Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

BACK BACK GONE - PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL

FRANK BROWN SPORTS COMPLEX / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
August 8, 2020 through August 9, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

Teams listed have confirmed playing 

Game Times CST

Brackets will be posted by midnight Wednesday

LOCATIONS

8U-12U

FRANK BROWN PARK

16200 PANAMA CITY PKWY

PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32413

13U-14U

PCB SPORTS COMPLEX - TURF FIELD - SEE COMPLEX RULES

50 CHIP SEAL PKWY

PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32407 

Complex Rules: 

-NO metal spikes (turf shoes and molded rubber cleats are ok) 

-No seeds or gum allowed 

-No bikes, scooters or skateboards are allowed in park 

*Full Concessions will be open*

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE
PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED 
TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  August 5, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 8 Troy, AL
Pelicans 8U 8 Panama City, FL
Beachsox Baseball 8 Navarre, FL
Scrappers 8U 8 Dothan, AL
Ironmen 8U 8 headland, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Florida Grind 8 Panama City, FL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL
Pines Hall 8u 8 Nashville, GA

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 9u 9 Troy, AL
South Walton Hawks 9u 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
Hornets 9 Ashford, AL
Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
9 Slocomb, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Attack 10u 10 Pace, FL
Beach Sox 10U 10 Shalimar, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
American Thunder 11 Dothan, AL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Trojans 12u 11 Troy, AL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL
Storm Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Crush Baseball 11 Florida Panhandle, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL
American Athletics 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Tri County Lightning 12 Marianna, FL
Smoke 12 Ashford, AL
Red Sox 12 Bonifay, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Hustlers Baseball 13 Shorterville, AL
Panama City As 13 Panama City Beach, FL
Bill Bond Clutch 13 Pensacola, FL
Dirtbags 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Five Star Heard 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
BeachSox Baseball 14 Navarre, FL
East Coast Sox 14U 2020 14 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Adiktiv 14 Pensacola, FL
Powermill Andzel 14 tallahassee, FL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 14 Tallahassee, FL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
15
Florida Grind
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
15
10
Pelicans 8U
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
15
9
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4
14
14
Pelicans 8U
Ironmen 8U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 10:20 AM FIELD 8
13
5
Florida Grind
Pines Hall 8u
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4
15
3
Troy Warriors
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:40 AM FIELD 8
9
18
Beachsox Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
10
4
Troy Warriors
Ironmen 8U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8
15
14
Pines Hall 8u
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 2:20 PM FIELD 4
10
14
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1) GROUP B
11
10
Ironmen 8U
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM2) GROUP B
13
4
Ironmen 8U
Scrappers 8U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
20
Pelicans 8U
Pines Hall 8u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
20
19
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Florida Grind
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP A
3
16
Troy Warriors
Pines Hall 8u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP A
12
4
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Pines Hall 8u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
8

South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
15
4
Avengers 9U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
7
8

Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
15
4
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
1
7
South Walton Hawks 9u
Avengers 9U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
8
2
Beach Sox
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
6
4
Hornets
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
12
2
Beach Sox
Hornets
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
10
0
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
6
9
Hornets
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
9
2
South Walton Hawks 9u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
14
Avengers 9U
South Alabama Arrows
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP A
9
3
Beach Sox
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A
9
10
South Alabama Arrows
Beach Sox
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
5
Overdrive 10U
Beach Sox 10U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
3
7
Overdrive 10U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
12
3
Attack 10u
Southern Savage
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
10
5
Beach Sox 10U
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
10
12
Attack 10u
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
6
13
Circle City Cyclones
Southern Savage
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
7
2
Attack 10u
Southern Savage
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
14
4
Overdrive 10U
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
11
3
Tallahassee Heat
Attack 10u
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
4
7
Beach Sox 10U
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM4)
6
5
Tallahassee Heat
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
6
Florida Prospects Baseball
Sandlot
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
1
13
Florida Prospects Baseball
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
8
3
Sandlot
NF Grit Grey-Jones
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
6
4
Tallahassee Heat
NF Grit Grey-Jones
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
7
1
Trojans 12u
Storm Baseball
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
12
0
American Thunder
Crush Baseball
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9
4
3
Trojans 12u
Crush Baseball
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
2
11
Storm Baseball
American Thunder
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9
5
2
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Crush Baseball
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM1) GROUP B
15
7
Florida Prospects Baseball
Storm Baseball
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9 (GM2) GROUP B
2
18
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
11
Trojans 12u
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1) GROUP A
3
2
American Thunder
Sandlot
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM2) GROUP A
5
6
Tallahassee Heat
American Thunder
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
Iron Sluggers
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
12
0
Tri County Lightning
Red Sox
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
11
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Smoke
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
17
8
Iron Sluggers
Pirates
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
5
2
Tri County Lightning
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
9
2
Tallahassee Renegades
WSA 12U RED
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9
5
11
Pirates
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
1
6
Red Sox
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
6
7
Smoke
WSA 12U RED
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9
6
13
Smoke
Red Sox
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP B
3
8
WSA 12U RED
Pirates
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
9
8
Red Sox
Pirates
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
3
2
American Athletics 12U
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP A
9
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP A
10
11
Tri County Lightning
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3) GROUP A
7
1
Tallahassee Renegades
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
9
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Dirtbags 13U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
3
1
Panama City As
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
10
7
Bill Bond Clutch
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
1
22
Panama City As
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
8
0
Bill Bond Clutch
Dirtbags 13U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
8
1
Hustlers Baseball
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
7
11
Panama City As
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
8
7
Dirtbags 13U
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
9
8
Hustlers Baseball
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
13
5
Bill Bond Clutch
Dirtbags 13U
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
2
8
Bill Bond Clutch
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
BeachSox Baseball
Powermill Andzel
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
7
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
East Coast Sox 14U 2020
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
7
9
Panhandle Trojans
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
4
6
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Adiktiv
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
5
4
East Coast Sox 14U 2020
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
1
10
Powermill Andzel
Adiktiv
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
7
4
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 08/08/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
8
4
BeachSox Baseball
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
8
1
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Powermill Andzel
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
7
5
East Coast Sox 14U 2020
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
2
11
Bama Blue Jays 14U
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 10:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
2
8
Adiktiv
East Coast Sox 14U 2020
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM5)
4
5
BeachSox Baseball
East Coast Sox 14U 2020
-vs- 08/09/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 4-0-0 10-6-0 1 2
Pines Hall 8u 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 5
Troy Warriors 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Florida Grind 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Pelicans 8U 1-1-1 3-4-0 5 4
Ironmen 8U 2-1-1 0-0-0 6 6
Scrappers 8U 1-3-0 10-2-0 7 8
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Beachsox Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 Florida Grind 16 Scrappers 8U 15
8-08 Pelicans 8U 15 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 10
8-08 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 15 Scrappers 8U 9
8-08 Pelicans 8U 14 Ironmen 8U 14
8-08 Florida Grind 13 Pines Hall 8u 5
8-08 Troy Warriors 15 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 3
8-08 Beachsox Baseball 9 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 18
8-08 Troy Warriors 10 Ironmen 8U 4
8-08 Pines Hall 8u 15 Beachsox Baseball 14
8-09 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 10 Scrappers 8U 14
8-09 Ironmen 8U 11 Beachsox Baseball 10
8-09 Ironmen 8U 13 Scrappers 8U 4
8-09 Pelicans 8U 10 Pines Hall 8u 20
8-09 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 20 Florida Grind 19
8-09 Troy Warriors 3 Pines Hall 8u 16
8-09 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 12 Pines Hall 8u 4

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Beach Sox 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
South Alabama Arrows 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Avengers 9U 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Troy Warriors 9u 1-2-0 0-3-0 4 4
South Walton Hawks 9u 2-1-1 0-0-0 5 6
1-3-0 0-0-0 6 8
Hornets 1-2-0 0-0-0 7 5
0-2-1 0-0-0 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 8 South Walton Hawks 9u 8
8-08 Avengers 9U 15 4
8-08 7 Troy Warriors 9u 8
8-08 South Alabama Arrows 15 4
8-08 South Walton Hawks 9u 1 Avengers 9U 7
8-08 Beach Sox 8 South Alabama Arrows 2
8-08 Hornets 6 Troy Warriors 9u 4
8-08 Beach Sox 12 Hornets 2
8-09 South Walton Hawks 9u 10 0
8-09 Hornets 6 9
8-09 South Walton Hawks 9u 9 2
8-09 Avengers 9U 6 South Alabama Arrows 14
8-09 Beach Sox 9 Troy Warriors 9u 3
8-09 South Alabama Arrows 9 Beach Sox 10

