Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA STRIKEZONE

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 9, 2023 through September 10, 2023

**NEW 2024 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-14U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2023.

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

 

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND FIELD 1

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2023 FOR NEW 2024 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Swat 8 Enterprise, AL
Wildthings 8 Malvern, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 8 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Select 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 8 Panama city, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 Dothan, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 9 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Tide 9 Tallahassee, FL
WFBA 9U Blue 9 Cantonment, FL
PC Braves 9 Panama city, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Tropics 10U 10 Panama City, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 10 Marianna, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
WFBA 10U 10 Cantonment, FL
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 10 Dothan, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
OVERDRIVE 11 Dothan, AL
Express Baseball 11 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 11 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot Beastmode 11U 11 Apalachicola, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 11 Marianna, FL
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
South Georgia Select 11 Albany, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
USA Prime Panhandle 12 Marianna, FL
NWF Tropics 12U 12 Panama City, FL
The Deep 12 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 12U 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Forgotten Coast Athletics 12 Port St Joe, FL
WFBA 12U Blue 12 Cantonment, FL
Hawks 12U (King) 12 SANTA ROSA BEACH, FL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
NWF Tropics 13U 13 Panama City, FL
USA Prime Panhandle 13 Marianna, FL
The Squad 13 Dothan, AL
WAR 13U 13 TALLAHASSEE, FL
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
WFBA 13U 13 Cantonment, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
14
USA Prime Panhandle
LA Swat
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
13
10
USA Prime Panhandle
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8
10
18
LA Swat
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
9
11
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
Wildthings
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8
5
15
Wiregrass Select 8U
Wildthings
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:20 PM FIELD 8
17
8
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
LA Swat
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
13
7
USA Prime Panhandle
Wiregrass Select 8U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
4
13
Wildthings
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM3)
11
19
USA Prime Panhandle
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Tide
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
5
5
Tallahassee Tide
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
1
9
WFBA 9U Blue
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
4
24
PC Braves
Alabama Outlaws 9U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
12
4
WFBA 9U Blue
PC Braves
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7
9
3
Tallahassee Tide
PC Braves
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
9
8
Alabama Outlaws 9U
WFBA 9U Blue
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
13
5
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Tide
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
10
9
Alabama Outlaws 9U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
13
NWF Tropics 10U
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
9
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
3
17
NWF Tropics 10U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
11
5
WFBA 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
4
11
USA Prime Panhandle
WFBA 10U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
11
1
Tallahassee Renegades
NWF Tropics 10U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
10
0
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
8
0
WFBA 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
19
2
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass
WFBA 10U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
13
USA Prime Panhandle
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
9
8
USA Prime Panhandle
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
8
5
Tallahassee Renegades
Express Baseball
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
6
7
PCB Tarpons
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
6
5
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
18
2
Express Baseball
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
10
2
South Georgia Select
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
8
8
OVERDRIVE
South Georgia Select
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
10
9
USA Prime Panhandle
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
8
7
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
6
13
USA Prime Panhandle
Sandlot Beastmode 11U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
2
South Georgia Select
Express Baseball
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM1
15
3
Tallahassee Renegades
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) GM2
6
7
South Georgia Select
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
2
USA Prime Panhandle
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
4
9
NWF Tropics 12U
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
14
1
USA Prime Panhandle
Coastal 28
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
0
12
NWF Tropics 12U
South Walton Hawks 12U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
2
1
Coastal 28
Hawks 12U (King)
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
4
16
Forgotten Coast Athletics
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
1
9
WFBA 12U Blue
South Walton Hawks 12U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
7
5
The Deep
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
2
1
The Deep
WFBA 12U Blue
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
13
0
WFBA 12U Blue
NWF Tropics 12U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
5
13
Hawks 12U (King)
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
5
3
WFBA 12U Blue
Forgotten Coast Athletics
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
3
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
Coastal 28
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
7
0
USA Prime Panhandle
The Deep
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
12
6
South Walton Hawks 12U
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM3
5
10
USA Prime Panhandle
South Walton Hawks 12U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
17
NWF Tropics 13U
WAR 13U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
5
5
WAR 13U
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
1
11
NWF Tropics 13U
The Squad
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
6
0
WFBA 13U
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
3
5
USA Prime Panhandle
The Squad
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
3
7
USA Prime Panhandle
WFBA 13U
-vs- 09/09/2023 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
1
17
South Walton Hawks 13U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
8
4
WAR 13U
NWF Tropics 13U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
4
3
WFBA 13U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
5
4
The Squad
WAR 13U
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
2
4
WFBA 13U
The Squad
-vs- 09/10/2023 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 3-2-0 18-18-2 1 4
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 15-18-0 2 2
Wildthings 2-1-0 30-24-0 3 1
Wiregrass Select 8U 1-2-0 4-11-0 4 3
LA Swat 0-3-0 4-14-2 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 15 LA Swat 14
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 13 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 10
9-09 LA Swat 10 Wiregrass Select 8U 18
9-09 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 9 Wildthings 11
9-09 Wiregrass Select 8U 5 Wildthings 15
9-10 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 17 LA Swat 8
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 13 Wiregrass Select 8U 7
9-10 Wildthings 4 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 13
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 11 Panhandle Hurricanes 8u 19

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Outlaws 9U 3-0-1 29-17-4 1 2
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 16-12-0 2 1
WFBA 9U Blue 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 3
Tallahassee Tide 1-2-1 2-4-1 4 4
PC Braves 0-3-0 3-10-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 9 Tallahassee Tide 5
9-09 Tallahassee Tide 5 Alabama Outlaws 9U 5
9-09 WFBA 9U Blue 1 USA Prime Panhandle 9
9-09 PC Braves 4 Alabama Outlaws 9U 24
9-09 WFBA 9U Blue 12 PC Braves 4
9-10 Tallahassee Tide 9 PC Braves 3
9-10 Alabama Outlaws 9U 9 WFBA 9U Blue 8
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 13 Tallahassee Tide 5
9-10 Alabama Outlaws 9U 10 USA Prime Panhandle 9

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 3-1-0 18-4-0 1 2
WFBA 10U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
USA Prime Panhandle 1-2-0 7-5-0 3 3
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
NWF Tropics 10U 0-3-0 3-9-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-09 NWF Tropics 10U 5 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 13
9-09 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 6 Tallahassee Renegades 9
9-09 NWF Tropics 10U 3 USA Prime Panhandle 17
9-09 WFBA 10U 11 Tallahassee Renegades 5
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 4 WFBA 10U 11
9-10 Tallahassee Renegades 11 NWF Tropics 10U 1
9-10 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 10 USA Prime Panhandle 0
9-10 WFBA 10U 8 Tallahassee Renegades 0
9-10 Canes Southeast 10U - Wiregrass 19 WFBA 10U 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 10-1-0 1 1
South Georgia Select 2-1-1 4-2-1 2 2
Express Baseball 1-2-0 19-8-0 3 3
HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 1-2-0 8-12-0 4 4
Sandlot Beastmode 11U 3-1-0 9-2-0 5 5
USA Prime Panhandle 2-2-0 18-10-0 6 6
OVERDRIVE 0-2-1 12-8-2 7 7
PCB Tarpons 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 5 Tallahassee Renegades 13
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 9 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 8
9-09 Tallahassee Renegades 8 Express Baseball 5
9-09 PCB Tarpons 6 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 7
9-09 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 6 OVERDRIVE 5
9-09 Express Baseball 18 PCB Tarpons 2
9-09 South Georgia Select 10 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 2
9-09 OVERDRIVE 8 South Georgia Select 8
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 10 OVERDRIVE 9
9-10 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 8 PCB Tarpons 7
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 6 Sandlot Beastmode 11U 13
9-10 South Georgia Select 3 Express Baseball 2
9-10 Tallahassee Renegades 15 HAWKS 11U - SHELTON 3
9-10 South Georgia Select 6 Tallahassee Renegades 7

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 12U 4-0-0 11-4-2 1 1
USA Prime Panhandle 3-1-0 14-6-0 2 2
The Deep 2-1-0 8-6-0 3 3
South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 3-1-0 11-5-0 4 4
Coastal 28 1-2-0 1-8-0 5 5
WFBA 12U Blue 2-2-0 2-2-0 6 7
Forgotten Coast Athletics 1-3-0 9-19-2 7 9
Hawks 12U (King) 0-3-0 7-17-1 8 6
NWF Tropics 12U 0-3-0 2-7-1 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 4 Hawks 12U (King) 2
9-09 NWF Tropics 12U 4 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 9
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 14 Coastal 28 1
9-09 NWF Tropics 12U 0 South Walton Hawks 12U 12
9-09 Coastal 28 2 Hawks 12U (King) 1
9-09 Forgotten Coast Athletics 4 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 16
9-09 WFBA 12U Blue 1 South Walton Hawks 12U 9
9-09 The Deep 7 Forgotten Coast Athletics 5
9-09 The Deep 2 WFBA 12U Blue 1
9-10 WFBA 12U Blue 13 NWF Tropics 12U 0
9-10 Hawks 12U (King) 5 Forgotten Coast Athletics 13
9-10 WFBA 12U Blue 5 Forgotten Coast Athletics 3
9-10 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 8 Coastal 28 3
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 7 The Deep 0
9-10 South Walton Hawks 12U 12 South Walton Hawks 12U - Jarvis 6
9-10 USA Prime Panhandle 5 South Walton Hawks 12U 10

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Squad 4-0-0 19-11-2 1 2
WFBA 13U 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
WAR 13U 2-1-1 12-7-2 3 3
USA Prime Panhandle 1-3-0 6-10-0 4 5
South Walton Hawks 13U 0-2-1 3-9-1 5 4
NWF Tropics 13U 0-3-0 0-6-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-09 NWF Tropics 13U 7 WAR 13U 17
9-09 WAR 13U 5 South Walton Hawks 13U 5
9-09 NWF Tropics 13U 1 The Squad 11
9-09 WFBA 13U 6 South Walton Hawks 13U 0
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 3 The Squad 5
9-09 USA Prime Panhandle 3 WFBA 13U 7
9-10 South Walton Hawks 13U 1 USA Prime Panhandle 17
9-10 WAR 13U 8 NWF Tropics 13U 4
9-10 WFBA 13U 4 USA Prime Panhandle 3
9-10 The Squad 5 WAR 13U 4
9-10 WFBA 13U 2 The Squad 4

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32447

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER