Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2020 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2020 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES.  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2020 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Warriors Troy, AL 450
2 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter Leesburg, GA 300
3 Titans Troy, AL 275
4 Scrappers Dothan, AL 200
5 Showstoppers Smiths Station, AL 150
6 Trojans Troy, AL 100
7 Pelicans Panama City, FL 75
8 Pines - Spells Nashville, GA 65
8 NWF 7u Southport, FL 65

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Avengers 8U Enterprise, AL 1250
2 SC Prospects Headland, AL 1015
3 Dirtbags 9u Enterprise, AL 720
4 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 715
5 Sandlot Legends 8u Ashford, AL 650
6 Troy Warriors 8u Troy, AL 640
7 Crenshaw Patriots LUVERNE, AL 625
8 Tallahassee Heat 8U Tallahassee, FL 550
9 South Walton Hawks 8U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 375
10 Beachsox Baseball Navarre, FL 300
11 Tallahassee Renegades 8U Tallahassee, FL 290
11 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE MARIANNA, FL 290
13 Wiregrass Naturals Hartford, AL 275
14 Southport All Stars Panama City, FL 250
15 Niceville Heat Niceville, FL 225
15 South Walton Hawks 7U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 225
17 Panhandle Elite Pace, FL 150
17 Dothan Dingers Dothan, AL 150
19 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper Leesburg, GA 100
19 PickUps 8U Rehobeth, AL 100
19 Timberwolves lake city, FL 100
22 O Dawgs 8U Red Opelika, AL 65
23 Ozark Ballers Ozark, AL 50
23 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 50
23 Predators Columbus, GA 50
23 O Dawgs 8U Black Opelika, AL 50
23 South Ga As Albany, GA 50
23 Showstoppers 7U Smiths Station, AL 50
23 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Southern Closers Headland, AL 1275
2 Avengers 9U Enterprise, AL 1250
3 9U Beach Sox Crestview, FL 800
4 South Alabama Rattlers Rehobeth, AL 775
5 Wiregrass Aces Abbeville, AL 725
6 850 Waves Lynn Haven, FL 670
7 Tallahassee Heat Crawfordville, FL 525
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 465
9 L A Owls Slocomb, AL 440
10 Chaos 9U Enterprise, AL 415
11 South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 390
12 Troy Warriors Troy, AL 315
13 Southern Rampage Samson, AL 280
14 Hornets Ashford, AL 200
15 Chaos 9u Enterprise, AL 165
16 Molino Impact Milton, FL 150
16 NWF RAMPAGE Westville, FL 150
16 5 Star National Buhler 9U Tifton, GA 150
19 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 100
19 Columbus Predators Columbus, GA 100
21 Klutch Brand destin, FL 75
22 Bill Bond 9u Pensacola, FL 65
23 Coastal Barnstormers 9U Pace, FL 50
23 South Walton Hawks 9u Santa Rosa Beach, FL 50
23 Outlaws Bonifay, FL 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Headland Hawks Headland, AL 1065
2 Overdrive 10U Rehobeth, AL 950
3 NWF Baseball Southport, FL 765
4 Circle City Cyclones Dothan, AL 700
4 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN Enterprise, AL 700
6 Chaos Enterprise, AL 640
7 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 525
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 390
9 Outlaws Bonifay, FL 350
10 Southern Closers Headland, AL 325
11 Pines - Kilpatrick Nashville, GA 300
12 Southern Savage Ozark, AL 265
13 Powermill 10U Tallahassee, FL 250
14 Warriors Thomasville, GA 190
15 Southern Savage Ozark, AL 150
15 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 150
17 Tri City Dream Phenix City, AL 125
17 SGSA Sharks Valdosta, GA 125
19 South Walton Hawks 10U Panhandle, FL 115
20 Slocomb, AL 100
21 Molino Impact Cantonment, FL 65
21 South Alabama Rattlers Rehobeth, AL 65
21 Knuckleheads 10U Thomasville, GA 65
24 Attack 10u Pace, FL 50
24 O Dawgs 10U Opelika, AL 50
24 Montgomery Brewers Mathews, AL 50
24 Line Drive BLUE 10U Sylvester, GA 50
24 Avengers 9U Enterprise, AL 50
24 Mississippi Rippers 10U Brandon, MS 50
24 TOMAHAWKS Fort white, FL 50
24 Thomasville Braves ochlocknee, GA 50
24 The Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 50
33 11U South Georgia Mariners Inc. Leesburg, GA 0
33 Warriors Thomasville, GA 0
33 Longknockers Albany, GA 0
33 Pensacola Sluggers Pensacola, FL 0
33 SWGA Punishers LEESBURG, GA 0
33 Colt 45s 10u Phenix City, AL 0

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 1105
2 NF Grit Black-Parnell Freeport, FL 890
3 American Thunder Dothan, AL 790
4 Regulators dothan, AL 750
5 Trojans 11u Troy, AL 650
6 The Panhandle Tribe Marianna, FL 625
7 Southern Closers Dothan, AL 615
8 Chiefs Blountstown, FL 580
9 Enterprise Express 11U Enterprise, AL 575
10 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 500
11 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 475
12 Storm Baseball Panama City, FL 455
13 Florida Prospects Baseball Panama City, FL 440
14 DKSA ELITE 11U Thomasville, GA 375
15 Camp-84 Andalusia, AL 365
16 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 340
17 Southern Flames Enterprise, AL 325
18 MISFITS BASEBALL Ozark, AL 315
19 Crush Baseball Florida Panhandle, FL 300
19 NWF Bulldogs Panhandle, FL 300
21 NF Grit Grey-Jones Freeport, FL 290
22 Pines - Wells Nashville, GA 225
23 Tallahassee Renegades 11U Tallahassee, FL 200
23 Mud Dogs Leesburg, GA 200
23 11u Team Florida PANAMA CITY, FL 200
26 Home Plate chilidogs Tifton, GA 175
27 North Okaloosa Woodpeckers Crestview, FL 165
27 Powermill 11u Tallahassee, FL 165
29 Trojans 11U Troy, AL 150
29 Southern Rampage Samson, AL 150
29 Ducks Baseball Phenix City, AL 150
29 Batmen 11U Lake Park, GA 150
33 PC Beach Braves Panama City Beach, FL 115
33 Panama City Ballers Panama City Beach, FL 115
33 Miken Magic 11U Albany, GA 115
36 Dothan American Lightning Dothan, AL 100
36 Powermill 10U Tallahassee, FL 100
38 5 Star National Buhler/Grubbs Tifton, GA 75
38 Headland Hawks 10U Headland, AL 75
40 SE ALABAMA IRONMEN 10U Enterprise, AL 65
41 Wave 11u Gulf Breeze, FL 50
41 O Dawgs 11U Opelika, AL 50
41 Beach SOX 11u Destin, FL 50
41 NWF Baseball 10U Southport, FL 50
41 Iron Sluggers Enterprise, AL 50
46 Landsharks Gulf Breeze, FL 0

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 WSA 12U RED Dothan, AL 905
2 Iron Sluggers Enterprise, AL 840
3 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 650
4 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 640
5 Chaos Enterprise, AL 600
6 Sandlot 12U Panama City, FL 565
6 Slammers Ozark, AL 565
8 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 515
9 Pirates Sneads, FL 475
10 Tallahassee HEAT 12U Tallahassee, FL 400
10 Tri County Lightning Marianna, FL 400
10 South Walton Hawks South Walton, FL 400
13 Tallahassee Tomahawks Crawfordville, FL 330
14 Pirates Baseball Sneads, FL 250
14 High Voltage Abbeville, AL 250
16 East Coast Sox 12U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 225
16 Coastal Bandits Crawfordville, FL 225
18 Bay County Cubs 12U Panama City, FL 150
18 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
18 5 Star National 12U Tifton, GA 150
18 Line Drive Bragg Sylvester, GA 150
18 Prospects Headland, AL 150
18 North Florida Nationals 12U Niceville, FL 150
18 Mississippi Rippers Brandon, MS 150
25 Red Sox Bonifay, FL 115
26 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 100
26 Walk-Off Baseball Wicksburg, AL 100
26 Auburn Cubs Auburn, AL 100
26 American Athletics 12U Dothan, AL 100
26 Panama City Rangers Panama City, FL 100
26 Game On Indians Columbus, GA 100
26 SBA Braves Tallahassee, FL 100
33 Bill Bond 12u Pensacola, FL 75
33 Enterprise Express 11u Enterprise, AL 75
33 PCB Bashers 12U Panama City, FL 75
33 Bay County Cubs 12U Southport, FL 75
37 Young Guns Baseball Columbus, GA 65
37 5 Star National Gowdy Gold Tifton, GA 65
37 Gulf Coast Kraken Gulf Breeze, FL 65
40 Beehive Stars 12u Scout Auburn, AL 0

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Dothan Bandits MIDLAND CITY, AL 900
2 Titans Taylor, AL 775
3 Hustlers Baseball Shorterville, AL 550
4 Enterprise Express enterprise, AL 500
5 Bay County Bandits Panama City, FL 405
6 The Great Hambinos Dothan, AL 350
7 Lynn Haven Dolphins Lynn Haven, FL, FL 315
7 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 315
9 DKSA ELITE 13U Thomasville, GA 300
9 Bay County Bandits Panama City, FL 300
9 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 300
9 Impact Baseball Dothan, AL 300
9 Florida Aces Elite Freeport, FL 300
14 Five Star Heard 13U Tallahassee, FL 275
14 Powermill Tallahassee, FL 275
16 Outlaws 13U Enterprise, AL 190
17 Brunswick Yankees Brunswick, GA 175
18 Pines - Rowe Nashville, GA 165
19 CBA 13u andalusia, AL 150
19 Young Guns Baseball Columbus, GA 150
21 Batmen 13U Lake Park, GA 125
22 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 100
22 Coastal Barnstormers Pace, FL 100
22 DeKalb Lions Ellenwood, GA 100
25 WSA RED Dothan, AL 75
25 5 Star National Haynes Gold Tifton, GA 75
27 Panama City As Panama City Beach, FL 65
27 Hitmen Baseball Auburn, AL 65
29 Coastal Barnstormers Pace, FL 50
29 850 Select Panhandle, FL 50
29 Georgia Go Hard Albany, GA 50
29 Team Vision Niceville, FL 50
29 Dirtbags 13U Dothan, AL 50
34 850(CBA) Panhandle, FL 0
34 Pirates Baseball Fairhope, AL 0

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Bama Blue Jays 14U Enterprise, AL 755
2 LA Dodgers Enterprise, AL 640
3 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U Newville, AL 580
4 Panhandle Tigers Chipley, FL 540
4 Southern Rattlers Marianna, FL 540
6 HR IMPACT 14U Sant Rosa Beach, FL 450
6 East Coast Sox 14U 2020 Santa Rosa Beach, FL 450
8 Panhandle Trojans Panama City, FL 340
9 Adiktiv Pensacola, FL 325
9 Southeast Elite Slammers Abbeville, AL 325
11 Rebels Rehobeth, AL 290
12 Seamheads Montgomery, AL 250
12 Titletown Heat 14U Valdosta, GA 250
14 Powermill 14U Harrison Tallah, FL 225
15 Allstar Athletics andalusia, AL 200
16 Troy Warriors Troy, AL 190
17 BeachSox Baseball Navarre, FL 175
18 Game On Black 14u Phenix City, AL 150
18 Alabama Select 13U New Brockton, AL 150
18 Triple Crown 14U AUBURN, AL 150
21 Tallahassee Tomahawks 13U Tallahassee, FL 125
21 Next Level Baseball Tallahassee, FL 125
21 Wave Baseball Gulf Breeze, FL 125
21 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 125
21 Triton Rays Montgomery, AL 125
26 Game On Trojans Leesburg, GA 100
26 5 Star National Martin Tifton, GA 100
26 CoastalBarnstormers 14U Pace, FL 100
29 Game On Red 14u Phenix City, AL 65
30 East Coast Sox 13U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 50

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points