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Overdrive 10U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Beach Sox 10U 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Attack 10u 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Southern Savage 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Circle City Cyclones 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 Overdrive 10U 6 Beach Sox 10U 5
8-08 Overdrive 10U 3 Tallahassee Heat 7
8-08 Attack 10u 12 Southern Savage 3
8-08 Beach Sox 10U 10 Circle City Cyclones 5
8-08 Attack 10u 10 Tallahassee Heat 12
8-08 Circle City Cyclones 6 Southern Savage 13
8-09 Attack 10u 7 Southern Savage 2
8-09 Overdrive 10U 14 Circle City Cyclones 4
8-09 Tallahassee Heat 11 Attack 10u 3
8-09 Beach Sox 10U 4 Overdrive 10U 7
8-09 Tallahassee Heat 6 Overdrive 10U 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
American Thunder 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Trojans 12u 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Sandlot 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Florida Prospects Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
NF Grit Grey-Jones 1-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Crush Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
Storm Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 Florida Prospects Baseball 7 Sandlot 6
8-08 Florida Prospects Baseball 1 Tallahassee Heat 13
8-08 Sandlot 8 NF Grit Grey-Jones 3
8-08 Tallahassee Heat 6 NF Grit Grey-Jones 4
8-08 Trojans 12u 7 Storm Baseball 1
8-08 American Thunder 12 Crush Baseball 0
8-08 Trojans 12u 4 Crush Baseball 3
8-08 Storm Baseball 2 American Thunder 11
8-09 NF Grit Grey-Jones 5 Crush Baseball 2
8-09 Florida Prospects Baseball 15 Storm Baseball 7
8-09 NF Grit Grey-Jones 2 Florida Prospects Baseball 18
8-09 Trojans 12u 3 Tallahassee Heat 11
8-09 American Thunder 3 Sandlot 2
8-09 Tallahassee Heat 5 American Thunder 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
American Athletics 12U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Tri County Lightning 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Iron Sluggers 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Coastal Bandits 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
Red Sox 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 8
Pirates 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 9
WSA 12U RED 1-2-0 0-0-0 8 6
Smoke 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 Iron Sluggers 5 Coastal Bandits 4
8-08 Tri County Lightning 12 Red Sox 0
8-08 Tallahassee Renegades 11 Smoke 1
8-08 Iron Sluggers 17 Pirates 8
8-08 Tri County Lightning 5 American Athletics 12U 2
8-08 Tallahassee Renegades 9 WSA 12U RED 2
8-08 Pirates 5 Coastal Bandits 11
8-08 Red Sox 1 American Athletics 12U 6
8-08 Smoke 6 WSA 12U RED 7
8-09 Smoke 6 Red Sox 13
8-09 WSA 12U RED 3 Pirates 8
8-09 Red Sox 9 Pirates 8
8-09 American Athletics 12U 3 Coastal Bandits 2
8-09 Tallahassee Renegades 9 Iron Sluggers 1
8-09 Tri County Lightning 10 American Athletics 12U 11
8-09 Tallahassee Renegades 7 American Athletics 12U 1

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustlers Baseball 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Bill Bond Clutch 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Dirtbags 13U 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 3
Five Star Heard 13U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Panama City As 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
Lynn Haven Dolphins 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 Lynn Haven Dolphins 0 Dirtbags 13U 9
8-08 Panama City As 3 Five Star Heard 13U 1
8-08 Bill Bond Clutch 10 Lynn Haven Dolphins 7
8-08 Panama City As 1 Hustlers Baseball 22
8-08 Bill Bond Clutch 8 Dirtbags 13U 0
8-08 Hustlers Baseball 8 Five Star Heard 13U 1
8-09 Panama City As 7 Five Star Heard 13U 11
8-09 Dirtbags 13U 8 Lynn Haven Dolphins 7
8-09 Hustlers Baseball 9 Five Star Heard 13U 8
8-09 Bill Bond Clutch 13 Dirtbags 13U 5
8-09 Bill Bond Clutch 2 Hustlers Baseball 8

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox 14U 2020 4-1-0 0-0-0 1 5
BeachSox Baseball 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Adiktiv 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Bama Blue Jays 14U 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 3
Tallahassee Tomahawks 1-2-0 4-0-0 5 4
Powermill Andzel 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6
Panhandle Trojans 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
8-08 BeachSox Baseball 5 Powermill Andzel 4
8-08 Tallahassee Tomahawks 7 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 3
8-08 Panhandle Trojans 7 BeachSox Baseball 9
8-08 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4 Adiktiv 6
8-08 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 5 Bama Blue Jays 14U 4
8-08 Powermill Andzel 1 Adiktiv 10
8-08 Bama Blue Jays 14U 7 Panhandle Trojans 4
8-09 BeachSox Baseball 8 Panhandle Trojans 4
8-09 Bama Blue Jays 14U 8 Powermill Andzel 1
8-09 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 7 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5
8-09 Bama Blue Jays 14U 2 BeachSox Baseball 11
8-09 Adiktiv 2 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 8
8-09 BeachSox Baseball 4 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 5

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PKWY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: