Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA GOING PINK

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
October 1, 2022 through October 2, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.


TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT


 

IMPORTANT  

PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES AT JAMES OATES TURF COMPLEX 

CITY OF DOTHAN WILL REMOVE TEAMS THAT DO NOT 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

8U/9U/10U/11U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELD HARDY 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD  

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats  
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY)  
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK 
No Alcohol in Park 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields) 
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES



TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 8 Headland, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Circle City Liberty 9 Dothan, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
Trojans 9 Troy, AL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Tallahassee, FL
Clubhouse Baseball 9u 9 Pace, FL
Diamond Athletics 9U 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Express Baseball 10 Ozark, AL
OVERDRIVE 10 Rehobeth, AL
Pelicans 10 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Heat 10 TALLAHASSEE, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Chaos Baseball 11U 11 New Brockton, AL
The Deep 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde 11 Tallahassee, FL
Sandlot 11 Southport, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 11 Newville, AL
Panhandle Titans 11 Bonifay, FL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 13u 13 Destin, FL
WAR 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Hornets 12U 12 Ashford, AL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
WAR 13U 13 TALLAHASSEE, FL
PRIME 9 13U 13 Dothan, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Florida Grind 14U Thomas 14 Panama city, FL
WAR 14U 14 Tallahassee, FL
Regulators 14U 14 DOTHAN, AL
NWFL United 14 Laurel hill, FL
Mpact Sports 14 Marianna, FL
PRIME 9 14U 14 Dothan, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
16
Dirtbags 8u
WildThings 8U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 2
21
18
Dirtbags 8u
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 1:10 PM FIELD 2
17
6
WildThings 8U
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 2:20 PM FIELD 2
14
2
Alabama Outlaws
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
19
12
WildThings 8U
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
18
Diamond Athletics 9U
Wild Things
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
8
Circle City Liberty
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
11
11
Diamond Athletics 9U
South Alabama Titans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
16
3
Clubhouse Baseball 9u
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
8
2
Wild Things
Trojans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
0
23
Circle City Liberty
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
3
16
South Alabama Titans
Trojans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
7
5
Tallahassee Heat
Clubhouse Baseball 9u
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
8
7
South Alabama Titans
Diamond Athletics 9U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
4
16
Circle City Liberty
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
2
12
South Alabama Titans
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
3
Tallahassee Heat
Clubhouse Baseball 9u
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM1
6
15
Wild Things
Trojans
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) GM2
11
1
Clubhouse Baseball 9u
Trojans
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
4
Tallahassee Renegades
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
2
4
Tallahassee Renegades
Pelicans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
15
0
Tallahassee Heat
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
9
8
OVERDRIVE
Pelicans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
21
7
Tallahassee Heat
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
3
10
OVERDRIVE
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
6
5
Tallahassee Renegades
Pelicans
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
9
5
Tallahassee Heat
Express Baseball
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
7
17
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
11
2
South Walton Hawks 11U
Panhandle Titans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
8
5
South Walton Hawks 11U
The Deep
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
7
7
Sandlot
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
15
1
Chaos Baseball 11U
Panhandle Titans
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
14
2
Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde
Sandlot
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
0
15
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
The Deep
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
5
1
Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
5
0
South Walton Hawks 11U
Panhandle Titans
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
11
3
Chaos Baseball 11U
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
9
8
The Deep
Sandlot
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
7
5
South Walton Hawks 11U
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
19
1
Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde
The Deep
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM5)
5
12
Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde
South Walton Hawks 11U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
1
Mpact Sports
Hornets 12U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY
9
6
WAR 13U
Hornets 12U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY
5
9
South Walton Hawks 13u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY
13
5
WAR 13U
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY
9
11
PRIME 9 13U
South Walton Hawks 13u
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 2:40 PM HARDY
4
8
PRIME 9 13U
Hornets 12U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GM1)
7
6
WAR 13U
South Walton Hawks 13u
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GM2)
6
2
Mpact Sports
Hornets 12U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GM3)
8
2
WAR 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
3
Mpact Sports
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
10
2
Mpact Sports
WAR 14U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
2
6
PRIME 9 14U
NWFL United
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
1
16
WAR 14U
Regulators 14U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
5
4
NWFL United
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
2
12
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
Regulators 14U
-vs- 10/01/2022 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
6
8
PRIME 9 14U
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
0
3
NWFL United
WAR 14U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
6
2
Regulators 14U
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
13
5
Mpact Sports
WAR 14U
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
16
3
Regulators 14U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 10/02/2022 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WildThings 8U 3-0-0 9-5-0 1 1
Alabama Outlaws 1-3-0 16-11-1 2 3
Dirtbags 8u 1-2-0 1-8-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-01 Dirtbags 8u 5 WildThings 8U 16
0-01 Dirtbags 8u 21 Alabama Outlaws 18
0-01 WildThings 8U 17 Alabama Outlaws 6
0-02 Alabama Outlaws 14 Dirtbags 8u 2
0-02 WildThings 8U 19 Alabama Outlaws 12

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Clubhouse Baseball 9u 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 3
Trojans 2-2-0 5-3-0 2 4
Wild Things 2-1-0 10-5-0 3 1
Tallahassee Heat 2-1-0 9-2-0 4 2
Panama City Iron Pigs 2-2-0 8-11-0 5 8
South Alabama Titans 1-2-1 3-13-1 6 6
Circle City Liberty 1-2-0 3-13-0 7 5
Diamond Athletics 9U 0-2-1 0-2-1 8 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-01 Diamond Athletics 9U 1 Wild Things 18
0-01 Circle City Liberty 9 Panama City Iron Pigs 8
0-01 Diamond Athletics 9U 11 South Alabama Titans 11
0-01 Clubhouse Baseball 9u 16 Panama City Iron Pigs 3
0-01 Wild Things 8 Trojans 2
0-01 Circle City Liberty 0 Tallahassee Heat 23
0-01 South Alabama Titans 3 Trojans 16
0-01 Tallahassee Heat 7 Clubhouse Baseball 9u 5
0-02 South Alabama Titans 8 Diamond Athletics 9U 7
0-02 Circle City Liberty 4 Panama City Iron Pigs 16
0-02 South Alabama Titans 2 Panama City Iron Pigs 12
0-02 Tallahassee Heat 1 Clubhouse Baseball 9u 3
0-02 Wild Things 6 Trojans 15
0-02 Clubhouse Baseball 9u 11 Trojans 1

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 2-2-0 5-5-1 2 2
Pelicans 1-2-0 12-6-1 3 3
Express Baseball 1-3-0 8-11-0 4 5
OVERDRIVE 1-2-0 5-10-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-01 Tallahassee Renegades 16 Express Baseball 4
0-01 Tallahassee Renegades 2 Pelicans 4
0-01 Tallahassee Heat 15 Express Baseball 0
0-01 OVERDRIVE 9 Pelicans 8
0-01 Tallahassee Heat 21 OVERDRIVE 7
0-02 OVERDRIVE 3 Express Baseball 10
0-02 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Pelicans 5
0-02 Tallahassee Heat 9 Express Baseball 5
0-02 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Tallahassee Heat 17

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11U 5-0-0 10-3-1 1 2
Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Chaos Baseball 11U 2-2-0 4-7-0 3 3
The Deep 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Sandlot 0-2-1 0-5-1 5 5
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0-2-1 0-11-1 6 6
Panhandle Titans 0-3-0 2-7-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-01 South Walton Hawks 11U 11 Panhandle Titans 2
0-01 South Walton Hawks 11U 8 The Deep 5
0-01 Sandlot 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 7
0-01 Chaos Baseball 11U 15 Panhandle Titans 1
0-01 Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde 14 Sandlot 2
0-01 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0 The Deep 15
0-01 Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde 5 Chaos Baseball 11U 1
0-02 South Walton Hawks 11U 5 Panhandle Titans 0
0-02 Chaos Baseball 11U 11 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 3
0-02 The Deep 9 Sandlot 8
0-02 South Walton Hawks 11U 7 Chaos Baseball 11U 5
0-02 Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde 19 The Deep 1
0-02 Tallahassee Heat Maroon Hyde 5 South Walton Hawks 11U 12

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WAR 13U 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 7-12-0 2 1
South Walton Hawks 13u 1-2-0 5-3-0 3 3
Hornets 12U 1-3-0 8-5-0 4 4
PRIME 9 13U 0-3-0 1-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-01 Mpact Sports 9 Hornets 12U 1
0-01 WAR 13U 9 Hornets 12U 6
0-01 South Walton Hawks 13u 5 Mpact Sports 9
0-01 WAR 13U 13 PRIME 9 13U 5
0-01 PRIME 9 13U 9 South Walton Hawks 13u 11
0-02 PRIME 9 13U 4 Hornets 12U 8
0-02 WAR 13U 7 South Walton Hawks 13u 6
0-02 Mpact Sports 6 Hornets 12U 2
0-02 WAR 13U 8 Mpact Sports 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Regulators 14U 4-0-0 13-1-0 1 1
Mpact Sports 3-1-0 8-10-0 2 2
WAR 14U 1-3-0 1-3-0 3 6
NWFL United 2-1-0 8-5-0 4 3
Florida Grind 14U Thomas 1-3-0 2-6-0 5 5
PRIME 9 14U 0-3-0 6-8-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
0-01 Mpact Sports 9 PRIME 9 14U 3
0-01 Mpact Sports 10 WAR 14U 2
0-01 PRIME 9 14U 2 NWFL United 6
0-01 WAR 14U 1 Regulators 14U 16
0-01 NWFL United 5 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 4
0-01 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 2 Regulators 14U 12
0-02 PRIME 9 14U 6 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 8
0-02 NWFL United 0 WAR 14U 3
0-02 Regulators 14U 6 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 2
0-02 Mpact Sports 13 WAR 14U 5
0-02 Regulators 14U 16 Mpact Sports 3

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER