Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA FUTURE STARS - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
February 27, 2021 through February 28, 2021

**2021 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-15U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


**FIELD LOCATIONS** 

JAMES OATES BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303   

 EASTGATE PARK - 1949 SANITARY DAIRY RD, ASHFORD, AL 36312 

  

8U/9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX - SB   

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX -BB  

13U - EASTGATE PARK - NO CONCESSIONS ON SATURDAY

 

Visit Dothan



COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  February 24, 2021 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.  

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
Allstar Athletics Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
LA Sliders 8 Skipperville, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles Gray 9 Niceville, FL
Pike Road Baseball 9 Pike road, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Wiregrass Bolts 9 Wiregrass Bolts Dothan Al., AL
Dirtbags 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9 Dothan, AL
Florida Grind 9 Panama City, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Warriors 10 Troy, AL
Southern Closers 10 Dothan, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 10 Rehobeth, AL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 11-U 11 Enterprise, AL
AA Arrows 11u 11 Andalusia, AL
DBacks 11 Headland, AL, GA
IRONMEN 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 Destin, FL
Sandlot 11u 11 Apalachicola, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Trojans 12u 12 Troy, AL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL
Storm Baseball 12 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA

13U
Team Name Age City, State
PC FALCONS 13 Panama City fl, FL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
Traveling Eagles 13 Niceville, FL

14U
No teams have registered for this age group.

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
Ozark Express
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
Dirtbags 8u
LA Sliders
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
Ozark Express
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
LA Sliders
Allstar Athletics Arrows
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (SB)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Seed 4
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 10:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
-
-
Winner Game 1
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Dirtbags 9U
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Florida Grind
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
Dirtbags 9U
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Dothan Dingers 9U
Florida Grind
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
Pike Road Baseball
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Dothan Dingers 9U
Wiregrass Bolts
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (SB)
-
-
Pike Road Baseball
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (SB)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 7
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 4
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 5
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Southern Closers
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:00 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
Warriors
Southern Closers
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 11:40 AM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
South Alabama Rattlers
Warriors
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 1:20 PM FIELD 2 (BB)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
IRONMEN 11U
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Chaos 11-U
AA Arrows 11u
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
IRONMEN 11U
Sandlot 11u
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Chaos 11-U
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
DBacks
AA Arrows 11u
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
DBacks
Sandlot 11u
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (BB)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 3
Seed 6
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM3)
-
-
Seed 2
Winner Game 2
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
-
-
Winner Game 3
Winner Game 4
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
Trojans 12u
Powermill
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
Storm Baseball
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
Trojans 12u
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4 (BB)
-
-
DKSA ELITE 12U
Powermill
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
Storm Baseball
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5 (BB)
-
-
Seed 4
Seed 5
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
-
-
Winner Game 2
Winner Game 3
-vs- 02/28/2021 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
-
-
DKSA ELITE 13U
PC FALCONS
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
-
-
Traveling Eagles
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
-
-
Traveling Eagles
PC FALCONS
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3 (EASTGATE)
-
-
Seed 2
Seed 3
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
-
-
Seed 1
Winner Game 1
-vs- 02/27/2021 - 3:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Ozark Express 0-0-0 2-22-0
LA Sliders 0-0-0 11-4-0
Allstar Athletics Arrows 0-0-0 0-3-0
Dirtbags 8u 0-0-0 9-13-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 Dirtbags 8u - Ozark Express -
2-27 Dirtbags 8u - LA Sliders -
2-27 Ozark Express - Allstar Athletics Arrows -
2-27 LA Sliders - Allstar Athletics Arrows -
2-28 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-28 Seed 1 - Seed 4 -
2-28 Winner Game 1 - Winner Game 2 -

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 7 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Wiregrass Wolverines 0-0-0 9-10-1
Florida Grind 0-0-0 3-7-0
Wiregrass Bolts 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles Gray 0-0-0 12-0-0
Dothan Dingers 9U 0-0-0 3-8-1
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Pike Road Baseball 0-0-0 4-0-0
Dirtbags 9U 0-0-0 2-11-2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 Dirtbags 9U - Wiregrass Bolts -
2-27 Florida Grind - Wiregrass Wolverines -
2-27 Dirtbags 9U - Traveling Eagles Gray -
2-27 Dothan Dingers 9U - Florida Grind -
2-27 Pike Road Baseball - Wiregrass Wolverines -
2-27 Dothan Dingers 9U - Wiregrass Bolts -
2-27 Pike Road Baseball - Traveling Eagles Gray -
2-28 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
2-28 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
2-28 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
2-28 Seed 2 - Seed 7 -
2-28 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 4 -
2-28 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 5 -

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
South Alabama Rattlers 0-0-0 4-7-0
Warriors 0-0-0 3-3-1
Southern Closers 0-0-0 0-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 Southern Closers - South Alabama Rattlers -
2-27 Warriors - Southern Closers -
2-27 South Alabama Rattlers - Warriors -
2-28 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-28 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 6 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Chaos 11-U 0-0-0 3-13-0
South Walton Hawks 11u 0-0-0 8-5-0
AA Arrows 11u 0-0-0 0-0-0
Sandlot 11u 0-0-0 2-7-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
DBacks 0-0-0 8-10-0
IRONMEN 11U 0-0-0 13-5-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 IRONMEN 11U - South Walton Hawks 11u -
2-27 Chaos 11-U - AA Arrows 11u -
2-27 IRONMEN 11U - Sandlot 11u -
2-27 Chaos 11-U - South Walton Hawks 11u -
2-27 DBacks - AA Arrows 11u -
2-27 DBacks - Sandlot 11u -
2-28 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
2-28 Seed 3 - Seed 6 -
2-28 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
2-28 Seed 2 - Winner Game 2 -
2-28 Winner Game 3 - Winner Game 4 -

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 5 0-0-0 0-0-0
Storm Baseball 0-0-0 0-6-0
Powermill 0-0-0 2-5-0
Tallahassee Bombers 0-0-0 1-8-0
DKSA ELITE 12U 0-0-0 3-3-0
Seed 4 0-0-0 0-0-0
Trojans 12u 0-0-0 8-0-0

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 Trojans 12u - Powermill -
2-27 Storm Baseball - Tallahassee Bombers -
2-27 Trojans 12u - Tallahassee Bombers -
2-27 DKSA ELITE 12U - Powermill -
2-27 Storm Baseball - DKSA ELITE 12U -
2-28 Seed 4 - Seed 5 -
2-28 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-28 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -
2-28 Winner Game 2 - Winner Game 3 -

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Seed 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Winner Game 1 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 3 0-0-0 0-0-0
Seed 2 0-0-0 0-0-0
PC FALCONS 0-0-0 0-0-0
Traveling Eagles 0-0-0 0-0-0
DKSA ELITE 13U 0-0-0 4-2-1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
2-27 DKSA ELITE 13U - PC FALCONS -
2-27 Traveling Eagles - DKSA ELITE 13U -
2-27 Traveling Eagles - PC FALCONS -
2-27 Seed 2 - Seed 3 -
2-27 Seed 1 - Winner Game 1 -

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

DOTHAN WEATHER

Visit Dothan