Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BORDER WAR

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
April 27, 2024 through April 28, 2024

**2024 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND FIELD 1

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
South Houston Tribe 9 Cottonwood, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8U 9 Dothan, AL
Canes Southeast 8U 9 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 8U 9 Panama City, FL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Forgotten Coast Athletics 11 Port St Joe, FL
OVERDRIVE 11 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
Scrappers 11 Ashford, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 11u 11 Panama City, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Panama City Mavericks 12 Panama City, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
Gulf Coast Elite 12 Brewton, AL
Dothan Dingers 12 Dothan, AL
Taylor Mavericks 12 Taylor, AL
Saltdogs 12 Fort Walton Beach, FL
Forgotten Coast Athletics 12 Port St Joe, FL
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee HEAT Black 12 Tallahassee, FL
The Deep 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
850 Waves 13 Lynn Haven, FL
Alabama Outlaws 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Misfitz Baseball 13 Enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 14 Dothan, AL
DKSA Elite 14U 14 Thomasville, GA
WooSox 14 Southport, FL
Tallahassee Knights 14 Tallahassee, FL
Clutch Baseball 14 Headland, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
16
South Houston Tribe
Canes Southeast 8U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
13
8
South Houston Tribe
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
15
4
Canes Southeast 8U
Gulf Coast Crush 8U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
7
18
Alabama Outlaws 8U
Gulf Coast Crush 8U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
6
5
Gulf Coast Crush 8U
South Houston Tribe
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
8
9
Canes Southeast 8U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
2
Gulf Coast Crush 8U
Alabama Outlaws 8U
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
5
Scrappers
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
5
12
USA Prime Panhandle
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
2
2
Scrappers
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
3
10
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
1
13
Forgotten Coast Athletics
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
5
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
4
10
OVERDRIVE
Scrappers
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
8
6
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
5
3
Scrappers
Gulf Coast Crush 11u
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Panama City Mavericks
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
6
Dothan Dingers
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
10
USA Prime Panhandle
The Deep
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
11
6
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
6
21
Panama City Mavericks
Gulf Coast Elite
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
6
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
2
14
Taylor Mavericks
The Deep
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
2
4
Saltdogs
Tallahassee HEAT Black
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
3
15
Taylor Mavericks
Gulf Coast Elite
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
3
1
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Saltdogs
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
6
2
Forgotten Coast Athletics
Taylor Mavericks
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
6
5
Saltdogs
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
11
13
Panama City Mavericks
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
15
0
Saltdogs
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
4
9
The Deep
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
4
16
Tallahassee HEAT Black
Gulf Coast Elite
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
12
7
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
16
4
Gulf Coast Elite
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
1
850 Waves
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
9
4
850 Waves
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
11
12
Alabama Outlaws 13U
Misfitz Baseball
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
15
0
Misfitz Baseball
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
5
4
Misfitz Baseball
Alabama Outlaws 13U
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
8
5
850 Waves
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
6
5
Misfitz Baseball
850 Waves
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
5
USA Prime Panhandle
WooSox
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
10
7
USA Prime Panhandle
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
0
8
Tallahassee Knights
WooSox
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
12
1
Clutch Baseball
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
0
12
Tallahassee Knights
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
0
5
Clutch Baseball
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
-vs- 04/27/2024 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
10
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Knights
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
4
Clutch Baseball
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
5
1
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
4
1
WooSox
Clutch Baseball
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
1
10
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U
WooSox
-vs- 04/28/2024 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 8U 3-1-0 3-4-0 1 2
Alabama Outlaws 8U 1-3-0 1-3-0 2 4
Canes Southeast 8U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
South Houston Tribe 1-2-0 2-21-1 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 South Houston Tribe 6 Canes Southeast 8U 16
4-27 South Houston Tribe 13 Alabama Outlaws 8U 8
4-27 Canes Southeast 8U 15 Gulf Coast Crush 8U 4
4-27 Alabama Outlaws 8U 7 Gulf Coast Crush 8U 18
4-28 Gulf Coast Crush 8U 6 South Houston Tribe 5
4-28 Canes Southeast 8U 8 Alabama Outlaws 8U 9
4-28 Gulf Coast Crush 8U 12 Alabama Outlaws 8U 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Scrappers 3-0-1 17-3-1 1 3
Gulf Coast Crush 11u 3-1-0 7-4-0 2 1
OVERDRIVE 1-1-1 12-8-2 3 2
USA Prime Panhandle 1-3-0 18-10-0 4 4
Forgotten Coast Athletics 0-3-0 2-7-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 Scrappers 8 USA Prime Panhandle 5
4-27 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 12
4-27 Scrappers 2 OVERDRIVE 2
4-27 Forgotten Coast Athletics 3 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 10
4-27 Forgotten Coast Athletics 1 OVERDRIVE 13
4-28 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Forgotten Coast Athletics 2
4-28 OVERDRIVE 4 Scrappers 10
4-28 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 8 USA Prime Panhandle 6
4-28 Scrappers 5 Gulf Coast Crush 11u 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Elite 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 3
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 3-1-0 4-3-0 2 1
Tallahassee HEAT Black 2-1-0 14-2-0 3 2
Dothan Dingers 2-2-0 3-4-0 4 5
The Deep 2-1-0 8-6-0 5 4
Saltdogs 2-2-0 2-2-0 6 7
Forgotten Coast Athletics 2-3-0 9-19-2 7 9
Panama City Mavericks 1-2-0 17-13-0 8 6
Taylor Mavericks 0-3-0 4-10-0 9 10
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 18-8-0 10 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Panama City Mavericks 10
4-27 Dothan Dingers 9 Forgotten Coast Athletics 6
4-27 USA Prime Panhandle 8 The Deep 10
4-27 Tallahassee HEAT Black 11 Dothan Dingers 6
4-27 Panama City Mavericks 6 Gulf Coast Elite 21
4-27 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 13 Forgotten Coast Athletics 6
4-27 Taylor Mavericks 2 The Deep 14
4-27 Saltdogs 2 Tallahassee HEAT Black 4
4-27 Taylor Mavericks 3 Gulf Coast Elite 15
4-27 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 3 Saltdogs 1
4-28 Forgotten Coast Athletics 6 Taylor Mavericks 2
4-28 Saltdogs 6 USA Prime Panhandle 5
4-28 Panama City Mavericks 11 Forgotten Coast Athletics 13
4-28 Saltdogs 15 Forgotten Coast Athletics 0
4-28 The Deep 4 Dothan Dingers 9
4-28 Tallahassee HEAT Black 4 Gulf Coast Elite 16
4-28 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 12 Dothan Dingers 7
4-28 Gulf Coast Elite 16 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Misfitz Baseball 4-0-0 27-5-1 1 2
850 Waves 3-1-0 16-16-0 2 1
Alabama Outlaws 13U 0-3-0 7-11-0 3 3
South Walton Hawks 13U 0-3-0 3-9-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 850 Waves 9 Alabama Outlaws 13U 1
4-27 850 Waves 9 South Walton Hawks 13U 4
4-27 Alabama Outlaws 13U 11 Misfitz Baseball 12
4-27 Misfitz Baseball 15 South Walton Hawks 13U 0
4-28 Misfitz Baseball 5 Alabama Outlaws 13U 4
4-28 850 Waves 8 South Walton Hawks 13U 5
4-28 Misfitz Baseball 6 850 Waves 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WooSox 4-0-0 23-13-0 1 2
DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 3-1-0 9-2-0 2 1
Clutch Baseball 2-2-0 15-7-0 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 2-2-0 13-23-1 4 4
Tallahassee Knights 0-3-0 2-9-0 5 5
DKSA Elite 14U 0-3-0 8-9-2 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
4-27 USA Prime Panhandle 4 WooSox 5
4-27 USA Prime Panhandle 10 DKSA Elite 14U 7
4-27 Tallahassee Knights 0 WooSox 8
4-27 Clutch Baseball 12 DKSA Elite 14U 1
4-27 Tallahassee Knights 0 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 12
4-27 Clutch Baseball 0 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 5
4-28 USA Prime Panhandle 10 Tallahassee Knights 1
4-28 Clutch Baseball 5 DKSA Elite 14U 4
4-28 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 5 USA Prime Panhandle 1
4-28 WooSox 4 Clutch Baseball 1
4-28 DOTHAN DODGERS 14U 1 WooSox 10

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32477

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER