Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA STRIKEZONE

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
September 11, 2021 through September 12, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.

 

NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS FIELD 1, 5, AND 6

8U- SATURDAY ONLY

12U - SUNDAY ONLY

 

 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Diamond Athletics 7U 7 Enterprise, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
LA Sliders 9 Skipperville, AL
Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9 Niceville, FL
Ozark Express 9 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 9 Tallahassee, FL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks Green 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 10 Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
Traveling Eagles 10U A 10 Niceville, FL

11U
No teams have registered for this age group.

12U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 12 Dothan, AL
Mpact Sports 12U 12 Marianna, FL
Wiregrass Avengers 11U 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 13 Dothan, AL
Regulators 13 DOTHAN, AL
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
WFBA Breeze 13 Gulf Breeze, FL
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 South Walton, FL
Wave Baseball 13 Gulf Breeze, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
HK Prime 9 14 Dothan, AL
NF Warhawks 14 Crawfordville, FL
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
The Great Hambinos 14 Dothan, AL
Tri County Lightning 14 Marianna, FL

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates 15 Sneads, FL
Prime 9 White 15 Dothan, AL
WFBA 15U White 15 Cantonment, FL
Allstar Athletics 15 Andalusia, AL
Clutch 15 Pensacola, FL
Team Vision 15 Niceville, FL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
6
South Walton Hawks
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 7
15
0
Traveling Eagles
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 7
7
19
South Walton Hawks
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 7
15
20
South Walton Hawks
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
13
5
Traveling Eagles
Diamond Athletics 7U
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 2:20 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
10
Ozark Express
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
16
1
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
Ozark Express
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
9
8
LA Sliders
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
10
9
Pelicans
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
2
17
LA Sliders
Pelicans
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
8
7
LA Sliders
Ozark Express
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
17
1
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
9
15
Pelicans
LA Sliders
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
11
5
Traveling Eagles 9U AA
LA Sliders
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
16
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
South Walton Hawks Green
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
11
10
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
Traveling Eagles 10U A
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
9
5
Gulf Coast Spartans
South Walton Hawks Green
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
13
0
South Walton Hawks 10U
Traveling Eagles 10U A
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
2
7
Gulf Coast Spartans
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
7
10
Wiregrass Bolts 10U
Traveling Eagles 10U A
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
4
11
Gulf Coast Spartans
South Walton Hawks Green
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
12
2
South Walton Hawks 10U
Traveling Eagles 10U A
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
1
11
South Walton Hawks Green
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
7
Mpact Sports 12U
Wiregrass Avengers 11U
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
1
11
HK Prime 9
Wiregrass Avengers 11U
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
3
12
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports 12U
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
9
8
Mpact Sports 12U
HK Prime 9
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (GM1)
9
4
Wiregrass Avengers 11U
Mpact Sports 12U
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
1
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
7
3
Regulators
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
0
6
Mpact Sports
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
4
2
WFBA Breeze
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
2
7
HK Prime 9
Wave Baseball
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
0
6
Regulators
WFBA Breeze
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
6
3
South Walton Hawks 13U
Wave Baseball
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
12
3
South Walton Hawks 13U
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
8
0
Mpact Sports
HK Prime 9
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
7
8
Wave Baseball
Regulators
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
13
2
South Walton Hawks 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
11
13
WFBA Breeze
Regulators
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM5)
6
2
South Walton Hawks 13U
Regulators
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
1
Tri County Lightning
The Great Hambinos
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
2
Tri County Lightning
NF Warhawks
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
0
7
The Great Hambinos
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
14
4
HK Prime 9
NF Warhawks
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
4
3
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
9
8
The Great Hambinos
NF Warhawks
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
2
16
HK Prime 9
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
9
3
Tri County Lightning
The Great Hambinos
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
6
7
Mpact Sports
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
3
2
Team Vision
Prime 9 White
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
1
10
Pirates
Team Vision
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
9
1
Prime 9 White
WFBA 15U White
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
1
14
Pirates
Clutch
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
6
2
Allstar Athletics
WFBA 15U White
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
6
5
Allstar Athletics
Clutch
-vs- 09/11/2021 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
8
0
Clutch
WFBA 15U White
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
5
0
Prime 9 White
Pirates
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
8
1
Team Vision
Clutch
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
5
4
Allstar Athletics
Team Vision
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
2
4
Team Vision
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 09/12/2021 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 3-0-0 0-3-0 1 1
Diamond Athletics 7U 1-3-0 0-0-0 2 3
South Walton Hawks 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-11 South Walton Hawks 14 Diamond Athletics 7U 6
9-11 Traveling Eagles 15 Diamond Athletics 7U 0
9-11 South Walton Hawks 7 Traveling Eagles 19
9-11 South Walton Hawks 15 Diamond Athletics 7U 20
9-11 Traveling Eagles 13 Diamond Athletics 7U 5

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 9U AA 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 2
LA Sliders 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Gulf Coast Crush 1-2-0 16-21-0 3 3
Pelicans 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Ozark Express 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-11 Ozark Express 5 Gulf Coast Crush 10
9-11 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 16 Ozark Express 1
9-11 LA Sliders 9 Gulf Coast Crush 8
9-11 Pelicans 10 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 9
9-11 LA Sliders 2 Pelicans 17
9-12 LA Sliders 8 Ozark Express 7
9-12 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 17 Gulf Coast Crush 1
9-12 Pelicans 9 LA Sliders 15
9-12 Traveling Eagles 9U AA 11 LA Sliders 5

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks Green 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Gulf Coast Spartans 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Traveling Eagles 10U A 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Wiregrass Bolts 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-11 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 4 South Walton Hawks Green 16
9-11 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 11 Traveling Eagles 10U A 10
9-11 Gulf Coast Spartans 9 South Walton Hawks Green 5
9-11 South Walton Hawks 10U 13 Traveling Eagles 10U A 0
9-11 Gulf Coast Spartans 2 South Walton Hawks 10U 7
9-12 Wiregrass Bolts 10U 7 Traveling Eagles 10U A 10
9-12 Gulf Coast Spartans 4 South Walton Hawks Green 11
9-12 South Walton Hawks 10U 12 Traveling Eagles 10U A 2
9-12 South Walton Hawks Green 1 South Walton Hawks 10U 11

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wiregrass Avengers 11U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 12U 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 2
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 4-15-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-12 Mpact Sports 12U 5 Wiregrass Avengers 11U 7
9-12 HK Prime 9 1 Wiregrass Avengers 11U 11
9-12 HK Prime 9 3 Mpact Sports 12U 12
9-12 Mpact Sports 12U 9 HK Prime 9 8
9-12 Wiregrass Avengers 11U 9 Mpact Sports 12U 4

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 13U 5-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Regulators 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 5
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 3-1-0 3 3
WFBA Breeze 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 1
Wave Baseball 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
HK Prime 9 0-3-0 7-18-0 6 6
Gulf Coast JackHammers 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-11 Mpact Sports 2 HK Prime 9 1
9-11 Regulators 7 Gulf Coast JackHammers 3
9-11 Mpact Sports 0 South Walton Hawks 13U 6
9-11 WFBA Breeze 4 Gulf Coast JackHammers 2
9-11 HK Prime 9 2 Wave Baseball 7
9-11 Regulators 0 WFBA Breeze 6
9-11 South Walton Hawks 13U 6 Wave Baseball 3
9-12 South Walton Hawks 13U 12 Gulf Coast JackHammers 3
9-12 Mpact Sports 8 HK Prime 9 0
9-12 Wave Baseball 7 Regulators 8
9-12 South Walton Hawks 13U 13 Mpact Sports 2
9-12 WFBA Breeze 11 Regulators 13
9-12 South Walton Hawks 13U 6 Regulators 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tri County Lightning 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
HK Prime 9 2-1-0 9-8-1 3 2
The Great Hambinos 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 4
NF Warhawks 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-11 Tri County Lightning 10 The Great Hambinos 1
9-11 Tri County Lightning 5 NF Warhawks 2
9-11 The Great Hambinos 0 Mpact Sports 7
9-11 HK Prime 9 14 NF Warhawks 4
9-11 HK Prime 9 4 Mpact Sports 3
9-12 The Great Hambinos 9 NF Warhawks 8
9-12 HK Prime 9 2 Mpact Sports 16
9-12 Tri County Lightning 9 The Great Hambinos 3
9-12 Mpact Sports 6 Tri County Lightning 7

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Allstar Athletics 4-0-0 16-9-0 1 2
Team Vision 3-2-0 4-0-0 2 1
Prime 9 White 2-1-0 7-7-0 3 3
Clutch 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
WFBA 15U White 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5
Pirates 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-11 Team Vision 3 Prime 9 White 2
9-11 Pirates 1 Team Vision 10
9-11 Prime 9 White 9 WFBA 15U White 1
9-11 Pirates 1 Clutch 14
9-11 Allstar Athletics 6 WFBA 15U White 2
9-11 Allstar Athletics 6 Clutch 5
9-12 Clutch 8 WFBA 15U White 0
9-12 Prime 9 White 5 Pirates 0
9-12 Team Vision 8 Clutch 1
9-12 Allstar Athletics 5 Team Vision 4
9-12 Team Vision 2 Allstar Athletics 4

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD., MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER