Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA SPRINGTIME SPLASH

FRANK BROWN PARK / PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL
March 26, 2022 through March 27, 2022

**2022 SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT. 

 

 

13U/14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUNDS


ONLY 1 TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK

NO TOBACCO OR ALCOHOL ALLOWED IN PARK

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK


7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron Pigs 8 Panama City, FL
Bay County BallHawgs 7u 8 Youngstown, FL
Gulf Coast Crush 8 Panama City, FL
Hurricanes 8 Panama City Beach, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks - Green 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Powerhouse Baseball 9 Headland, AL
Gulf Coast Storm 9 Panama City Beach, FL
Pelicans 9 Panama City, FL
Patriots 9 Southport, FL
Scrappers 9 Dothan, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Mpact Sports 11U 11 Marianna, FL
850 Waves 11 Lynn Haven, FL
Emerald Coast Marlins 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Hustle 11U 11 Freeport, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
OVERDRIVE 12 Rehobeth, AL
NWF Baseball 12 Southport, FL
East Coast Sox Florida 12 Niceville, FL
South Walton Hawks 12 Destin, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
The Bay Boyz 13 Panama City, FL
PCB Braves 13 Panama City Beach, FL
East Coast Sox Florida 13 Niceville, FL
PC Ballers 13 Panama City Beach, FL
Panhandle Hooks 13 Pace, FL
WFBA 13u 13 Cantonment, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Gulf Coast JackHammers 14 Panama City, FL
East Coast Sox Florida 14 Niceville, FL
Traveling Eagles 14u 14 Niceville, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
0
Gulf Coast Crush
Bay County BallHawgs 7u
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
16
3
Gulf Coast Crush
Hurricanes
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1
19
11
Bay County BallHawgs 7u
Iron Pigs
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1
6
16
Iron Pigs
Hurricanes
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
10
9
Hurricanes
Bay County BallHawgs 7u
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
15
5
Gulf Coast Crush
Iron Pigs
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
0
13
Hurricanes
Gulf Coast Crush
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 11:40 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
3
Patriots
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
7
6
Pelicans
Scrappers
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
8
4
Patriots
Gulf Coast Storm
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
16
7
Pelicans
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
18
3
Powerhouse Baseball
Gulf Coast Storm
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
8
6
Scrappers
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
7
6
Scrappers
South Walton Hawks - Green
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
19
3
Powerhouse Baseball
Gulf Coast Storm
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
3
9
Patriots
Scrappers
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
6
5
Pelicans
Powerhouse Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
7
13
Scrappers
Pelicans
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
17
Mpact Sports 11U
850 Waves
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
8
12
Mpact Sports 11U
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
5
8
850 Waves
Hustle 11U
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
7
8
Emerald Coast Marlins
Hustle 11U
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
6
9
850 Waves
Emerald Coast Marlins
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
6
5
Hustle 11U
Mpact Sports 11U
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
12
8
Emerald Coast Marlins
Hustle 11U
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
12
East Coast Sox Florida
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8
1
16
East Coast Sox Florida
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8
5
5
NWF Baseball
South Walton Hawks
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8
3
3
NWF Baseball
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 8
15
3
South Walton Hawks
NWF Baseball
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
16
0
OVERDRIVE
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM2)
4
6
South Walton Hawks
OVERDRIVE
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
6
6
East Coast Sox Florida
PC Ballers
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
15
0
Panhandle Hooks
The Bay Boyz
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
1
6
East Coast Sox Florida
WFBA 13u
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
6
3
PCB Braves
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
2
10
PC Ballers
WFBA 13u
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
0
10
The Bay Boyz
PCB Braves
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
11
1
East Coast Sox Florida
PC Ballers
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
14
1
Panhandle Hooks
The Bay Boyz
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
2
5
WFBA 13u
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
5
8
PCB Braves
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
16
0
East Coast Sox Florida
Panhandle Hooks
-vs- 03/27/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
1
Gulf Coast JackHammers
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 9:00 AM FIELD 9
5
6
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Traveling Eagles 14u
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9
9
5
East Coast Sox Florida
Traveling Eagles 14u
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 12:20 PM FIELD 9
3
2
Traveling Eagles 14u
East Coast Sox Florida
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 2:00 PM FIELD 9
2
0
Gulf Coast JackHammers
Traveling Eagles 14u
-vs- 03/26/2022 - 3:40 PM FIELD 9

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast Crush 4-0-0 15-8-0 1 1
Hurricanes 2-2-0 14-19-0 2 2
Bay County BallHawgs 7u 1-2-0 6-11-0 3 3
Iron Pigs 0-3-0 3-7-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-26 Gulf Coast Crush 15 Bay County BallHawgs 7u 0
3-26 Gulf Coast Crush 16 Hurricanes 3
3-26 Bay County BallHawgs 7u 19 Iron Pigs 11
3-26 Iron Pigs 6 Hurricanes 16
3-27 Hurricanes 10 Bay County BallHawgs 7u 9
3-27 Gulf Coast Crush 15 Iron Pigs 5
3-27 Hurricanes 0 Gulf Coast Crush 13

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Pelicans 4-0-0 31-13-0 1 2
Scrappers 3-2-0 8-12-0 2 4
Powerhouse Baseball 2-2-0 15-21-1 3 3
Patriots 2-1-0 8-19-0 4 1
South Walton Hawks - Green 0-3-0 3-16-0 5 5
Gulf Coast Storm 0-3-0 2-15-2 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-26 Patriots 4 Powerhouse Baseball 3
3-26 Pelicans 7 Scrappers 6
3-26 Patriots 8 Gulf Coast Storm 4
3-26 Pelicans 16 South Walton Hawks - Green 7
3-26 Powerhouse Baseball 18 Gulf Coast Storm 3
3-26 Scrappers 8 South Walton Hawks - Green 6
3-27 Scrappers 7 South Walton Hawks - Green 6
3-27 Powerhouse Baseball 19 Gulf Coast Storm 3
3-27 Patriots 3 Scrappers 9
3-27 Pelicans 6 Powerhouse Baseball 5
3-27 Scrappers 7 Pelicans 13

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Emerald Coast Marlins 3-1-0 11-25-1 1 3
Hustle 11U 3-1-0 16-15-0 2 1
850 Waves 1-2-0 25-20-1 3 2
Mpact Sports 11U 0-3-0 16-23-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-26 Mpact Sports 11U 2 850 Waves 17
3-26 Mpact Sports 11U 8 Emerald Coast Marlins 12
3-26 850 Waves 5 Hustle 11U 8
3-26 Emerald Coast Marlins 7 Hustle 11U 8
3-27 850 Waves 6 Emerald Coast Marlins 9
3-27 Hustle 11U 6 Mpact Sports 11U 5
3-27 Emerald Coast Marlins 12 Hustle 11U 8

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
OVERDRIVE 3-0-1 21-8-1 1 1
South Walton Hawks 2-1-1 14-6-1 2 2
NWF Baseball 0-1-2 23-10-4 3 3
East Coast Sox Florida 0-3-0 3-16-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-26 East Coast Sox Florida 2 South Walton Hawks 12
3-26 East Coast Sox Florida 1 OVERDRIVE 16
3-26 NWF Baseball 5 South Walton Hawks 5
3-26 NWF Baseball 3 OVERDRIVE 3
3-27 South Walton Hawks 15 NWF Baseball 3
3-27 OVERDRIVE 16 East Coast Sox Florida 0
3-27 South Walton Hawks 4 OVERDRIVE 6

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox Florida 3-1-1 16-3-1 1 4
Panhandle Hooks 3-2-0 5-10-0 2 3
PCB Braves 2-1-0 8-13-0 3 2
WFBA 13u 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 1
PC Ballers 0-2-1 2-15-1 5 5
The Bay Boyz 0-3-0 0-6-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-26 East Coast Sox Florida 6 PC Ballers 6
3-26 Panhandle Hooks 15 The Bay Boyz 0
3-26 East Coast Sox Florida 1 WFBA 13u 6
3-26 PCB Braves 6 Panhandle Hooks 3
3-26 PC Ballers 2 WFBA 13u 10
3-26 The Bay Boyz 0 PCB Braves 10
3-27 East Coast Sox Florida 11 PC Ballers 1
3-27 Panhandle Hooks 14 The Bay Boyz 1
3-27 WFBA 13u 2 East Coast Sox Florida 5
3-27 PCB Braves 5 Panhandle Hooks 8
3-27 East Coast Sox Florida 16 Panhandle Hooks 0

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Gulf Coast JackHammers 2-1-0 5-8-0 1 1
Traveling Eagles 14u 2-2-0 3-4-0 2 3
East Coast Sox Florida 1-2-0 9-9-1 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
3-26 Gulf Coast JackHammers 2 East Coast Sox Florida 1
3-26 Gulf Coast JackHammers 5 Traveling Eagles 14u 6
3-26 East Coast Sox Florida 9 Traveling Eagles 14u 5
3-26 Traveling Eagles 14u 3 East Coast Sox Florida 2
3-26 Gulf Coast JackHammers 2 Traveling Eagles 14u 0

Event Address: 16200 PANAMA CITY BEACH PKWY, PANAMA CITY BEACH, FL 32412

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

PANAMA CITY BEACH WEATHER