Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2021 NEW SEASON - BOLL WEEVIL BASH VI - ENTERPRISE, AL

HENDERSON SPORTS COMPLEX / ENTERPRISE, AL
September 26, 2020 through September 27, 2020

**2021 NEW SEASON BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (ENTERPRISE, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.  TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING SEPTEMBER 1, 2020 FOR THE 2021 SEASON.


**GAME TIMES CST**

 

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON MOUND FIELD 3


**LOCATIONS** 

Rec. Center - 421 E. Lee Street, Enterprise, AL 36330 

 Donaldson Park - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330

Enterprise High School Field - 301 N. Industrial Blvd., Enterprise, AL 36330  

  Henderson Park - 1901 Neil Metcalf Rd., Enterprise, Alabama 36330


7U - HENDERSON PARK

8U/9U/10U - REC. CENTER

11U/12U - HENDERSON AND DONALDSON

13U - HENDERSON

14U - DONALDSON PARK


 

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME. 

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com 

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK.  

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  September 23, 2020 at 6 pm CST 

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA. 

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.


7U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles Gray 7 Niceville, FL
Diamond Athletics 7 Enterprise, AL
Bombers 7 Ozark, AL
Trojans 7 Troy, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
5 Star National Buhler 8 Tifton, GA
Ozark Express 8 Ozark, AL
Dirtbags 8u 8 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 9U 9 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Traveling Eagles Gray 9 Niceville, FL
Dirtbags 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Dothan Dingers 9U 9 Dothan, AL
Troy Warriors 9u 9 Troy, AL
Wiregrass Wolverines 9 Dothan, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Avengers 10u 10 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 10 Rehobeth, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot 11u 11 Apalachicola, FL
Southern Savage 11 Ozark, AL
SC Select 11 Dothan, AL
Ballerz 11 Panhandle, FL
South Walton Hawks 11u 11 Destin, FL
Traveling Eagles 11 Niceville, FL
5 Star National Lassetter 11 Tifton, GA

12U
Team Name Age City, State
South Walton Hawks 12U 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Southern Flames 12 Enterprise, AL
Wave Baseball 12U 12 Gulf Breeze, FL
Diamond Athletics 12 Enterprise, AL
Southen Closers 12 Dothan, AL
Camp-84 12 Andalusia, AL
Regulators 12U 12 dothan, AL
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 12 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Powermill 12 Tallahassee, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Pirates Baseball 13 Sneads, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 13 Tallahassee, FL
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 13 Enterprise, AL
5 Star National Martin 13 Tifton, GA
Tallahassee Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Bucks Baseball 14 DeFuniak Springs, FL
Alabama Select 14u 14 Greenbow, AL
5 Star National Haynes 14 Tifton, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
7
Diamond Athletics
Bombers
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F2 (HENDERSON)
7
12
Trojans
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:20 AM F2 (HENDERSON)
5
16
Bombers
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 10:40 AM F2 (HENDERSON)
13
9
Trojans
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 12:00 PM F2 (HENDERSON)
6
14
Traveling Eagles Gray
Trojans
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F2 (GM1) HENDERSON
18
7
Diamond Athletics
Bombers
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:20 AM F2 (GM2) HENDERSON
21
18
Trojans
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 10:40 AM F2 (HENDERSON) CHAMPIONSHIP

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
13
5 Star National Buhler
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F6 (REC CENTER)
17
5
5 Star National Buhler
Ozark Express
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:20 AM F6 (REC CENTER)
2
11
Dirtbags 8u
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 10:40 AM F6 (REC CENTER)
3
13
Ozark Express
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 12:00 PM F6 (REC CENTER)
14
15
5 Star National Buhler
Dirtbags 8u
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F6 (GM1) REC CENTER
16
6
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Ozark Express
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:20 AM F6 (GM2) REC CENTER
3
13
Dirtbags 8u
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 10:40 AM F6 (REC CENTER) CHAMPIONSHIP

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
12
4
South Walton Hawks 9U
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F4 (REC CENTER)
9
9
Dirtbags 9U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F5 (REC CENTER)
5
2
South Walton Hawks 9U
Avengers 9U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F4 (REC CENTER)
2
14
Dirtbags 9U
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F5 (REC CENTER)
13
5
Dothan Dingers 9U
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F4 (REC CENTER)
15
14
Wiregrass Wolverines
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F5 (REC CENTER)
17
0
Traveling Eagles Gray
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F4 (REC CENTER)
7
16
Wiregrass Wolverines
Avengers 9U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F5 (REC CENTER)
9
10
Dirtbags 9U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F5 (GM1) GROUP B (REC CENTER)
17
4
Wiregrass Wolverines
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F5 (GM2) GROUP B (REC CENTER)
7
16
Tallahassee Renegades
Wiregrass Wolverines
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 11:20 AM F5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
10
South Walton Hawks 9U
Avengers 9U
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F4 (GM1) GROUP A (REC CENTER)
11
1
Traveling Eagles Gray
Dothan Dingers 9U
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F4 (GM2) GROUP A (REC CENTER)
4
7
Avengers 9U
Traveling Eagles Gray
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 11:20 AM F4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
6
South Alabama Rattlers
Avengers 10u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F3 (REC CENTER)
5
6
Avengers 10u
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F3 (REC CENTER)
3
9
South Alabama Rattlers
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F3 (REC CENTER)
1
3
Avengers 10u
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F3 (REC CENTER) GM1
11
2
Tallahassee Renegades
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 2:40 PM F3 (REC CENTER) CHAMPIONSHIP

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
3
5 Star National Lassetter
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F1 (DONALDSON)
8
8
SC Select
Ballerz
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F2 (DONALDSON)
5
0
5 Star National Lassetter
Ballerz
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F1 (DONALDSON)
3
4
SC Select
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F2 (DONALDSON)
7
9
Traveling Eagles
Sandlot 11u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F1 (DONALDSON)
6
4
Southern Savage
Sandlot 11u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F1 (DONALDSON)
7
6
Traveling Eagles
Southern Savage
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 2:40 PM F1 (DONALDSON)
2
16
Sandlot 11u
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F1 (GM1) DONALDSON
5
10
Southern Savage
SC Select
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F2 (GM2) DONALDSON
7
1
5 Star National Lassetter
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F1 (GM3) DONALDSON
8
1
South Walton Hawks 11u
Ballerz
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F2 (GM4) DONALDSON
2
12
SC Select
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 11:20 AM F2 (GM5) DONALDSON
8
9
5 Star National Lassetter
South Walton Hawks 11u
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 1:00 PM F1 (DONALDSON) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
16
0
South Walton Hawks 12U
Southern Flames
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F1 (HENDERSON)
15
4
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs
Camp-84
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F4 (HENDERSON)
13
4
South Walton Hawks 12U
Powermill
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F1 (HENDERSON)
3
3
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F4 (HENDERSON)
3
4
Camp-84
Southern Flames
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F1 (HENDERSON)
6
16
Tallahassee Bombers
Southen Closers
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F2 (DONALDSON)
2
7
Wave Baseball 12U
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F4 (HENDERSON)
5
13
Regulators 12U
Southen Closers
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F2 (DONALDSON)
2
7
Powermill
Wave Baseball 12U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F4 (HENDERSON)
8
14
Tallahassee Bombers
Regulators 12U
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 2:40 PM F2 (DONALDSON)
8
4
Powermill
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F1 (GM1) GROUP B (HENDERSON)
8
3
Regulators 12U
Camp-84
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F1 (GM2) GROUP B (HENDERSON)
5
4
Southern Flames
Powermill
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 11:20 AM F1 (GM3) GROUP B (HENDERSON)
17
1
Regulators 12U
Southern Flames
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 1:00 PM F1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
10
6
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs
Wave Baseball 12U
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F4 (GM1) GROUP A (HENDERSON)
3
4
Southen Closers
Diamond Athletics
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F4 (GM2) GROUP A (HENDERSON)
3
6
South Walton Hawks 12U
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 11:20 AM F4 (GM3) GROUP A (HENDERSON)
5
2
Diamond Athletics
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 1:00 PM F4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
9
5 Star National Martin
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM F3 (HENDERSON)
5
2
5 Star National Martin
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM F3 (HENDERSON)
3
2
Tallahassee Bombers
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM F3 (HENDERSON)
5
6
Tallahassee Tomahawks
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 1:00 PM F3 (HENDERSON)
19
1
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 2:40 PM F3 (HENDERSON)
8
4
Tallahassee Bombers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 8:00 AM F3 (GM1) HENDERSON
9
2
5 Star National Martin
Pirates Baseball
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:40 AM F3 (GM2) HENDERSON
12
3
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 11:20 AM F3 (GM3) HENDERSON
2
11
5 Star National Martin
Diamond Athletics - Chaos
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 1:00 PM F3 (HENDERSON) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
15
5 Star National Haynes
Alabama Select 14u
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 8:00 AM ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOL
12
2
5 Star National Haynes
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 9:40 AM ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOL
5
1
Alabama Select 14u
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/26/2020 - 11:20 AM ENTERPRISE HIGH SCHOOL
5
9
5 Star National Haynes
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 9:00 AM EHS (GM1)
6
2
Alabama Select 14u
Bucks Baseball
-vs- 09/27/2020 - 10:40 AM EHS (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 3-1-0 3-1-0 1 3
Diamond Athletics 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Traveling Eagles Gray 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
Bombers 0-3-0 0-3-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 Diamond Athletics 17 Bombers 7
9-26 Trojans 7 Diamond Athletics 12
9-26 Bombers 5 Traveling Eagles Gray 16
9-26 Trojans 13 Traveling Eagles Gray 9
9-27 Traveling Eagles Gray 6 Trojans 14
9-27 Diamond Athletics 18 Bombers 7
9-27 Trojans 21 Diamond Athletics 18

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 4-0-0 10-6-0 1 1
Dirtbags 8u 2-2-0 8-11-0 2 3
5 Star National Buhler 1-2-0 4-5-0 3 2
Ozark Express 0-3-0 1-20-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 5 Star National Buhler 8 Dirtbags 8u 13
9-26 5 Star National Buhler 17 Ozark Express 5
9-26 Dirtbags 8u 2 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 11
9-26 Ozark Express 3 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 13
9-27 5 Star National Buhler 14 Dirtbags 8u 15
9-27 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 16 Ozark Express 6
9-27 Dirtbags 8u 3 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 13

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles Gray 4-0-0 12-0-0 1 1
Avengers 9U 2-2-0 10-5-0 2 3
South Walton Hawks 9U 2-1-0 5-2-0 3 2
Dothan Dingers 9U 1-2-0 2-6-1 4 4
Wiregrass Wolverines 3-1-0 7-8-1 5 5
Tallahassee Renegades 1-2-1 4-8-3 6 7
Dirtbags 9U 0-2-1 2-8-2 7 6
Troy Warriors 9u 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 South Walton Hawks 9U 12 Dothan Dingers 9U 4
9-26 Dirtbags 9U 9 Tallahassee Renegades 9
9-26 South Walton Hawks 9U 5 Avengers 9U 2
9-26 Dirtbags 9U 2 Traveling Eagles Gray 14
9-26 Dothan Dingers 9U 13 Troy Warriors 9u 5
9-26 Wiregrass Wolverines 15 Tallahassee Renegades 14
9-26 Traveling Eagles Gray 17 Troy Warriors 9u 0
9-26 Wiregrass Wolverines 7 Avengers 9U 16
9-27 Dirtbags 9U 9 Tallahassee Renegades 10
9-27 Wiregrass Wolverines 17 Troy Warriors 9u 4
9-27 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Wiregrass Wolverines 16
9-27 South Walton Hawks 9U 8 Avengers 9U 10
9-27 Traveling Eagles Gray 11 Dothan Dingers 9U 1
9-27 Avengers 9U 4 Traveling Eagles Gray 7

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Renegades 3-0-0 4-1-1 1 1
South Alabama Rattlers 1-3-0 4-7-0 2 3
Avengers 10u 1-2-0 9-4-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 South Alabama Rattlers 5 Avengers 10u 6
9-26 Avengers 10u 5 Tallahassee Renegades 6
9-26 South Alabama Rattlers 3 Tallahassee Renegades 9
9-26 Avengers 10u 1 South Alabama Rattlers 3
9-26 Tallahassee Renegades 11 South Alabama Rattlers 2

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
South Walton Hawks 11u 4-1-0 8-5-0 1 2
5 Star National Lassetter 3-1-0 6-2-0 2 1
SC Select 1-2-1 6-5-1 3 6
Traveling Eagles 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 5
Southern Savage 1-2-0 3-7-0 5 3
Sandlot 11u 1-2-0 2-7-0 6 4
Ballerz 0-2-1 1-8-1 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 5 Star National Lassetter 7 South Walton Hawks 11u 3
9-26 SC Select 8 Ballerz 8
9-26 5 Star National Lassetter 5 Ballerz 0
9-26 SC Select 3 South Walton Hawks 11u 4
9-26 Traveling Eagles 7 Sandlot 11u 9
9-26 Southern Savage 6 Sandlot 11u 4
9-26 Traveling Eagles 7 Southern Savage 6
9-27 Sandlot 11u 2 Traveling Eagles 16
9-27 Southern Savage 5 SC Select 10
9-27 5 Star National Lassetter 7 Traveling Eagles 1
9-27 South Walton Hawks 11u 8 Ballerz 1
9-27 SC Select 2 South Walton Hawks 11u 12
9-27 5 Star National Lassetter 8 South Walton Hawks 11u 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics 3-0-1 5-1-1 1 3
5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 3-1-1 10-3-1 2 4
South Walton Hawks 12U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 1
Southen Closers 2-1-0 6-5-0 4 2
Wave Baseball 12U 1-2-0 2-4-0 5 5
Regulators 12U 3-1-0 10-5-0 6 7
Southern Flames 2-2-0 2-11-0 7 6
Camp-84 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8
Powermill 1-3-0 2-5-0 9 9
Tallahassee Bombers 0-3-0 1-8-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 South Walton Hawks 12U 16 Southern Flames 0
9-26 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 15 Camp-84 4
9-26 South Walton Hawks 12U 13 Powermill 4
9-26 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 3 Diamond Athletics 3
9-26 Camp-84 3 Southern Flames 4
9-26 Tallahassee Bombers 6 Southen Closers 16
9-26 Wave Baseball 12U 2 Diamond Athletics 7
9-26 Regulators 12U 5 Southen Closers 13
9-26 Powermill 2 Wave Baseball 12U 7
9-26 Tallahassee Bombers 8 Regulators 12U 14
9-27 Powermill 8 Tallahassee Bombers 4
9-27 Regulators 12U 8 Camp-84 3
9-27 Southern Flames 5 Powermill 4
9-27 Regulators 12U 17 Southern Flames 1
9-27 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 10 Wave Baseball 12U 6
9-27 Southen Closers 3 Diamond Athletics 4
9-27 South Walton Hawks 12U 3 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 6
9-27 Diamond Athletics 5 5 Star National Gowdy/Grubbs 2

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Diamond Athletics - Chaos 4-0-0 9-2-0 1 1
5 Star National Martin 2-2-0 5-3-0 2 2
Pirates Baseball 1-2-0 3-6-0 3 3
Tallahassee Bombers 2-2-0 3-5-0 4 4
Tallahassee Tomahawks 0-3-0 3-6-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 5 Star National Martin 8 Pirates Baseball 9
9-26 5 Star National Martin 5 Tallahassee Tomahawks 2
9-26 Tallahassee Bombers 3 Pirates Baseball 2
9-26 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 6
9-26 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 19 Tallahassee Bombers 1
9-27 Tallahassee Bombers 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 4
9-27 5 Star National Martin 9 Pirates Baseball 2
9-27 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 12 Tallahassee Bombers 3
9-27 5 Star National Martin 2 Diamond Athletics - Chaos 11

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Alabama Select 14u 3-0-0 3-0-0 1 1
Bucks Baseball 1-3-0 4-8-1 2 3
5 Star National Haynes 1-2-0 2-4-0 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-26 5 Star National Haynes 2 Alabama Select 14u 15
9-26 5 Star National Haynes 12 Bucks Baseball 2
9-26 Alabama Select 14u 5 Bucks Baseball 1
9-27 5 Star National Haynes 5 Bucks Baseball 9
9-27 Alabama Select 14u 6 Bucks Baseball 2

Event Address: 1901 NEIL METCALF RD., ENTERPRISE, AL 36330

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: