Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA PC MOTHERS DAY SPLASH

PCB SPORTS COMPLEX / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
May 7, 2022 through May 8, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 IMPORTANT FOR TRAVEL

PLEASE NOTE THERE WILL BE AN IRONMAN TRIATHLON SATURDAY MORNING 

PLEASE AVOID TRAVELING HWY 79 AND PANAMA CITY BEACH PKWY (BACK BEACH RD) AROUND PIER PARK AREA

www.playpanamacitybeach.com (PCB Sports Complex)
 
TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING
BRACKETS POSTED WEDNESDAY AT MIDNIGHT

PCB Sports Complex Turf Field Rules 
Approved Equipment Only 
No Spikes/Metal Cleats 
(Molded cleats or Athletic shoes ONLY) 
No Food. No Gum. No Seeds. 
No Tobacco of any kind 
No Sports Drinks (Only Water in Dugouts or on Fields) 
No Sharp Objects 
No Pets. No Bicycles. No Scooters. ETC. 
PLEASE FOLLOW THE RULES


ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron Pigs 8 Panama City, FL
WildThings 8 Dothan, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
ELITE 9 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks - Green 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 9 Panama City, FL
LA Sliders 9 Enterprise, AL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL
Patriots 9 Southport, FL
Gulf Coast Storm 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Prospects 9U 9 Pensacola, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Sandlot 10 Southport, FL
South Walton Hawks - Green 10 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 10 Tallahassee, FL
Gulf Coast Spartans 10 Panama City, FL
WFBA 10U Blacktips 10 Cantonment, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
South Alabama Rattlers 11 Rehobeth, AL
Beach Sox 11U 11 Crestview, FL
Klutch Brand 11 Destin, FL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Longhorns 11 Newton, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Florida Blue Jays 11 Molino, FL, AL
Emerald Coast Marlins 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Hustle 11U 11 Freeport, FL
WFBA 11u Hammerheads 11 Cantonment, FL
Owls 11 Slocomb, AL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Arsenal 12 Pensacola, FL
Diamond Athletics 12U 12 Enterprise, AL
NWF Baseball 12 Southport, FL
WFBA 12U BT-2022 12 Cantonment, FL
East Coast Sox Florida 12 Niceville, FL
The Southern Closers 12 Dothan, AL
South Walton Hawks 12 Destin, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 13U 13 South Walton, FL
Regulators 13 DOTHAN, AL
Grind 13U Rowe 13 Panama city, FL
PCB Braves 13 Panama City Beach, FL
Bay Boyz 13 Fountain, FL
Team Hustle Scott Hemond 13 Destin, FL
Panhandle Hooks 13 Pace, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bill Bond Wave 14 Pensacola, FL, FL
WFBA 14U Blue 14 Cantonment, FL
NF Warhawks 14 Crawfordville, FL
Gulf Coast JackHammers 14 Panama City, FL
North Florida Grit 14 Chipley, FL
Florida Grind 14U Thomas 14 Panama city, FL
WFBA 14U Red 14 Cantonment, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
7
Iron Pigs
Hurricanes
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8A
6
16
Iron Pigs
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8A
5
13
Hurricanes
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8A
10
0
South Walton Hawks
WildThings
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8A
11
3
Traveling Eagles
WildThings
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:20 PM FIELD 8A
10
4
WildThings
Iron Pigs
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8A (GM1)
13
10
Traveling Eagles
Hurricanes
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:20 AM FIELD 8A (GM2)
11
3
South Walton Hawks
WildThings
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8A (GM3)
10
4
Traveling Eagles
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 12:00 PM FIELD 8A (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
16
LA Sliders
Patriots
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9A
5
14
Gulf Coast Storm
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9B
0
12
LA Sliders
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9A
6
17
Gulf Coast Storm
Prospects 9U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9B
13
12
ELITE
Patriots
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9A
18
1
Pelicans
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9B
6
7
Pelicans
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9A
6
9
Gulf Coast Crush
Prospects 9U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9B
11
3
Gulf Coast Crush
ELITE
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9B
16
3
LA Sliders
Patriots
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9A (GROUP B) GM1
10
5
South Walton Hawks - Green
Gulf Coast Storm
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9A (GROUP B) GM2
10
3
LA Sliders
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9A (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
7
Gulf Coast Crush
ELITE
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9B (GROUP A) GM1
7
0
Prospects 9U
Pelicans
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 9B (GROUP A) GM2
9
1
South Walton Hawks 9U
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 9B (GROUP A) GM3
4
3
Prospects 9U
South Walton Hawks 9U
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 9B (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
0
19
Sandlot
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8B
4
13
Sandlot
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8B
7
4
Gulf Coast Spartans
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8B
0
7
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8B
11
1
WFBA 10U Blacktips
Gulf Coast Spartans
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8B
3
13
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
WFBA 10U Blacktips
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 8B
4
7
Gulf Coast Spartans
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8B (GM1)
8
0
South Walton Hawks - Green
Sandlot
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9A (GM2)
11
1
WFBA 10U Blacktips
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8B (GM3)
6
7
South Walton Hawks 10U
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8B (GM4)
5
1
WFBA 10U Blacktips
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8B (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
16
South Alabama Rattlers
850 Waves
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
18
2
Beach Sox 11U
Owls
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
14
5
South Alabama Rattlers
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
15
2
Beach Sox 11U
Hustle 11U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
22
8
850 Waves
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
3
13
Owls
Klutch Brand
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
5
4
Longhorns
Florida Blue Jays
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
13
0
WFBA 11u Hammerheads
Hustle 11U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
4
14
Emerald Coast Marlins
Longhorns
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7
18
3
WFBA 11u Hammerheads
Florida Blue Jays
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
0
18
Emerald Coast Marlins
Klutch Brand
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 7
8
6
Emerald Coast Marlins
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
4
3
Hustle 11U
Owls
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM2
16
4
Florida Blue Jays
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM3
4
6
Hustle 11U
Florida Blue Jays
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
9
Longhorns
850 Waves
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM1
6
5
Beach Sox 11U
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM2
8
0
Klutch Brand
Longhorns
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM3
11
1
WFBA 11u Hammerheads
Beach Sox 11U
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) GM4
4
18
Klutch Brand
WFBA 11u Hammerheads
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
11
The Southern Closers
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
3
3
NWF Baseball
Arsenal
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
9
12
The Southern Closers
Arsenal
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
5
4
South Walton Hawks
NWF Baseball
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
5
8
WFBA 12U BT-2022
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
11
7
WFBA 12U BT-2022
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
4
21
East Coast Sox Florida
Diamond Athletics 12U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
3
2
Arsenal
The Southern Closers
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
14
1
South Walton Hawks
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
5
8
WFBA 12U BT-2022
NWF Baseball
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
4
9
Arsenal
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
8
17
Diamond Athletics 12U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM5)
3
9
South Walton Hawks
NWF Baseball
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
9
6
Panhandle Hooks
Grind 13U Rowe
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
9
6
Regulators
Bay Boyz
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
0
10
Panhandle Hooks
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
5
1
Regulators
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
6
10
PCB Braves
Grind 13U Rowe
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
12
1
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
Bay Boyz
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
11
0
South Walton Hawks 13U
PCB Braves
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
10
0
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
Bay Boyz
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
5
3
Regulators
PCB Braves
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
9
4
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
Regulators
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
8
7
Grind 13U Rowe
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
7
4
South Walton Hawks 13U
Grind 13U Rowe
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (GM5)
4
5
Team Hustle Scott Hemond
South Walton Hawks 13U
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
5
North Florida Grit
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
2
11
North Florida Grit
NF Warhawks
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
2
18
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
Bill Bond Wave
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
6
0
WFBA 14U Red
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
3
11
WFBA 14U Blue
NF Warhawks
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
3
6
WFBA 14U Red
Bill Bond Wave
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
8
1
WFBA 14U Blue
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 05/07/2022 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
5
4
WFBA 14U Blue
North Florida Grit
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
4
3
WFBA 14U Red
Gulf Coast JackHammers
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
1
5
NF Warhawks
WFBA 14U Blue
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
5
3
Bill Bond Wave
Florida Grind 14U Thomas
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM4)
0
4
WFBA 14U Red
Bill Bond Wave
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM5)
1
5
WFBA 14U Blue
Bill Bond Wave
-vs- 05/08/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 4-0-0 9-2-0 1 2
South Walton Hawks 3-1-0 18-14-2 2 1
Hurricanes 1-2-0 14-19-0 3 3
WildThings 1-3-0 14-9-0 4 4
Iron Pigs 0-3-0 3-7-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Iron Pigs 6 Hurricanes 7
5-07 Iron Pigs 6 South Walton Hawks 16
5-07 Hurricanes 5 Traveling Eagles 13
5-07 South Walton Hawks 10 WildThings 0
5-07 Traveling Eagles 11 WildThings 3
5-08 WildThings 10 Iron Pigs 4
5-08 Traveling Eagles 13 Hurricanes 10
5-08 South Walton Hawks 11 WildThings 3
5-08 Traveling Eagles 10 South Walton Hawks 4

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Prospects 9U 4-0-0 11-4-0 1 2
South Walton Hawks 9U 3-1-0 12-2-1 2 1
Pelicans 1-2-0 31-13-0 3 3
Gulf Coast Crush 2-2-0 18-13-1 4 4
ELITE 1-2-0 18-15-0 5 5
LA Sliders 3-1-0 16-7-0 6 7
South Walton Hawks - Green 2-2-0 3-16-0 7 6
Patriots 0-3-0 8-19-0 8 8
Gulf Coast Storm 0-3-0 2-15-2 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 LA Sliders 17 Patriots 16
5-07 Gulf Coast Storm 5 South Walton Hawks - Green 14
5-07 LA Sliders 0 South Walton Hawks 9U 12
5-07 Gulf Coast Storm 6 Prospects 9U 17
5-07 ELITE 13 Patriots 12
5-07 Pelicans 18 South Walton Hawks - Green 1
5-07 Pelicans 6 South Walton Hawks 9U 7
5-07 Gulf Coast Crush 6 Prospects 9U 9
5-07 Gulf Coast Crush 11 ELITE 3
5-08 LA Sliders 16 Patriots 3
5-08 South Walton Hawks - Green 10 Gulf Coast Storm 5
5-08 LA Sliders 10 South Walton Hawks - Green 3
5-08 Gulf Coast Crush 8 ELITE 7
5-08 Prospects 9U 7 Pelicans 0
5-08 South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Gulf Coast Crush 1
5-08 Prospects 9U 4 South Walton Hawks 9U 3

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 10U Blacktips 4-0-0 8-0-0 1 1
South Walton Hawks - Green 3-2-0 14-20-2 2 3
South Walton Hawks 10U 2-1-0 13-4-0 3 2
Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 1-3-0 3-4-0 4 5
Gulf Coast Spartans 1-2-0 34-27-1 5 4
Sandlot 0-3-0 1-5-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Sandlot 0 South Walton Hawks - Green 19
5-07 Sandlot 4 South Walton Hawks 10U 13
5-07 Gulf Coast Spartans 7 South Walton Hawks - Green 4
5-07 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 0 South Walton Hawks 10U 7
5-07 WFBA 10U Blacktips 11 Gulf Coast Spartans 1
5-07 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 3 WFBA 10U Blacktips 13
5-08 Gulf Coast Spartans 4 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 7
5-08 South Walton Hawks - Green 8 Sandlot 0
5-08 WFBA 10U Blacktips 11 Tallahassee Heat-Maroon 1
5-08 South Walton Hawks 10U 6 South Walton Hawks - Green 7
5-08 WFBA 10U Blacktips 5 South Walton Hawks - Green 1

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
WFBA 11u Hammerheads 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 2
Klutch Brand 3-1-0 13-2-0 2 1
Beach Sox 11U 3-1-0 15-4-0 3 3
Longhorns 3-1-0 21-18-0 4 4
850 Waves 2-1-0 25-20-1 5 5
South Alabama Rattlers 1-2-0 18-19-2 6 6
Florida Blue Jays 2-2-0 9-5-0 7 7
Hustle 11U 1-3-0 16-15-0 8 8
Owls 0-3-0 9-16-0 9 9
Emerald Coast Marlins 1-3-0 11-25-1 10 10
South Walton Hawks 11u 0-3-0 3-14-0 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 South Alabama Rattlers 10 850 Waves 16
5-07 Beach Sox 11U 18 Owls 2
5-07 South Alabama Rattlers 14 South Walton Hawks 11u 5
5-07 Beach Sox 11U 15 Hustle 11U 2
5-07 850 Waves 22 South Walton Hawks 11u 8
5-07 Owls 3 Klutch Brand 13
5-07 Longhorns 5 Florida Blue Jays 4
5-07 WFBA 11u Hammerheads 13 Hustle 11U 0
5-07 Emerald Coast Marlins 4 Longhorns 14
5-07 WFBA 11u Hammerheads 18 Florida Blue Jays 3
5-07 Emerald Coast Marlins 0 Klutch Brand 18
5-08 Emerald Coast Marlins 8 South Walton Hawks 11u 6
5-08 Hustle 11U 4 Owls 3
5-08 Florida Blue Jays 16 Emerald Coast Marlins 4
5-08 Hustle 11U 4 Florida Blue Jays 6
5-08 Longhorns 10 850 Waves 9
5-08 Beach Sox 11U 6 South Alabama Rattlers 5
5-08 Klutch Brand 8 Longhorns 0
5-08 WFBA 11u Hammerheads 11 Beach Sox 11U 1
5-08 Klutch Brand 4 WFBA 11u Hammerheads 18

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
NWF Baseball 3-1-1 23-10-4 1 5
South Walton Hawks 4-1-0 14-6-1 2 2
Diamond Athletics 12U 2-1-0 8-9-0 3 1
Arsenal 2-1-1 2-1-1 4 3
WFBA 12U BT-2022 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 4
The Southern Closers 0-3-0 12-10-1 6 6
East Coast Sox Florida 0-3-0 3-16-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 The Southern Closers 9 South Walton Hawks 11
5-07 NWF Baseball 3 Arsenal 3
5-07 The Southern Closers 9 Arsenal 12
5-07 South Walton Hawks 5 NWF Baseball 4
5-07 WFBA 12U BT-2022 5 Diamond Athletics 12U 8
5-07 WFBA 12U BT-2022 11 East Coast Sox Florida 7
5-07 East Coast Sox Florida 4 Diamond Athletics 12U 21
5-08 Arsenal 3 The Southern Closers 2
5-08 South Walton Hawks 14 East Coast Sox Florida 1
5-08 WFBA 12U BT-2022 5 NWF Baseball 8
5-08 Arsenal 4 South Walton Hawks 9
5-08 Diamond Athletics 12U 8 NWF Baseball 17
5-08 South Walton Hawks 3 NWF Baseball 9

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 13U 4-0-0 32-3-0 1 1
Team Hustle Scott Hemond 3-2-0 8-4-0 2 3
Regulators 3-1-0 21-9-0 3 2
Grind 13U Rowe 2-2-0 11-10-1 4 4
Panhandle Hooks 1-2-0 5-10-0 5 5
Bay Boyz 0-3-0 1-11-0 6 6
PCB Braves 0-3-0 8-13-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 Panhandle Hooks 9 Grind 13U Rowe 6
5-07 Regulators 9 Bay Boyz 6
5-07 Panhandle Hooks 0 South Walton Hawks 13U 10
5-07 Regulators 5 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 1
5-07 PCB Braves 6 Grind 13U Rowe 10
5-07 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 12 Bay Boyz 1
5-07 South Walton Hawks 13U 11 PCB Braves 0
5-08 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 10 Bay Boyz 0
5-08 Regulators 5 PCB Braves 3
5-08 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 9 Regulators 4
5-08 Grind 13U Rowe 8 Panhandle Hooks 7
5-08 South Walton Hawks 13U 7 Grind 13U Rowe 4
5-08 Team Hustle Scott Hemond 4 South Walton Hawks 13U 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bill Bond Wave 5-0-0 7-2-0 1 2
WFBA 14U Blue 3-2-0 7-3-0 2 4
NF Warhawks 2-1-0 8-7-0 3 1
WFBA 14U Red 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 3
North Florida Grit 1-2-0 17-10-0 5 5
Gulf Coast JackHammers 0-3-0 5-8-0 6 6
Florida Grind 14U Thomas 0-3-0 7-17-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
5-07 North Florida Grit 8 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 5
5-07 North Florida Grit 2 NF Warhawks 11
5-07 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 2 Bill Bond Wave 18
5-07 WFBA 14U Red 6 Gulf Coast JackHammers 0
5-07 WFBA 14U Blue 3 NF Warhawks 11
5-07 WFBA 14U Red 3 Bill Bond Wave 6
5-07 WFBA 14U Blue 8 Gulf Coast JackHammers 1
5-08 WFBA 14U Blue 5 North Florida Grit 4
5-08 WFBA 14U Red 4 Gulf Coast JackHammers 3
5-08 NF Warhawks 1 WFBA 14U Blue 5
5-08 Bill Bond Wave 5 Florida Grind 14U Thomas 3
5-08 WFBA 14U Red 0 Bill Bond Wave 4
5-08 WFBA 14U Blue 1 Bill Bond Wave 5

Event Address: 50 CHIP SEAL PKWY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

PANAMA CITY BEACH WEATHER