Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BASES LOADED

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
August 13, 2022 through August 14, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.



Tournament moved to Marianna, Florida


TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT


TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Bandits 8 Newton, AL
Alabama Outlaws 8 Headland, AL
Bay County BallHawgs 8 Youngstown, FL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Lee County Trojans 8 Leesburg, GA
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 8 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 8-U 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
No teams have registered for this age group.

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 10 Panama City, FL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
OVERDRIVE 10 Rehobeth, AL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Bama Boys 12 Andalusia, AL
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL
850 Waves 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Hornets 12U 12 Ashford, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Bay County BallHawgs
South Walton Hawks 8U
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Bay County BallHawgs
Lee County Trojans
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1
-
-
South Walton Hawks 8U
Bandits
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Alabama Outlaws
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 8u
Bandits
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Lee County Trojans
Diamond Athletics 8-U
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 3
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 4
Winner Game 5
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush 10u
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
-
-
OVERDRIVE
Express Baseball
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Diamond Athletics 10u
Express Baseball
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Crushers
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Crushers
850 Waves
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Hornets 12U
Bama Boys
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
-
-
850 Waves
Hornets 12U
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 08/14/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Mpact Sports
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Mpact Sports
Bay Rays
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 2
-vs- 08/13/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Alabama Outlaws 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Crush 8u 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Walton Hawks 8U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Lee County Trojans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bandits 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 8-U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bay County BallHawgs 0-0-0 6-11-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Bay County BallHawgs - South Walton Hawks 8U -
8-13 Gulf Coast Crush 8u - Alabama Outlaws -
8-13 Bay County BallHawgs - Lee County Trojans -
8-13 South Walton Hawks 8U - Bandits -
8-13 Alabama Outlaws - Diamond Athletics 8-U -
8-13 Gulf Coast Crush 8u - Bandits -
8-13 Lee County Trojans - Diamond Athletics 8-U -
8-14 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
8-14 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
8-14 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
8-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
8-14 Seed 1 - Winner Game 3 -
8-14 Winner Game 4 - Winner Game 5 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
OVERDRIVE 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 10u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Express Baseball 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Crush 10u 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Gulf Coast Crush 10u - OVERDRIVE -
8-13 Gulf Coast Crush 10u - Diamond Athletics 10u -
8-13 OVERDRIVE - Express Baseball -
8-13 Diamond Athletics 10u - Express Baseball -
8-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
8-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bama Boys 0-0-0 10-5-0
850 Waves 0-0-0 0-0-0
Hornets 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Crushers 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Crushers - Bama Boys -
8-13 Crushers - 850 Waves -
8-13 Hornets 12U - Bama Boys -
8-13 850 Waves - Hornets 12U -
8-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
8-14 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
8-14 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bay Rays 0-0-0 0-0-0
Mpact Sports 0-0-0 20-10-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-13 Mpact Sports - Bay Rays -
8-13 Mpact Sports - Bay Rays -
8-13 Seed 1 - Seed 2 -

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER