Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA WHOS ON DECK

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 24, 2022 through September 25, 2022

**NEW 2023 SEASON FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, AL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAM AGE MOVES UP AUGUST 1, 2022.

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT


 

IMPORTANT

 

PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES AT JAMES OATES TURF COMPLEX

CITY OF DOTHAN WILL REMOVE TEAMS THAT DO NOT 

 

**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

 

JAMES OATES COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL FIELD -  312 E. MAIN STREET, HEADLAND AL 36345 

 PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM ST., DOTHAN, AL 36301 

MIRACLE FIELD - 501 RECREATION RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

 

7U/8U/9U/10U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields)

11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX (Turf Infields) 

Please See Rules for Turf Fields at James Oates (Listed Below) 

13U - MIRACLE FIELDS HARDY AND BREWTON 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD 

15U - HEADLAND HIGH SCHOOL 

 

James Oates Turf Field Rules 

  Approved Equipment Only 

No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Peanuts. No Gum. No Seeds IN PARK 
No Tobacco of any kind IN PARK
No Alcohol in Park
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields) 
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES

 





TEAMS AGE MOVE UP AUGUST 1, 2022 FOR NEW 2023 SEASON 

-PLEASE CREATE NEW TEAM AND REGISTER-

LIMITED FALL SPOTS AVAILABLE

7U
Team Name Age City, State
WildThings 7U 7 Dothan, AL
Diamond Athletics 7 Enterprise, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Alabama Outlaws 8 Headland, AL
Bandits 8 Newton, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Weevils 8 Enterprise, AL
KLUTCH 8 Niceville, FL
WildThings 8U 8 Dothan, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Circle City Liberty 9 Dothan, AL
Wild Things 9 Dothan, AL
9u traveling eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Wolfpack 9 Enterprise, AL
Panama City Iron Pigs 9 Panama City, FL
Bombers 9 Ozark, AL
Mpact Sports 9 Marianna, FL
HeatWave Travel 9 Panama City, FL
South Alabama Titans 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Elite 10u 10 Geneva, AL
Diamond Athletics 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
Flint River Baseball 10 Leesburg, GA
Mpact Sports 10 Marianna, FL
Albany A-Team 10 Albany, GA

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
Chaos Baseball 11U 11 New Brockton, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
PCB Tarpons 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Diamond Athletics 11u 11 Enterprise, AL
Klutch Brand 11 Shalimar, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 11 Newville, AL
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 11 Panama City, FL
Florida Fuel 10U 11 Freeport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 12 Marianna, FL
Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
South Georgia Gnats 12 Hahira, GA
SWGA Punishers 12U 12 Leesburg, GA
Klutch Brand 12 Destin, FL
Emerald Coast Marlins 12 Panama City Beach, FL
850 Waves 12 Lynn Haven, FL
Owls 12 Slocomb, AL
Tallahassee Tribe 12U 12 Tallahassee, FL
Longhorns 12U 12 Newton, AL
Crushers 12 Ozark, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
DOTHAN DODGERS 13U 13 Dothan, AL
Bay Rays 13 Panama city, FL
Mpact Sports 13 Marianna, FL
Diamond Athletics 13u 13 Enterprise, AL
Valdosta Raptors 13 Valdosta, GA, GA
South Georgia Gnats 13 Valdosta, GA
PRIME 9 13U 13 Dothan, AL
5 Star National Gold 13 Tifton, GA

14U
Team Name Age City, State
CC Titans 14 Tallahassee, FL
PRIME 9 14U 14 Dothan, AL
GameOn 229 Elite 14 Leesburg, GA

15U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Indians 15 Headland, AL
Misfits 15 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA ELITE 15 Thomasville, GA
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 15 Marianna, FL
Panhandle Prime 15 Panama City, FL
PRIME 9 15U 15 Dothan, AL

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
17
WildThings 7U
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
11
19
WildThings 7U
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 12:40 PM FIELD 2

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
0
Alabama Outlaws
Wiregrass Weevils
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
15
27
Wiregrass Weevils
Bandits
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3
3
14
KLUTCH
Alabama Outlaws
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
20
12
WildThings 8U
Bandits
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3
17
2
KLUTCH
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
24
8
WildThings 8U
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
21
11
Bandits
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
19
4
KLUTCH
Wiregrass Weevils
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
17
16
Alabama Outlaws
Bandits
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
2
19
WildThings 8U
KLUTCH
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM4)
5
16
Alabama Outlaws
KLUTCH
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
2
Wild Things
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
10
8
South Alabama Titans
Circle City Liberty
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
14
Wild Things
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
13
South Alabama Titans
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
18
4
Wolfpack
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
5
14
Circle City Liberty
Bombers
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
15
0
9u traveling eagles
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
10
11
Bombers
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
21
8
Wolfpack
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
11
5
Circle City Liberty
HeatWave Travel
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
6
7
South Alabama Titans
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
7
11
Circle City Liberty
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
14
Bombers
Wild Things
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
18
17
Wolfpack
Panama City Iron Pigs
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
11
8
9u traveling eagles
Wild Things
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
12
11
Wolfpack
9u traveling eagles
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
17
Mpact Sports
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
22
0
Diamond Athletics 10u
Wiregrass Elite 10u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
6
8
Mpact Sports
Albany A-Team
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
18
3
Flint River Baseball
Wiregrass Elite 10u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
5
6
Flint River Baseball
Albany A-Team
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
8
5
Mpact Sports
Wiregrass Elite 10u
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
9
4
Albany A-Team
Flint River Baseball
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
14
1
Diamond Athletics 10u
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
4
5
Albany A-Team
Diamond Athletics 10u
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
4
Florida Fuel 10U
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
2
14
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
8
4
Florida Fuel 10U
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
2
16
Mpact Sports 11U
Diamond Athletics 11u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
1
19
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
Chaos Baseball 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
3
12
PCB Tarpons
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
15
0
Klutch Brand
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
4
12
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
Diamond Athletics 11u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
9
0
Klutch Brand
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
15
6
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
16
3
PCB Tarpons
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM1
0
12
Mpact Sports 11U
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM2
14
3
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
PCB Tarpons
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) GM3
5
9
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
9
Chaos Baseball 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM1
5
4
Diamond Athletics 11u
Florida Fuel 10U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM2
16
3
Klutch Brand
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) GM3
9
3
Diamond Athletics 11u
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
1
Longhorns 12U
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
7
6
Mpact Sports
850 Waves
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
5
6
Longhorns 12U
SWGA Punishers 12U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
6
7
850 Waves
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
0
11
Emerald Coast Marlins
South Georgia Gnats
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
7
Mpact Sports
Tallahassee Tribe 12U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
3
11
Crushers
SWGA Punishers 12U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
1
10
Owls
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
4
16
Southern Closers
South Georgia Gnats
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
2
8
Owls
Tallahassee Tribe 12U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
10
3
Southern Closers
Crushers
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
8
10
Owls
Crushers
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
1
15
Emerald Coast Marlins
850 Waves
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
10
4
Southern Closers
Crushers
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
8
6
Southern Closers
850 Waves
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
7
SWGA Punishers 12U
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM1
14
7
Klutch Brand
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM2
16
1
South Georgia Gnats
Longhorns 12U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM3
7
9
Tallahassee Tribe 12U
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) GM4
8
5
South Georgia Gnats
Klutch Brand
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
3
DOTHAN DODGERS 13U
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY
4
5
Mpact Sports
Diamond Athletics 13u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
1
13
DOTHAN DODGERS 13U
South Georgia Gnats
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY
1
6
Mpact Sports
Bay Rays
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
8
3
5 Star National Gold
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY
1
3
Valdosta Raptors
Diamond Athletics 13u
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
2
10
5 Star National Gold
South Georgia Gnats
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM HARDY
4
8
Bay Rays
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
4
3
DOTHAN DODGERS 13U
Mpact Sports
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
7
1
5 Star National Gold
PRIME 9 13U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
0
5
DOTHAN DODGERS 13U
5 Star National Gold
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
1
7
Diamond Athletics 13u
Valdosta Raptors
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
3
4
South Georgia Gnats
Bay Rays
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
8
7
Valdosta Raptors
Bay Rays
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
CC Titans
GameOn 229 Elite
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:00 AM PITTMAN
2
12
CC Titans
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 12:40 PM PITTMAN
2
10
PRIME 9 14U
GameOn 229 Elite
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:20 PM PITTMAN
8
7
PRIME 9 14U
CC Titans
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
6
7
GameOn 229 Elite
PRIME 9 14U
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 10:40 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

15U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
1
Wiregrass Indians
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND
7
0
Wiregrass Indians
Misfits
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND
4
3
Panhandle Prime
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND
4
9
Misfits
PRIME 9 15U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND
3
5
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
Panhandle Prime
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND
6
5
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
PRIME 9 15U
-vs- 09/24/2022 - 4:20 PM HEADLAND
3
6
Mpact Sports 15U Navy
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 8:00 AM HEADLAND (GM1)
3
12
PRIME 9 15U
Misfits
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 9:40 AM HEADLAND (GM2)
4
9
Wiregrass Indians
DKSA ELITE
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 11:20 AM HEADLAND (GM3)
8
9
Panhandle Prime
Misfits
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 1:00 PM HEADLAND (GM4)
16
1
DKSA ELITE
Misfits
-vs- 09/25/2022 - 2:40 PM HEADLAND (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 2-0-0 2-3-0 1 0
WildThings 7U 0-2-0 3-5-0 2 0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 WildThings 7U 7 Diamond Athletics 17
9-24 WildThings 7U 11 Diamond Athletics 19

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
KLUTCH 4-1-0 6-2-1 1 3
Alabama Outlaws 3-1-0 16-11-1 2 1
WildThings 8U 2-1-0 9-5-0 3 2
Bandits 2-2-0 4-10-0 4 4
Dirtbags 8u 0-3-0 1-8-0 5 5
Wiregrass Weevils 0-3-0 0-9-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 Alabama Outlaws 16 Wiregrass Weevils 0
9-24 Wiregrass Weevils 15 Bandits 27
9-24 KLUTCH 3 Alabama Outlaws 14
9-24 WildThings 8U 20 Bandits 12
9-24 KLUTCH 17 Dirtbags 8u 2
9-24 WildThings 8U 24 Dirtbags 8u 8
9-25 Bandits 21 Dirtbags 8u 11
9-25 KLUTCH 19 Wiregrass Weevils 4
9-25 Alabama Outlaws 17 Bandits 16
9-25 WildThings 8U 2 KLUTCH 19
9-25 Alabama Outlaws 5 KLUTCH 16

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Wolfpack 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 2
9u traveling eagles 3-1-0 7-1-0 2 1
Panama City Iron Pigs 2-1-0 8-11-0 3 3
Wild Things 2-2-0 10-5-0 4 5
Bombers 1-2-0 2-10-0 5 4
Mpact Sports 2-2-0 13-6-0 6 9
Circle City Liberty 1-3-0 3-13-0 7 7
South Alabama Titans 1-2-0 3-13-1 8 6
HeatWave Travel 0-3-0 0-6-0 9 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 Wild Things 17 HeatWave Travel 2
9-24 South Alabama Titans 10 Circle City Liberty 8
9-24 Wild Things 5 9u traveling eagles 14
9-24 South Alabama Titans 4 Panama City Iron Pigs 13
9-24 Wolfpack 18 HeatWave Travel 4
9-24 Circle City Liberty 5 Bombers 14
9-24 9u traveling eagles 15 Mpact Sports 0
9-24 Bombers 10 Panama City Iron Pigs 11
9-24 Wolfpack 21 Mpact Sports 8
9-25 Circle City Liberty 11 HeatWave Travel 5
9-25 South Alabama Titans 6 Mpact Sports 7
9-25 Circle City Liberty 7 Mpact Sports 11
9-25 Bombers 6 Wild Things 14
9-25 Wolfpack 18 Panama City Iron Pigs 17
9-25 9u traveling eagles 11 Wild Things 8
9-25 Wolfpack 12 9u traveling eagles 11

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 10u 4-0-0 16-3-0 1 1
Albany A-Team 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 2
Flint River Baseball 1-2-0 3-4-0 3 3
Mpact Sports 1-3-0 6-12-0 4 4
Wiregrass Elite 10u 0-3-0 0-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 Mpact Sports 1 Diamond Athletics 10u 17
9-24 Diamond Athletics 10u 22 Wiregrass Elite 10u 0
9-24 Mpact Sports 6 Albany A-Team 8
9-24 Flint River Baseball 18 Wiregrass Elite 10u 3
9-24 Flint River Baseball 5 Albany A-Team 6
9-25 Mpact Sports 8 Wiregrass Elite 10u 5
9-25 Albany A-Team 9 Flint River Baseball 4
9-25 Diamond Athletics 10u 14 Mpact Sports 1
9-25 Albany A-Team 4 Diamond Athletics 10u 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 11u 4-0-0 14-1-1 1 2
Klutch Brand 3-1-0 6-1-0 2 1
Florida Fuel 10U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 3
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-2-0 6-2-0 4 5
Chaos Baseball 11U 1-2-0 4-7-0 5 4
South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 3-1-0 9-3-0 6 6
Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 1-3-0 8-10-0 7 8
Mpact Sports 11U 1-2-0 4-12-0 8 7
PCB Tarpons 1-3-0 1-9-0 9 9
Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 0-3-0 0-11-1 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 Florida Fuel 10U 8 Chaos Baseball 11U 4
9-24 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 2 Mpact Sports 11U 14
9-24 Florida Fuel 10U 8 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 4
9-24 Mpact Sports 11U 2 Diamond Athletics 11u 16
9-24 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 1 Chaos Baseball 11U 19
9-24 PCB Tarpons 3 DKSA ELITE 11U 12
9-24 Klutch Brand 15 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 0
9-24 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 4 Diamond Athletics 11u 12
9-24 Klutch Brand 9 DKSA ELITE 11U 0
9-24 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 15 PCB Tarpons 6
9-25 PCB Tarpons 16 Wiregrass Cardinals 11U 3
9-25 Mpact Sports 11U 0 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 12
9-25 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 14 PCB Tarpons 3
9-25 Gulf Coast Spartans 11U 5 South Walton Hawks 11u - Peacock 9
9-25 Chaos Baseball 11U 1 DKSA ELITE 11U 9
9-25 Diamond Athletics 11u 5 Florida Fuel 10U 4
9-25 Klutch Brand 16 DKSA ELITE 11U 3
9-25 Diamond Athletics 11u 9 Klutch Brand 3

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Georgia Gnats 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Klutch Brand 4-1-0 14-3-0 2 3
Tallahassee Tribe 12U 2-1-0 4-5-0 3 2
Longhorns 12U 2-2-0 6-5-0 4 5
SWGA Punishers 12U 2-1-0 2-1-0 5 4
Mpact Sports 1-2-0 5-8-0 6 6
Southern Closers 3-1-0 6-5-0 7 7
850 Waves 1-3-0 9-10-0 8 9
Emerald Coast Marlins 0-3-0 3-6-0 9 8
Crushers 1-3-0 2-14-0 10 11
Owls 0-3-0 5-5-0 11 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 Longhorns 12U 2 Emerald Coast Marlins 1
9-24 Mpact Sports 7 850 Waves 6
9-24 Longhorns 12U 5 SWGA Punishers 12U 6
9-24 850 Waves 6 Klutch Brand 7
9-24 Emerald Coast Marlins 0 South Georgia Gnats 11
9-24 Mpact Sports 4 Tallahassee Tribe 12U 7
9-24 Crushers 3 SWGA Punishers 12U 11
9-24 Owls 1 Klutch Brand 10
9-24 Southern Closers 4 South Georgia Gnats 16
9-24 Owls 2 Tallahassee Tribe 12U 8
9-24 Southern Closers 10 Crushers 3
9-25 Owls 8 Crushers 10
9-25 Emerald Coast Marlins 1 850 Waves 15
9-25 Southern Closers 10 Crushers 4
9-25 Southern Closers 8 850 Waves 6
9-25 SWGA Punishers 12U 1 Longhorns 12U 7
9-25 Klutch Brand 14 Mpact Sports 7
9-25 South Georgia Gnats 16 Longhorns 12U 1
9-25 Tallahassee Tribe 12U 7 Klutch Brand 9
9-25 South Georgia Gnats 8 Klutch Brand 5

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Valdosta Raptors 3-1-0 6-2-0 1 3
Bay Rays 2-2-0 12-11-0 2 4
South Georgia Gnats 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Diamond Athletics 13u 2-1-0 5-2-0 4 2
5 Star National Gold 3-1-0 5-2-0 5 5
DOTHAN DODGERS 13U 2-2-0 3-7-0 6 6
Mpact Sports 0-3-0 7-12-0 7 7
PRIME 9 13U 0-3-0 1-15-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 DOTHAN DODGERS 13U 19 PRIME 9 13U 3
9-24 Mpact Sports 4 Diamond Athletics 13u 5
9-24 DOTHAN DODGERS 13U 1 South Georgia Gnats 13
9-24 Mpact Sports 1 Bay Rays 6
9-24 5 Star National Gold 8 PRIME 9 13U 3
9-24 Valdosta Raptors 1 Diamond Athletics 13u 3
9-24 5 Star National Gold 2 South Georgia Gnats 10
9-24 Bay Rays 4 Valdosta Raptors 8
9-25 DOTHAN DODGERS 13U 4 Mpact Sports 3
9-25 5 Star National Gold 7 PRIME 9 13U 1
9-25 DOTHAN DODGERS 13U 0 5 Star National Gold 5
9-25 Diamond Athletics 13u 1 Valdosta Raptors 7
9-25 South Georgia Gnats 3 Bay Rays 4
9-25 Valdosta Raptors 8 Bay Rays 7

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
PRIME 9 14U 3-1-0 6-8-0 1 2
GameOn 229 Elite 2-1-0 2-1-0 2 1
CC Titans 0-3-0 1-8-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 CC Titans 5 GameOn 229 Elite 6
9-24 CC Titans 2 PRIME 9 14U 12
9-24 PRIME 9 14U 2 GameOn 229 Elite 10
9-25 PRIME 9 14U 8 CC Titans 7
9-25 GameOn 229 Elite 6 PRIME 9 14U 7

15U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
DKSA ELITE 3-2-0 7-2-0 1 5
Misfits 2-3-0 5-7-1 2 6
Wiregrass Indians 2-1-0 3-7-0 3 1
Panhandle Prime 2-1-0 7-4-0 4 2
PRIME 9 15U 1-2-0 6-7-0 5 3
Mpact Sports 15U Navy 1-2-0 12-7-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-24 Wiregrass Indians 2 DKSA ELITE 1
9-24 Wiregrass Indians 7 Misfits 0
9-24 Panhandle Prime 4 DKSA ELITE 3
9-24 Misfits 4 PRIME 9 15U 9
9-24 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 3 Panhandle Prime 5
9-24 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 6 PRIME 9 15U 5
9-25 Mpact Sports 15U Navy 3 DKSA ELITE 6
9-25 PRIME 9 15U 3 Misfits 12
9-25 Wiregrass Indians 4 DKSA ELITE 9
9-25 Panhandle Prime 8 Misfits 9
9-25 DKSA ELITE 16 Misfits 1

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER