Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA Point Standings

 Come Join! The SPRINT for FIRST

*Points are awarded to each team based on their finish in TBUSA sanction tournaments.  Each team ranked first in their age division at the end of the 2021 TBUSA season will be awarded The SPRINT for FIRST trophy and receive a FREE entry to the 2021 TBUSA GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES FINALE .  See below for TBUSA point system.

 

**2021 SPRINT for FIRST STANDINGS**

TBUSA POINTS

 


Quick Jump:
7U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Traveling Eagles gray Niceville, FL 525
2 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 500
3 Traveling Eagles Maroon Niceville, FL 325
4 Bombers Ozark, AL 315
5 Trojans Troy, AL 275
6 Okaloosa Razorbacks Niceville, FL 265
7 Top Secret Pace, FL 150
8 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 125
8 Traveling Eagles 6U Niceville, FL 125
10 7 Makos Cantonment, FL 75
11 Montgomery Mayhem 7U MONTGOMERY, AL 50

8U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Dirtbags 8u Enterprise, AL 1240
2 LA Sliders Skipperville, AL 1225
2 Ozark Express Ozark, AL 1225
2 Scrappers 8U Dothan, AL 1225
5 Tallahassee Renegades 8U Tallahassee, FL 1140
6 South Walton Hawks 8U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 700
7 Tallahassee Heat TALLAHASSEE, FL 625
8 Pelicans Panama City, FL 575
9 FLORIDA GRIND 8u Lynn Haven, FL 455
10 Allstar Athletics Arrows Andalusia, AL 440
11 Yard Goats Leesburg, GA 300
12 5 Star National Hall 8U Tifton, GA 290
13 Pines - Spells Nashville, GA 275
14 5 Star National Buhler Tifton, GA 265
15 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Culpepper Leesburg, GA 250
15 Outlaws Baseball pace, FL 250
17 Alabama Firehawks Wetumpka, AL 225
18 Machine Baseball Robertsdale, AL 150
18 Albany Ga Albany, GA 150
18 Pike Road Baseball Pike Road, AL 150
18 8U South GA Mariners, Inc.-Carpenter Leesburg, GA 150
22 Montgomery Zags MONTGOMERY, AL 140
22 Top Secret Baseball 7U Pace, FL 140
24 Patriots Southport, FL 125
24 Aces Black Daphne, AL 125
26 NWF Bulldogs Crestview, FL 115
27 Troy Boys Troy, AL 100
27 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 100
29 Roadrunners Cantonment, FL 75
29 Hartford Bulldogs Slocomb, AL 75
29 Hitmen-Sweatt Daphne, AL 75
32 YounGuns United Moultrie, GA 65
33 O Dawgs 8U Opelika, AL 50
33 Titans Troy, AL 50
33 Stix 8U Prattville, AL 50
33 American Aftershocks Dothan, AL 50
33 Rebels 8u Dothan, AL 50

9U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 South Walton Hawks 9U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 925
2 Diamond Athletics 9u Enterprise, AL 915
3 Traveling Eagles Gray Niceville, FL 875
4 Gulf Coast Crush Panama City, FL 840
5 Dirtbags 9U Enterprise, AL 830
6 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 800
7 Wiregrass Wolverines Dothan, AL 780
8 Dothan Dingers 9U Dothan, AL 765
9 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 605
10 Capital City Titans Tallahassee, FL 575
11 Crenshaw Patriots LUVERNE, AL 550
12 Tallahassee Heat BLACK Tallahassee, FL 525
13 Wiregrass Bolts Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL 390
14 Pike Road Baseball Pike road, AL 375
15 Panhandle Elite Pace, FL 350
16 Tallahassee Heat-Hyde/Henry Tallahassee, FL 265
17 Cowboys Baseball Santa Rosa Beach, FL 165
18 5 Star National Gowdy / Hall Tifton, GA 150
18 Gulf Coast Spartans Panama City, FL 150
20 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon Tallahassee, FL 130
21 South Ga A’s ALBANY, GA 125
21 Stingers Thomasville, GA 125
23 SGSA Moultrie, GA 115
24 Diamond Cutters Smiths Station, AL 65
25 South Walton Hawks 9U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 50
25 BOS 9U WEEKS Tifton, GA 50
25 Troy Warriors 9u Troy, AL 50
25 Traveling Eagles Maroon Niceville, FL 50

10U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Hornets Ashford, AL 1475
2 Avengers 10u Enterprise, AL 1090
3 Diamond Athletics 10U Enterprise, AL 815
4 Owls Slocomb, AL 700
5 South Alabama Rattlers Rehobeth, AL 600
6 Beach Sox 10U Crestview, FL 540
6 Klutch Brand Destin, FL 540
8 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 525
9 Warriors Troy, AL 505
10 5 Star National Buhler Tifton, GA 500
10 Southern Closers Dothan, AL 500
12 850 Wave Lynn Haven, FL 395
13 Wiregrass Elite Elba, AL 365
14 Mpact Sports 11U Marianna, FL 325
15 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 300
15 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 300
17 Tallahassee Heat Crawfordville, FL 275
17 AA South Alabama Arrows Andalusia, AL 275
19 South Walton Hawks 10u Santa Rosa Beach, FL 250
19 Wiregrass Wolverines 9U Dothan, AL 250
21 Emerald Coast Marlins Panama City Beach, FL 240
22 Wiregrass Cardinals Newville, AL 225
23 Crushers Ozark, AL 190
24 Outlaws Pace, FL 175
24 Dirtbags 10u Enterprise, AL 175
26 10U South GA Mariners, Inc.-McCullough Leesburg, GA 165
27 Legends 10U Pace, FL 150
27 NOKA Express Baker, FL 150
29 Rehobeth All Stars Rehobeth, AL 125
30 Tigers LUVERNE, AL 100
30 Dirtbags Destin, FL 100
30 L.A. Surge Foley, AL 100
33 Pines - Taylor Nashville, GA 75
33 Southern Hitmen Pace, FL 75
35 Thomasville Braves ochlocknee, GA 65
36 East Coast Sox Pace, FL 50
36 Rounders Enterprise, AL 50
36 Sandlot Legends 9U Ashford, AL 50
36 FSA Knuckleheads Thomasville, GA 50
36 Diamond Athletics 10u Enterprise, AL 50
36 Taylor County Outlaws Perry, FL 50
36 Molino Impact Milton, FL 50
36 Combat 10U Greenville, AL 50
36 Alabama Firehawks Wetumpka, AL 50

11U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 IRONMEN 11U Enterprise, AL 1090
2 DBacks Headland, AL, GA 1050
3 NWF Baseball Southport, FL 950
4 Overdrive Rehobeth, AL 925
5 South Walton Hawks 12u Destin, FL 900
6 Chaos 11-U Enterprise, AL 680
7 Tallahassee Renegades Tallahassee, FL 640
8 The Southern Closers Dothan, AL 630
9 Sandlot Legends Ashford, AL 550
10 5 Star National Lassetter Tifton, GA 475
11 LA Elite Ozark, AL 365
12 Thomasville Warriors Thomasville, GA 350
13 Holmes County Panhandle, FL 325
14 AA Arrows 11u Andalusia, AL 305
15 Sandlot 12u Apalachicola, FL 230
16 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 225
16 Dal Ozone Rookie Allstars Dothan, AL 225
16 Strikeforce Albany, GA 225
16 Tri City Dream Columbus, GA 225
20 Adiktiv Elite Vernon, FL 205
21 Powermill 11U Tallahassee, FL 200
22 Southern Savage Ozark, AL 190
22 Rip City Rangers Phenix City, AL 190
24 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 150
24 SG Savages Patterson, GA 150
26 Thomasville Braves ochlocknee, GA 125
26 Pines - Cowan Nashville, GA 125
26 Molino Prime Molino, FL 125
29 SGSA Moultrie, GA, GA 100
29 EAST COAST SOX FL 11U Niceville, FL 100
29 Legends BaseBall Hartsfield, GA 100
32 Buckhorn Boys Baxley, GA 75
32 AA ELITE 11u Andalusia, AL 75
34 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 65
34 Columbus Dream 11U Columbus, GA 65
34 Pace Misfits PACE, FL 65
37 Arsenal Pensacola, FL 50
37 11U CBC Cannaday Fruit Cove, FL 50
37 Area-24 Luverne, AL 50
37 BOS 11U BLALOCK Tifton, GA 50
37 WFBA Makos Cantonment, FL 50
37 BC Bullets Cochran, GA 50
37 Line Drive 11U Blue Sylvester, GA 50

12U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Florida Prospects Baseball Panama City, FL 1325
2 Trojans 12u Troy, AL 775
3 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 700
4 Sandlot Apalachicola, FL 675
5 Powermill Tallahassee, FL 640
6 Regulators 12U DOTHAN, AL 625
7 Storm Baseball Panama City, FL 565
8 Diamond Athletics Enterprise, AL 550
8 Southen Closers Dothan, AL 550
10 DKSA ELITE 12U Thomasville, GA 530
11 American Thunder Dothan, AL 520
12 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs Tifton, GA 450
13 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 440
14 HK Prime 9 Dothan, AL 365
15 Capital City Titans Tallahassee, FL 350
15 Tallahassee Renegades 12U Tallahassee, FL 350
17 PCB Braves Panama City Beach, FL 330
18 Beehive Stars 12u Auburn, AL 325
19 Miken Magic 12U Albany, GA 315
20 Beach Sox 12u Destin, FL 300
20 WFBA 12U Cantonment, FL 300
22 PC Ballers Panama City Beach, FL 275
23 Southern Flames Enterprise, AL 265
24 NWFL United Laurel hill, FL 225
25 Crush Baseball Florida Panhandle, FL 175
26 Hustle Scott Hemond Baseball Destin, FL 150
26 Wild Things Wicksburg, AL 150
26 Winthrop Cardinals Tallahassee, FL 150
26 WFBA ReefSharks Cantonment, FL 150
26 WFBA Blacktips Cantonment, FL 150
31 Wave Baseball 12U Gulf Breeze, FL 130
32 Batmen 12U Lake Park, GA 125
32 12u Generals Loganville, GA 125
32 Thomasville Braves ochlocknee, GA 125
32 Wakulla stingers Crawfordville, FL 125
32 Pines - Wells Nashville, GA 125
32 5 Star Mafia Baseball-334 Wetumpka, AL 125
38 Tallahassee Renegades 12U Tallahassee, FL 115
39 Enterprise National 12U Enterprise, AL 100
39 South Walton Hawks 12U Santa Rosa Beach, FL 100
39 Camp-84 Andalusia, AL 100
39 5 Star National Yost 12U Tifton, GA 100
39 Gulf Coast JackHammers Panama City, FL 100
44 Gulf Coast Avengers Pace, FL 75
45 Sandlot Legends 11U Ashford, AL 65
45 Pipeline Prime Pensacola, FL 65
47 Mud Dogs Leesburg, GA 50
47 Cottonwood Bears Cottonwood, AL 50
47 Traveling Eagles Niceville, FL 50
47 Navarre Traveling Raiders 12u Navarre, FL 50
47 Panama City Falcons Panama City fl, FL 50
47 YGB 13U Columbus, GA 50
47 GameOn South Leesburg, GA 50
47 Daphne Trojans Daphne, AL 50
47 Alabama Colts Alabaster, AL 50
47 Tallahassee Heat Tallahassee, FL 50

13U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Dothan Expos 13U MIDLAND CITY, AL 1190
2 Diamond Athletics - Chaos Enterprise, AL 700
2 Tri County Lightning Marianna, FL 700
4 Pirates Baseball Sneads, FL 665
5 Traveling Eagles Gray Niceville, FL 575
6 DKSA ELITE 13U Thomasville, GA 565
7 Wiregrass Indians Headland, AL 555
8 Young Guns Brantley, AL 515
9 PC FALCONS Panama City fl, FL 425
10 WSA RED 13U Dothan, AL 400
10 5 Star National Martin Tifton, GA 400
12 Grind 13U Thomas Panama city, FL 365
13 HK Prime 9 Dothan, AL 350
13 NF Warhawks Crawfordville, FL 350
13 Grind 13U Rowe Panama city, FL 350
16 North Florida Grit Freeport, FL 300
17 Slammers Ozark, AL 250
17 Pipeline Prime Navarre, FL 250
19 Smoke Sports Academy Ashford, AL 240
20 Sandlot 13U Panama City, FL 225
21 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 215
22 Southern Nationals Baseball Academy Mableton, GA 200
22 Panama City Rangers Panama City, FL 200
24 South Walton Hawks South Walton, FL 150
24 Ball Hogz 13U Madison, FL 150
26 EAST COAST SOX FL 13U Niceville, FL 130
27 Tallahassee Bombers Tallahassee, FL 125
27 5 Star National Tifton, GA 125
27 5 Star National Grubbs Tifton, GA 125
27 5 Star National Fletcher/Grubbs Tifton, GA 125
27 13U South GA Mariners, Inc. Leesburg, GA 125
32 Wakulla Baseball Club Crawfordville, FL 100
32 Mpact Sports Marianna, FL 100
32 Pensacola Rage 13U Pensacola, FL 100
32 Traveling Eagles Maroon Niceville, FL 100
36 Back 40 Sliders Hahira, GA 75
36 WFBA 13u Blacktips Cantonment, FL 75
36 CapitalCitySelect12U Tallahassee, FL 75
39 Line Drive Sylvester, GA 65
39 Emerald Coast Blues Navarre, FL 65
41 East Coast Sox Philllips Pace, FL 50
41 Legends Pace, FL 50
41 BOS 13U BRYAN Tifton, GA 50
41 Bill Bond 13U Pensacola, FL 50
41 CV Thunder Lanett, AL 50

14U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Bucks Baseball DeFuniak Springs, FL 750
2 Florida Grind 14U Florida Grind 14U, FL 580
3 S.A.T. / Titans Dothan, AL 415
4 Turn Two Dothan, AL 375
5 5 Star National Pate Tifton, GA 325
6 CS Knights - Maroon Cairo, GA 305
7 DKSA Elite 14U Thomasville, GA 300
8 HK Prime 9 Dothan, AL 280
9 WFBA Hammerheads Cantonment, FL 275
10 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U Newville, AL 250
10 WFBA Red Cantonment, FL 250
10 SGSA Sharks Camilla, GA 250
13 Pines - DeRosso Nashville, GA 225
14 Hustlers Baseball Shorterville, AL 200
14 Bill Bond Clutch Pensacola, FL 200
14 Slammers 13U Ozark, AL 200
17 Pines - Rowe Nashville, GA 175
18 Game On Albany, GA 165
19 South Walton Hawks 13U South Walton, FL 150
19 Allstar Athletics Andalusia, AL 150
19 Florida Grind 14U Panama city, FL 150
19 Alabama Select 14u Greenbow, AL 150
19 5 Star National Griffis Tifton, GA 150
19 5 Star National COOK Tifton, GA 150
19 Tallahassee Tomahawks Tallahassee, FL 150
19 Hustlers Baseball Shorterville, AL 150
19 Canes Southeast Prospects Greenbow, AL 150
28 Next Level Baseball Tallahassee, FL 125
28 EAST COAST SOX FL 14U Niceville, FL 125
28 Panhandle Tigers Chipley, FL 125
28 Georgia Batmen 14U Valdosta, GA 125
28 DKSA ELITE 13U Thomasville, GA 125
33 SOPRO Headland, AL 100
33 Perdido Pirates Pensacola, FL 100
33 CS Knights - Grey Cairo, GA 100
33 Dirtbags Dothan, AL 100
33 PCB Marlins Panama City Beach, FL 100
33 Alabama Raiders Auburn, AL 100
39 East Coast Sox White Pace, FL 75
39 WSA 14U Dothan, AL 75
41 Grind Thomas 13U Panama city, FL 65
41 Pandemonium Baseball FITZGERALD, GA 65
41 Beehive 13U Scout Auburn, AL 65
44 WFBA 14U White Cantonment, FL 50
44 BOS 14U WHITE Tifton, GA 50
44 BOS 14U BLUE Tifton, GA 50

15U
Rank Team Hometown Points
1 Allstar Athletics Andalusia, AL 750
2 Panhandle Trojans Panama City, FL 740
3 Wiregrass Cardinals 15U Newville, AL 525
4 EAST COAST SOX FL 15U Niceville, FL 400
5 BeachSox Baseball Navarre, FL 340
6 Mudcats Dothan, AL 275
7 Prime 9 White Dothan, AL 230
8 NF RipTide Panhandle, FL 225
9 Adiktiv Elite 15U Panhandle, FL 175
10 Line Drive 15U Hannah Sylvester, GA 165
11 Team Vision Niceville, FL 150
11 Florida Aces Freeport, FL 150
11 Perdido Bay 15U Pensacola, FL 150
14 Post 12 Dothan, AL 125
14 Southern Rattlers Marianna, FL 125
14 Rebels Dothan, AL 125
17 Troy Warriors Troy, AL 100
18 Hustlers Baseball 14U Shorterville, AL 75
19 Prime 9 Blue Dothan, AL 50
19 DKSA ELITE Thomasville, GA 50

16U
Rank Team Hometown Points

17U
Rank Team Hometown Points

18U
Rank Team Hometown Points

POINT SYSTEM for sanction tournaments

1st                                150 points
2nd                               125 points
3rd                                100 points
4th                                  75 points
5th                                  65 points
6th-Below                      50 points