee, FL
Alabama Outlaws 15 Ozark, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
4
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Wildthings
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
7
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
Americus Travelers
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
11
7
Americus Travelers
Wildthings
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
13
7
Cobras
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
5
7
Cobras
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
12
6
Alabama Outlaws 9U
Wildthings
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
17
2
Cobras
Americus Travelers
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
7
3
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
12
8
Cobras
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
3
5 Star National BLACK
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
6
DNL
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
3
17
5 Star National BLACK
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
4
19
South Walton Hawks 10U
South Georgia Wildcats
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
12
2
DNL
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
6
1
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
South Georgia Wildcats
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
8
1
5 Star National BLACK
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
11
1
South Georgia Wildcats
Alabama Outlaws 10U
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
9
8
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
1
13
DNL
South Georgia Wildcats
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
10
1
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins
South Georgia Wildcats
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
8
5 Star National BLACK
Patriots Baseball
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
12
10
Coastal 28
Peach Clobbers Navy
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
16
2
5 Star National BLACK
Florida Force
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
13
3
Coastal 28
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
5
13
Peach Clobbers Navy
Patriots Baseball
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
4
12
Panhandle Patriots
Florida Force
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
3
18
Florida Force
Peach Clobbers Navy
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
14
0
Patriots Baseball
Panhandle Patriots
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
9
3
5 Star National BLACK
Peach Clobbers Navy
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
1
11
Coastal 28
Patriots Baseball
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
4
0
5 Star National BLACK
Patriots Baseball
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
0
DNL Allstars
Winthrop
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
6
19
Seminole 12U
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
15
3
DNL Allstars
Seminole 12U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
2
5
Peach Clobbers
Winthrop
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
4
12
Peach Clobbers
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
9
6
Peach Clobbers
Seminole 12U
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
9
10
Panama City Mavericks
Winthrop
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
13
1
DNL Allstars
Peach Clobbers
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
10
3
DNL Allstars
Winthrop
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
3
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:00 AM HARDY
21
1
Wiregrass Prospects 13U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 10:40 AM HARDY

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u
SWGA Punishers
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT
2
6
Prime 9 14U Phillips
Clutch Baseball
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
5
3
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u
Clubhouse Baseball
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT
5
3
WooSox
Prime 9 14U Phillips
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN
2
7
SWGA Punishers
Beehive Stars 14U Blue
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT
3
1
Clutch Baseball
WooSox
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 12:20 PM PITTMAN
5
8
Beehive Stars 14U Blue
Clubhouse Baseball
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 2:00 PM NORTHCUTT
12
2
WooSox
SWGA Punishers
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
2
6
Beehive Stars 14U Blue
Clubhouse Baseball
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
9
5
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u
Prime 9 14U Phillips
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM3)
8
9
WooSox
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (GM4)
7
6
Clutch Baseball
Clubhouse Baseball
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 1:00 PM NORTHCUTT (GM5)
2
3
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u
Clutch Baseball
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 2:40 PM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
0
Circle City Yellowhammers
LA Klutch
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND
7
0
Circle City Yellowhammers
CC Titans
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND
2
7
LA Klutch
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND
11
4
CC Titans
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND
5
3
Tallahassee Knights
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND
7
3
Tallahassee Knights
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/08/2024 - 4:20 PM HEADLAND
2
6
CC Titans
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GM1)
6
8
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U
LA Klutch
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GM2)
5
2
Circle City Yellowhammers
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (GM3)
8
5
Tallahassee Knights
LA Klutch
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND (GM4)
7
4
Circle City Yellowhammers
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 06/09/2024 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Cobras 3-1-0 8-5-0 1 2
Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 3-1-0 12-5-0 2 1
Americus Travelers 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Alabama Outlaws 9U 2-2-0 30-19-4 4 4
Wildthings 0-3-0 30-26-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Wildthings 4
6-08 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 8 Americus Travelers 7
6-08 Americus Travelers 11 Wildthings 7
6-08 Cobras 13 Alabama Outlaws 9U 7
6-08 Cobras 5 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 7
6-09 Alabama Outlaws 9U 12 Wildthings 6
6-09 Cobras 17 Americus Travelers 2
6-09 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 7 Alabama Outlaws 9U 3
6-09 Cobras 12 Panhandle Hurricanes 9U 8

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 4-0-0 17-7-0 1 1
South Georgia Wildcats 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 3
DNL 1-2-0 3-6-0 3 2
5 Star National BLACK 2-2-0 7-4-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 10U 1-2-0 2-7-0 5 5
Alabama Outlaws 10U 0-3-0 12-29-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 5 Star National BLACK 12 Alabama Outlaws 10U 3
6-08 DNL 5 South Walton Hawks 10U 6
6-08 5 Star National BLACK 3 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 17
6-08 South Walton Hawks 10U 4 South Georgia Wildcats 19
6-08 DNL 12 Alabama Outlaws 10U 2
6-08 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 6 South Georgia Wildcats 1
6-09 5 Star National BLACK 8 South Walton Hawks 10U 1
6-09 South Georgia Wildcats 11 Alabama Outlaws 10U 1
6-09 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 9 5 Star National BLACK 8
6-09 DNL 1 South Georgia Wildcats 13
6-09 5 Star Gulf Coast 10u - Levins 10 South Georgia Wildcats 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Patriots Baseball 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 3
Coastal 28 2-1-0 8-18-1 3 2
Peach Clobbers Navy 1-3-0 4-4-0 4 5
Florida Force 1-2-0 5-13-1 5 4
Panhandle Patriots 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 5 Star National BLACK 10 Patriots Baseball 8
6-08 Coastal 28 12 Peach Clobbers Navy 10
6-08 5 Star National BLACK 16 Florida Force 2
6-08 Coastal 28 13 Panhandle Patriots 3
6-08 Peach Clobbers Navy 5 Patriots Baseball 13
6-08 Panhandle Patriots 4 Florida Force 12
6-09 Florida Force 3 Peach Clobbers Navy 18
6-09 Patriots Baseball 14 Panhandle Patriots 0
6-09 5 Star National BLACK 9 Peach Clobbers Navy 3
6-09 Coastal 28 1 Patriots Baseball 11
6-09 5 Star National BLACK 4 Patriots Baseball 0

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DNL Allstars 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Winthrop 2-2-0 4-3-1 2 3
Panama City Mavericks 2-1-0 17-13-0 3 2
Peach Clobbers 1-3-0 1-3-0 4 4
Seminole 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 DNL Allstars 9 Winthrop 0
6-08 Seminole 12U 6 Panama City Mavericks 19
6-08 DNL Allstars 15 Seminole 12U 3
6-08 Peach Clobbers 2 Winthrop 5
6-08 Peach Clobbers 4 Panama City Mavericks 12
6-09 Peach Clobbers 9 Seminole 12U 6
6-09 Panama City Mavericks 9 Winthrop 10
6-09 DNL Allstars 13 Peach Clobbers 1
6-09 DNL Allstars 10 Winthrop 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Prospects 13U 2-0-0 7-9-0 1 1
South Houston Tribe 0-2-0 0-22-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 20 South Houston Tribe 3
6-08 Wiregrass Prospects 13U 21 South Houston Tribe 1

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Clutch Baseball 4-0-0 15-7-0 1 1
5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 4-1-0 4-1-0 2 2
WooSox 2-2-0 23-13-0 3 3
Clubhouse Baseball 2-2-0 8-3-0 4 5
Beehive Stars 14U Blue 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
SWGA Punishers 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6
Prime 9 14U Phillips 0-3-0 6-9-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 3 SWGA Punishers 2
6-08 Prime 9 14U Phillips 2 Clutch Baseball 6
6-08 5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 5 Clubhouse Baseball 3
6-08 WooSox 5 Prime 9 14U Phillips 3
6-08 SWGA Punishers 2 Beehive Stars 14U Blue 7
6-08 Clutch Baseball 3 WooSox 1
6-08 Beehive Stars 14U Blue 5 Clubhouse Baseball 8
6-09 WooSox 12 SWGA Punishers 2
6-09 Beehive Stars 14U Blue 2 Clubhouse Baseball 6
6-09 5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 9 Prime 9 14U Phillips 5
6-09 WooSox 8 5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 9
6-09 Clutch Baseball 7 Clubhouse Baseball 6
6-09 5 Star Gulf Coast 14u 2 Clutch Baseball 3

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Circle City Yellowhammers 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Knights 3-1-0 6-6-0 2 2
LA Klutch 1-3-0 3-5-0 3 6
Alabama Outlaws 1-3-0 3-5-0 4 5
Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 1-2-0 2-4-0 5 3
CC Titans 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-08 Circle City Yellowhammers 11 LA Klutch 0
6-08 Circle City Yellowhammers 7 CC Titans 0
6-08 LA Klutch 2 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 7
6-08 CC Titans 11 Alabama Outlaws 4
6-08 Tallahassee Knights 5 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 3
6-08 Tallahassee Knights 7 Alabama Outlaws 3
6-09 CC Titans 2 Alabama Outlaws 6
6-09 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U 6 LA Klutch 8
6-09 Circle City Yellowhammers 5 Alabama Outlaws 2
6-09 Tallahassee Knights 8 LA Klutch 5
6-09 Circle City Yellowhammers 7 Tallahassee Knights 4

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER