Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA PUMPKIN SMASH

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 8, 2022 through October 9, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.

 

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS WILL BE POSTED WEDNESDAY AT  MIDNIGHT

 


IMPORTANT 

PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES AT JAMES OATES TURF COMPLEX 

CITY OF DOTHAN WILL REMOVE TEAMS THAT DO NOT 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**  

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL FIELD -  312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND AL 36345 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS HARDY AND BREWTON

15U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL AND PITTMAN 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY)  
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK  
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Alcohol in Park 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields) 
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES

 

Visit Dothan


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 8 Headland, AL
Mpact Sports 8 Marianna, FL
5 Star National BHG 8 Tifton, GA
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 8 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 8U 8 Carrabelle, FL
Bandits 8 Newton, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Bombers 9 Ozark, AL
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 9 Panama City, FL
Mpact Sports 9 Marianna, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
5 Star National BLACK 10 Tifton, GA
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
5 Star National BLACK 11 Tifton, GA
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Panama City, FL
Dothan Dingers 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL
Coastal 28 12 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL
Hustle 12U 12 Destin, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
Longhorns 12U 13 Newton, AL
OVERDRIVE 13 Rehobeth, AL
Valdosta Raptors 13 Valdosta, GA, GA
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
PRIME 9 13U 13 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Gold 13 Tifton, GA
Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue 13 Pace, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
Team Name Age City, State
DKSA Elite 14U 15 Thomasville, GA
Wiregrass Indians 15 Headland, AL
PRIME 9 14U 15 Dothan, AL
Misfits 15 Tallahassee, FL
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 15 Marianna, FL
PRIME 9 15U 15 Dothan, AL
Complete Chaos 15 Crawfordville, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
14
Bandits
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
14
15
Alabama Outlaws
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
6
13
Sandlot 8U
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2
6
13
Tallahassee Renegades
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
14
12
5 Star National BHG
Bandits
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2
9
10
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
18
8
5 Star National BHG
Sandlot 8U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
16
1
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
10
9
Bandits
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
17
7
Alabama Outlaws
Sandlot 8U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
16
17
Bandits
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
17
Mpact Sports
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
11
19
5 Star National BHG
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
13
3
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
7
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
5
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
11
12
Bombers
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
19
15
Tallahassee Renegades
Bombers
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
6
11
Tallahassee Renegades
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
13
3
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
Bombers
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
4
12
Mpact Sports
Gulf Coast Crush 9u
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
0
5 Star National BLACK
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
16
1
5 Star National BLACK
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
0
20
Mpact Sports
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
3
12
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
4
16
Express Baseball
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
10
16
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
5
4
Tallahassee Bombers
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
14
2
5 Star National BLACK
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
1
11
Tallahassee Bombers
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
6
Mpact Sports 11U
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
4
5
Mpact Sports 11U
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
3
7
Dothan Dingers
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
3
9
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
5
4
Dothan Dingers
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
6
5
5 Star National BLACK
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
15
4
Dothan Dingers
5 Star National BLACK
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
14
Crushers
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
3
7
Crushers
Coastal 28
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
2
11
Hustle 12U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
1
11
Hustle 12U
Coastal 28
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
11
10
Mpact Sports
Crushers
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
5
8
Coastal 28
Hustle 12U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
5
7
Mpact Sports
Hustle 12U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
3
Mpact Sports
Bay Rays
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY
5
1
OVERDRIVE
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
11
2
Mpact Sports
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY
8
3
OVERDRIVE
Bay Rays
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
2
8
PRIME 9 13U
5 Star National Gold
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY
6
1
Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
1
3
Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue
5 Star National Gold
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY
1
9
Longhorns 12U
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
7
5
Bay Rays
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
3
2
Valdosta Raptors
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
2
7
Bay Rays
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
12
4
OVERDRIVE
Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
1
7
5 Star National Gold
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
1
4
OVERDRIVE
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
2
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
5
7
Wiregrass Indians
PRIME 9 15U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND
13
7
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Misfits
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
2
4
Wiregrass Indians
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND
6
6
PRIME 9 14U
Misfits
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
3
2
PRIME 9 15U
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND
8
12
Complete Chaos
DKSA Elite 14U
-vs- 10/08/2022 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND
2
8
DKSA Elite 14U
Wiregrass Indians
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GM1)
6
2
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Complete Chaos
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GM2)
2
3
Wiregrass Indians
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (GM3)
2
9
PRIME 9 14U
Misfits
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND (GM4)
0
7
PRIME 9 15U
Misfits
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND (GM5)
5
1
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Misfits
-vs- 10/09/2022 - 4:20 PM HEADLAND (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 3-1-0 16-6-0 1 3
South Walton Hawks 8U 2-2-0 5-5-0 2 4
5 Star National BHG 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Mpact Sports 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 2
Alabama Outlaws 3-1-0 16-11-1 5 5
Bandits 2-2-0 4-10-0 6 6
Tallahassee Renegades 0-3-0 1-9-0 7 7
Sandlot 8U 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Bandits 16 South Walton Hawks 8U 14
0-08 Alabama Outlaws 14 Mpact Sports 15
0-08 Sandlot 8U 6 South Walton Hawks 8U 13
0-08 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Mpact Sports 13
0-08 5 Star National BHG 14 Bandits 12
0-08 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 9 Alabama Outlaws 10
0-08 5 Star National BHG 18 Sandlot 8U 8
0-08 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 16 Tallahassee Renegades 1
0-09 Bandits 10 Tallahassee Renegades 9
0-09 Alabama Outlaws 17 Sandlot 8U 7
0-09 Bandits 16 Alabama Outlaws 17
0-09 Mpact Sports 1 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 17
0-09 5 Star National BHG 11 South Walton Hawks 8U 19
0-09 Gulf Coast Crush 8u 13 South Walton Hawks 8U 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 9u 4-0-0 9-0-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 13-6-0 2 3
Tallahassee Renegades 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
Bombers 0-3-0 2-10-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Gulf Coast Crush 9u 19 Mpact Sports 7
0-08 Gulf Coast Crush 9u 8 Tallahassee Renegades 5
0-08 Bombers 11 Mpact Sports 12
0-08 Tallahassee Renegades 19 Bombers 15
0-09 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Mpact Sports 11
0-09 Gulf Coast Crush 9u 13 Bombers 3
0-09 Mpact Sports 4 Gulf Coast Crush 9u 12

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
5 Star National BLACK 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Bombers 3-1-0 5-3-0 2 2
Express Baseball 1-2-0 8-11-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 1-3-0 6-12-0 4 5
South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 0-3-0 0-6-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 5 Star National BLACK 18 Mpact Sports 0
0-08 5 Star National BLACK 16 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 1
0-08 Mpact Sports 0 Express Baseball 20
0-08 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 3 Tallahassee Bombers 12
0-08 Express Baseball 4 Tallahassee Bombers 16
0-09 South Walton Hawks 10U - Shelton 10 Mpact Sports 16
0-09 Tallahassee Bombers 5 Express Baseball 4
0-09 5 Star National BLACK 14 Mpact Sports 2
0-09 Tallahassee Bombers 1 5 Star National BLACK 11

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan Dingers 3-1-0 9-2-0 1 2
5 Star National BLACK 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 1-2-0 8-10-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 11U 0-3-0 4-12-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Mpact Sports 11U 3 Dothan Dingers 6
0-08 Mpact Sports 11U 4 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5
0-08 Dothan Dingers 3 5 Star National BLACK 7
0-08 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 3 5 Star National BLACK 9
0-09 Dothan Dingers 5 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 4
0-09 5 Star National BLACK 6 Mpact Sports 11U 5
0-09 Dothan Dingers 15 5 Star National BLACK 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustle 12U 2-2-0 3-5-0 1 4
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 5-8-0 2 2
Coastal 28 2-1-0 7-8-0 3 1
Crushers 0-3-0 2-14-0 4 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Crushers 3 Mpact Sports 14
0-08 Crushers 3 Coastal 28 7
0-08 Hustle 12U 2 Mpact Sports 11
0-08 Hustle 12U 1 Coastal 28 11
0-09 Mpact Sports 11 Crushers 10
0-09 Coastal 28 5 Hustle 12U 8
0-09 Mpact Sports 5 Hustle 12U 7

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 7-12-0 1 4
OVERDRIVE 3-1-0 12-4-0 2 2
5 Star National Gold 2-1-0 5-2-0 3 1
Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue 1-2-0 1-2-0 4 3
Valdosta Raptors 3-1-0 6-2-0 5 5
Bay Rays 2-2-0 12-11-0 6 6
PRIME 9 13U 0-3-0 1-15-0 7 7
Longhorns 12U 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Mpact Sports 0 Bay Rays 3
0-08 OVERDRIVE 5 PRIME 9 13U 1
0-08 Mpact Sports 11 Longhorns 12U 2
0-08 OVERDRIVE 8 Bay Rays 3
0-08 PRIME 9 13U 2 5 Star National Gold 8
0-08 Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue 6 Valdosta Raptors 1
0-08 Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue 1 5 Star National Gold 3
0-08 Longhorns 12U 1 Valdosta Raptors 9
0-09 Bay Rays 7 PRIME 9 13U 5
0-09 Valdosta Raptors 3 Longhorns 12U 2
0-09 Bay Rays 2 Valdosta Raptors 7
0-09 OVERDRIVE 12 Clubhouse Baseball 13u Blue 4
0-09 5 Star National Gold 1 Mpact Sports 7
0-09 OVERDRIVE 1 Mpact Sports 4

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 5-0-0 12-7-0 1 2
Misfits 2-2-1 5-7-1 2 5
PRIME 9 15U 2-1-0 6-7-0 3 1
DKSA Elite 14U 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 3
PRIME 9 14U 0-2-1 0-2-1 5 4
Wiregrass Indians 1-3-0 3-7-0 6 6
Complete Chaos 0-3-0 0-3-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-08 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 6 PRIME 9 14U 2
0-08 Wiregrass Indians 5 PRIME 9 15U 7
0-08 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 13 Misfits 7
0-08 Wiregrass Indians 2 DKSA Elite 14U 4
0-08 PRIME 9 14U 6 Misfits 6
0-08 PRIME 9 15U 3 Complete Chaos 2
0-08 Complete Chaos 8 DKSA Elite 14U 12
0-09 DKSA Elite 14U 2 Wiregrass Indians 8
0-09 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 6 Complete Chaos 2
0-09 Wiregrass Indians 2 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 3
0-09 PRIME 9 14U 2 Misfits 9
0-09 PRIME 9 15U 0 Misfits 7
0-09 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 5 Misfits 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER