Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA BIG BARREL BLAST

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
March 19, 2022 through March 20, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

ALL WEATHER UPDATES POSTED HERE

12:50 AM - UPDATE

WESTGATE COMPLEX GAMES WILL START ON TIME

DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX GAME TIMES WILL START AT 10:00AM



**FIELD LOCATIONS**    

 

DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX - 500 NORTHCUTT DRIVE, DOTHAN, AL 36303

WESTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX - 201 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

  

 8U/10U/11U - WESTGATE SPORTS COMPLEX 

7U/9U/12U - DIXIE YOUTH COMPLEX 

 

Visit Dothan

 

 

7U
Team Name Age City, State
TriCity Dream 7 Columbus/Phenix City, AL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
WildThings 8 Dothan, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Wolfpack 8 Enterprise, AL
Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL
Trojans 8 Troy, AL
Allstar Athletics 8 Andalusia, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
ELITE 9 Enterprise, AL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
AA Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
North Walton Diamond Runners 9 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Hot Shots 9 Newton, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Dothan Dingers 10 Dothan, AL
Florida Panhandle Prospects 10 Fort Walton Beach, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Rattlers 11 Rehobeth, AL
North Walton Heavy Duty 11 DeFuniak Springs, FL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
East Coast Sox 11U 11 Pace, FL
Longhorns 11 Newton, AL
South Alabama Arrows 11 Andalusia, AL
Diamond Athletics 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
11U Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
Crushers 11 Ozark, AL
Wiregrass Prospects 11 Geneva, AL
Wiregrass Elite 11 Geneva, AL
Owls 11 Slocomb, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Sandlot Legends 12U 12 Ashford, AL
TriCity Dream 12 Columbus/Phenix City, AL

13U
No teams have registered for this age group.

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
19
TriCity Dream
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3 (DIXE YOUTH)
3
21
TriCity Dream
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (DIXE YOUTH)
2
12
TriCity Dream
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
0
Wolfpack
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
18
1
Wolfpack
Hurricanes
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
1
14
Dirtbags 8u
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
12
2
WildThings
Hurricanes
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
11
2
Trojans
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
3
16
WildThings
Trojans
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (WESTGATE)
13
2
WildThings
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
12
4
Allstar Athletics
Hurricanes
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
15
5
Wolfpack
WildThings
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
9
2
Trojans
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM4)
9
8
Wolfpack
Trojans
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
15
Ozark Express
ELITE
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (DIXIE YOUTH)
8
9
Hot Shots
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (DIXIE YOUTH)
11
4
Ozark Express
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (DIXIE YOUTH)
9
22
Hot Shots
AA Arrows
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (DIXIE YOUTH)
2
11
Powerhouse Baseball
ELITE
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (DIXIE YOUTH)
14
3
Gulf Coast Crush
North Walton Diamond Runners
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 4 (DIXIE YOUTH)
6
14
Tallahassee Bombers
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 3:00 PM FIELD 2 (DIXIE YOUTH)
8
8
Gulf Coast Crush
AA Arrows
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 3:00 PM FIELD 4 (DIXIE YOUTH)
3
19
North Walton Diamond Runners
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM1
25
5
Ozark Express
Hot Shots
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) GM2
11
12
Tallahassee Bombers
Ozark Express
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
7
10
Gulf Coast Crush
AA Arrows
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
2
7
ELITE
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
12
2
AA Arrows
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
5
Dothan Dingers
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
2
9
Dothan Dingers
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
6
8
Dirtbags 10u
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
8
1
South Walton Hawks 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
5
3
Diamond Athletics 10u
Florida Panhandle Prospects
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
6
5
Diamond Athletics 10u
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5 (WESTGATE)
5
6
Florida Panhandle Prospects
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
8
4
Gulf Coast Spartans
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
13
12
Diamond Athletics 10u
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
3
4
South Walton Hawks 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM4)
11
1
Diamond Athletics 10u
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
5
South Alabama Rattlers
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
0
19
Crushers
Longhorns
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
2
15
North Walton Heavy Duty
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
9
1
South Alabama Rattlers
East Coast Sox 11U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
6
7
Crushers
11U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
3
15
North Walton Heavy Duty
Diamond Athletics 11U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
14
2
850 Waves
Wiregrass Prospects
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
4
0
Wiregrass Elite
Longhorns
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
4
18
Owls
Southern Closers
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
0
16
East Coast Sox 11U
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
6
0
Wiregrass Elite
11U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (WESTGATE)
10
2
Diamond Athletics 11U
Owls
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (WESTGATE)
5
10
850 Waves
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1 (WESTGATE)
4
3
Owls
North Walton Heavy Duty
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
2
5
East Coast Sox 11U
Crushers
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
7
15
Wiregrass Prospects
Owls
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
10
5
Owls
Crushers
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
9
Southern Closers
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
6
1
South Alabama Arrows
Longhorns
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
12
3
Wiregrass Elite
11U Traveling Eagles
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM3
1
11
Diamond Athletics 11U
850 Waves
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM4
2
11
South Alabama Rattlers
Wiregrass Elite
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM5
11
10
South Alabama Arrows
850 Waves
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM6
9
4
Wiregrass Elite
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
1
OVERDRIVE
HK Prime 9
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1 (DIXIE YOUTH)
9
5
OVERDRIVE
TriCity Dream
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (DIXIE YOUTH)
20
2
Sandlot Legends 12U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1 (DIXIE YOUTH)
2
9
TriCity Dream
Sandlot Legends 12U
-vs- 03/19/2022 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1 (DIXIE YOUTH)
1
8
OVERDRIVE
TriCity Dream
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
11
1
Sandlot Legends 12U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
6
7
TriCity Dream
Sandlot Legends 12U
-vs- 03/20/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 7U 3-0-0 26-19-1 1 1
TriCity Dream 0-3-0 0-3-0 2 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-19 TriCity Dream 4 Diamond Athletics 7U 19
3-19 TriCity Dream 3 Diamond Athletics 7U 21
3-19 TriCity Dream 2 Diamond Athletics 7U 12

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wolfpack 4-0-0 11-1-0 1 1
Trojans 3-1-0 6-5-0 2 2
Allstar Athletics 2-2-0 14-15-0 3 3
WildThings 2-2-0 14-9-0 4 4
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 1-30-0 5 5
Hurricanes 0-3-0 14-19-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-19 Wolfpack 15 Dirtbags 8u 0
3-19 Wolfpack 18 Hurricanes 1
3-19 Dirtbags 8u 1 Allstar Athletics 14
3-19 WildThings 12 Hurricanes 2
3-19 Trojans 11 Allstar Athletics 2
3-19 WildThings 3 Trojans 16
3-20 WildThings 13 Dirtbags 8u 2
3-20 Allstar Athletics 12 Hurricanes 4
3-20 Wolfpack 15 WildThings 5
3-20 Trojans 9 Allstar Athletics 2
3-20 Wolfpack 9 Trojans 8

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
AA Arrows 3-0-1 9-12-3 1 3
Powerhouse Baseball 2-2-0 15-21-1 2 4
ELITE 2-1-0 18-15-0 3 1
Gulf Coast Crush 1-1-1 18-13-1 4 2
Ozark Express 3-1-0 30-25-1 5 5
Tallahassee Bombers 1-3-0 13-16-0 6 7
North Walton Diamond Runners 1-2-0 6-13-0 7 6
Hot Shots 0-3-0 1-15-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-19 Ozark Express 8 ELITE 15
3-19 Hot Shots 8 North Walton Diamond Runners 9
3-19 Ozark Express 11 Tallahassee Bombers 4
3-19 Hot Shots 9 AA Arrows 22
3-19 Powerhouse Baseball 2 ELITE 11
3-19 Gulf Coast Crush 14 North Walton Diamond Runners 3
3-19 Tallahassee Bombers 6 Powerhouse Baseball 14
3-19 Gulf Coast Crush 8 AA Arrows 8
3-20 North Walton Diamond Runners 3 Tallahassee Bombers 19
3-20 Ozark Express 25 Hot Shots 5
3-20 Tallahassee Bombers 11 Ozark Express 12
3-20 Gulf Coast Crush 7 AA Arrows 10
3-20 ELITE 2 Powerhouse Baseball 7
3-20 AA Arrows 12 Powerhouse Baseball 2

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 10u 4-0-0 23-4-0 1 1
Gulf Coast Spartans 3-2-0 34-27-1 2 3
South Walton Hawks 10U 1-2-0 13-4-0 3 2
Dothan Dingers 2-2-0 9-11-0 4 5
Florida Panhandle Prospects 1-2-0 7-12-1 5 4
Dirtbags 10u 0-3-0 8-21-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-19 Dothan Dingers 10 Dirtbags 10u 5
3-19 Dothan Dingers 2 Gulf Coast Spartans 9
3-19 Dirtbags 10u 6 Florida Panhandle Prospects 8
3-19 South Walton Hawks 10U 8 Gulf Coast Spartans 1
3-19 Diamond Athletics 10u 5 Florida Panhandle Prospects 3
3-19 Diamond Athletics 10u 6 South Walton Hawks 10U 5
3-20 Florida Panhandle Prospects 5 Dothan Dingers 6
3-20 Gulf Coast Spartans 8 Dirtbags 10u 4
3-20 Diamond Athletics 10u 13 Dothan Dingers 12
3-20 South Walton Hawks 10U 3 Gulf Coast Spartans 4
3-20 Diamond Athletics 10u 11 Gulf Coast Spartans 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Elite 5-0-0 13-4-0 1 1
South Alabama Arrows 4-1-0 16-1-0 2 3
850 Waves 2-2-0 25-20-1 3 7
Diamond Athletics 11U 2-1-0 17-9-0 4 2
South Alabama Rattlers 3-1-0 18-19-2 5 5
Southern Closers 2-1-0 24-8-1 6 4
Longhorns 1-2-0 21-18-0 7 6
11U Traveling Eagles 1-2-0 5-12-0 8 8
Owls 3-2-0 9-16-0 9 12
Crushers 1-3-0 6-18-0 10 11
Wiregrass Prospects 0-3-0 2-14-0 11 9
East Coast Sox 11U 0-3-0 3-10-0 12 10
North Walton Heavy Duty 0-3-0 2-14-0 13 13

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-19 South Alabama Rattlers 11 Wiregrass Prospects 5
3-19 Crushers 0 Longhorns 19
3-19 North Walton Heavy Duty 2 Southern Closers 15
3-19 South Alabama Rattlers 9 East Coast Sox 11U 1
3-19 Crushers 6 11U Traveling Eagles 7
3-19 North Walton Heavy Duty 3 Diamond Athletics 11U 15
3-19 850 Waves 14 Wiregrass Prospects 2
3-19 Wiregrass Elite 4 Longhorns 0
3-19 Owls 4 Southern Closers 18
3-19 East Coast Sox 11U 0 South Alabama Arrows 16
3-19 Wiregrass Elite 6 11U Traveling Eagles 0
3-19 Diamond Athletics 11U 10 Owls 2
3-19 850 Waves 5 South Alabama Arrows 10
3-20 Owls 4 North Walton Heavy Duty 3
3-20 East Coast Sox 11U 2 Crushers 5
3-20 Wiregrass Prospects 7 Owls 15
3-20 Owls 10 Crushers 5
3-20 Southern Closers 5 South Alabama Rattlers 9
3-20 South Alabama Arrows 6 Longhorns 1
3-20 Wiregrass Elite 12 11U Traveling Eagles 3
3-20 Diamond Athletics 11U 1 850 Waves 11
3-20 South Alabama Rattlers 2 Wiregrass Elite 11
3-20 South Alabama Arrows 11 850 Waves 10
3-20 Wiregrass Elite 9 South Alabama Arrows 4

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 12U 4-0-0 23-1-1 1 1
TriCity Dream 1-3-0 1-3-0 2 3
OVERDRIVE 2-1-0 21-8-1 3 2
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 8-33-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-19 OVERDRIVE 11 HK Prime 9 1
3-19 OVERDRIVE 9 TriCity Dream 5
3-19 Sandlot Legends 12U 20 HK Prime 9 2
3-19 TriCity Dream 2 Sandlot Legends 12U 9
3-20 OVERDRIVE 1 TriCity Dream 8
3-20 Sandlot Legends 12U 11 HK Prime 9 1
3-20 TriCity Dream 6 Sandlot Legends 12U 7

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER