Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2022 NEW SEASON - TBUSA BASES LOADED

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
August 14, 2021 through August 15, 2021

**NEW 2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2021.



*SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT*

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON FIELD 1 PORTABLE MOUND


 

TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2021 FOR NEW 2022 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
No teams have registered for this age group.

9U
Team Name Age City, State
LA Sliders 9 Skipperville, AL
East Coast Sox Florida 9 Freeport, FL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Bolts 9 Dothan, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Port St Joe, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Tallahassee Tribe 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 13 Panama City, FL
Sandlot 12U 13 Apalachicola, FL
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 South Walton, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Tri County Lightning 13 Marianna, FL
Dothan Expos 14U 14 MIDLAND CITY, AL
USA Prime Panhandle 14 Marianna, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
1
LA Sliders
Pelicans
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
0
10
LA Sliders
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
13
4
East Coast Sox Florida
Pelicans
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
5
1
LA Sliders
Pelicans
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM1)
11
1
East Coast Sox Florida
LA Sliders
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
11
3
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
8
5
Gulf Coast Spartans
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
3
850 Waves
Tallahassee Tribe
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
7
3
Tallahassee Tribe
850 Waves
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
4
3
850 Waves
Tallahassee Tribe
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
0
South Walton Hawks 13U
Sandlot 12U
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
10
6
South Walton Hawks 13U
Sandlot 12U
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM1)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
3
USA Prime Panhandle
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
4
0
Dothan Expos 14U
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
7
0
Dothan Expos 14U
USA Prime Panhandle
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
2
9
USA Prime Panhandle
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
3
1
Dothan Expos 14U
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 08/14/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox Florida 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 0
LA Sliders 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 0
Pelicans 0-3-0 0-0-0 3 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-14 LA Sliders 13 Pelicans 1
8-14 LA Sliders 0 East Coast Sox Florida 10
8-14 East Coast Sox Florida 13 Pelicans 4
8-14 LA Sliders 5 Pelicans 1
8-14 East Coast Sox Florida 11 LA Sliders 1

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Spartans 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 0
Wiregrass Bolts 0-3-0 0-0-0 2 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-14 Gulf Coast Spartans 14 Wiregrass Bolts 3
8-14 Gulf Coast Spartans 11 Wiregrass Bolts 3
8-14 Gulf Coast Spartans 8 Wiregrass Bolts 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
850 Waves 2-1-0 0-0-0 1 0
Tallahassee Tribe 1-2-0 0-0-0 2 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-14 850 Waves 13 Tallahassee Tribe 3
8-14 Tallahassee Tribe 7 850 Waves 3
8-14 850 Waves 4 Tallahassee Tribe 3

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Walton Hawks 13U 2-0-0 0-0-0 1 0
Sandlot 12U 0-2-0 0-0-0 2 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-14 South Walton Hawks 13U 9 Sandlot 12U 0
8-14 South Walton Hawks 13U 10 Sandlot 12U 6
8-14 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Dothan Expos 14U 3-0-0 0-0-0 1 0
Tri County Lightning 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 0
USA Prime Panhandle 0-3-0 13-17-1 3 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-14 USA Prime Panhandle 1 Tri County Lightning 3
8-14 Dothan Expos 14U 4 Tri County Lightning 0
8-14 Dothan Expos 14U 7 USA Prime Panhandle 0
8-14 USA Prime Panhandle 2 Tri County Lightning 9
8-14 Dothan Expos 14U 3 Tri County Lightning 1

Event Address: , MARIANNA, FL 0

Weather:

MARIANNA WEATHER