Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA WHOS ON DECK

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 25, 2021 through September 26, 2021

 

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

Visit Dothan


TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY BY MIDNIGHT


 

**FIELD LOCATIONS**

 JAMES OATES BASEBALL - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

NORTHCUTT FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303  

 

 8U/9U/10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD (HARDY) 

14U - NORTHCUTT FIELD 

15U - PITTMAN FIELD




TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 8 Tallahassee, FL
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Albany Express 8 Albany, GA
Peach Clobbers 8 Sylvester, GA
Bombers 8 Ozark, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Aftershock 9 Dothan, AL
LA Sliders 9 Skipperville, AL
Panhadle Dirt Devils 9 Bonifay, FL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
Traveling Eagles 9U A 9 Niceville, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks Green 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
DKSA ELITE 10U 10 Thomasville, GA
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Dirtbags 10u 10 Enterprise, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Diamond Athletics 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Longhorns 11 Newton, AL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
South Alabama Rattlers 11 Rehobeth, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
The Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 12U 12 Marianna, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Great Hambinos 13 Dothan, AL
NLB 13U 13 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 13 Apalachicola, FL
Traveling Eagles 13U 13 Niceville, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
Florida Grind 14U 14 Panama city, FL
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Indians 14U 14 Headland, AL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Clutch 15 Pensacola, FL
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
CS Knights 15 Cairo, GA
S.A.T / Titans 15 Dothan, AL
Bucks Baseball 15 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Prime 9 White 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Tallahassee Renegades
Albany Express
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Albany Express
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Tallahassee Renegades
Peach Clobbers
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
South Walton Hawks
Bombers
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Peach Clobbers
Bombers
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 3
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
LA Sliders
Aftershock
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
-
-
LA Sliders
Ozark Express
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Gulf Coast Crush
Pelicans
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Aftershock
Pelicans
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
-
-
Traveling Eagles 9U A
Panhadle Dirt Devils
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
-
-
Ozark Express
Traveling Eagles 9U A
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 4
Winner Game 5
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
DKSA ELITE 10U
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
-
-
DKSA ELITE 10U
Dirtbags 10u
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Diamond Athletics 10u
South Walton Hawks Green
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
-
-
Dirtbags 10u
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
-
-
South Walton Hawks Green
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Longhorns
850 Waves
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 1
-
-
Longhorns
Diamond Athletics 11U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
-
-
South Alabama Rattlers
850 Waves
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 1
-
-
South Alabama Rattlers
Diamond Athletics 11U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 3:00 PM FIELD 1
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Mpact Sports 12U
The Southern Closers
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
-
-
HK Prime 9
The Southern Closers
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
-
-
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports 12U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Great Hambinos
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY
-
-
Gulf Coast JackHammers
HK Prime 9
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY
-
-
Great Hambinos
NLB 13U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY
-
-
Traveling Eagles 13U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY
-
-
Sandlot
NLB 13U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY
-
-
Sandlot
Traveling Eagles 13U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 4:20 PM HARDY
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 2:40 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
HK Prime 9
Florida Grind 14U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:00 AM NORTHCUTT
-
-
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 10:40 AM NORTHCUTT
-
-
Florida Grind 14U
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 12:20 PM NORTHCUTT
-
-
Mpact Sports
Wiregrass Indians 14U
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 2:00 PM NORTHCUTT
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM NORTHCUTT (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM NORTHCUTT (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 11:20 AM NORTHCUTT (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Bucks Baseball
Prime 9 White
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
-
-
Bucks Baseball
S.A.T / Titans
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
-
-
Prime 9 White
CS Knights
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
-
-
S.A.T / Titans
Clutch
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
-
-
DKSA ELITE
CS Knights
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
-
-
DKSA ELITE
Clutch
-vs- 09/25/2021 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 09/26/2021 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Walton Hawks 0-0-0 0-0-0
Albany Express 0-0-0 0-0-0
Peach Clobbers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Bombers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Tallahassee Renegades 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 Tallahassee Renegades - Albany Express -
9-25 Albany Express - South Walton Hawks -
9-25 Tallahassee Renegades - Peach Clobbers -
9-25 South Walton Hawks - Bombers -
9-25 Peach Clobbers - Bombers -
9-26 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
9-26 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
9-26 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Panhadle Dirt Devils 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Crush 0-0-0 16-21-0
Aftershock 0-0-0 0-0-0
Ozark Express 0-0-0 0-0-0
Pelicans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles 9U A 0-0-0 0-0-0
LA Sliders 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 LA Sliders - Aftershock -
9-25 Gulf Coast Crush - Panhadle Dirt Devils -
9-25 LA Sliders - Ozark Express -
9-25 Gulf Coast Crush - Pelicans -
9-25 Aftershock - Pelicans -
9-25 Traveling Eagles 9U A - Panhadle Dirt Devils -
9-25 Ozark Express - Traveling Eagles 9U A -
9-26 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
9-26 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
9-26 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
9-26 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Winner Game 3 -
9-26 Winner Game 4 - Winner Game 5 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dirtbags 10u 0-0-0 0-5-0
Diamond Athletics 10u 0-0-0 1-2-0
South Walton Hawks Green 0-0-0 0-0-0
Gulf Coast Spartans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
DKSA ELITE 10U 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 DKSA ELITE 10U - Diamond Athletics 10u -
9-25 DKSA ELITE 10U - Dirtbags 10u -
9-25 Diamond Athletics 10u - South Walton Hawks Green -
9-25 Dirtbags 10u - Gulf Coast Spartans -
9-25 South Walton Hawks Green - Gulf Coast Spartans -
9-26 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
9-26 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
9-26 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
850 Waves 0-0-0 0-0-0
Diamond Athletics 11U 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Alabama Rattlers 0-0-0 0-0-0
Longhorns 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 Longhorns - 850 Waves -
9-25 Longhorns - Diamond Athletics 11U -
9-25 South Alabama Rattlers - 850 Waves -
9-25 South Alabama Rattlers - Diamond Athletics 11U -
9-26 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
9-26 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
The Southern Closers 0-0-0 0-0-0
HK Prime 9 0-0-0 4-15-0
Mpact Sports 12U 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 Mpact Sports 12U - The Southern Closers -
9-25 HK Prime 9 - The Southern Closers -
9-25 HK Prime 9 - Mpact Sports 12U -
9-26 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
HK Prime 9 0-0-0 7-18-0
Gulf Coast JackHammers 0-0-0 0-0-0
NLB 13U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles 13U 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Sandlot 0-0-0 0-0-0
Great Hambinos 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 Great Hambinos - Gulf Coast JackHammers -
9-25 Gulf Coast JackHammers - HK Prime 9 -
9-25 Great Hambinos - NLB 13U -
9-25 Traveling Eagles 13U - HK Prime 9 -
9-25 Sandlot - NLB 13U -
9-25 Sandlot - Traveling Eagles 13U -
9-26 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
9-26 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
9-26 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
9-26 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Florida Grind 14U 0-0-0 2-5-0
Mpact Sports 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Indians 14U 0-0-0 0-0-0
HK Prime 9 0-0-0 9-8-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 HK Prime 9 - Florida Grind 14U -
9-25 HK Prime 9 - Mpact Sports -
9-25 Florida Grind 14U - Wiregrass Indians 14U -
9-25 Mpact Sports - Wiregrass Indians 14U -
9-26 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
9-26 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
S.A.T / Titans 0-0-0 0-0-0
Prime 9 White 0-0-0 7-7-0
CS Knights 0-0-0 0-0-0
Clutch 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
DKSA ELITE 0-0-0 1-2-0
Bucks Baseball 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-25 Bucks Baseball - Prime 9 White -
9-25 Bucks Baseball - S.A.T / Titans -
9-25 Prime 9 White - CS Knights -
9-25 S.A.T / Titans - Clutch -
9-25 DKSA ELITE - CS Knights -
9-25 DKSA ELITE - Clutch -
9-26 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
9-26 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
9-26 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
9-26 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
9-26 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER