Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA JUST PLAY - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
July 18, 2020 through July 19, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FL) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

 

*GAME TIMES CST* 

SUNDAY BRACKETS POSTED ON THURSDAY 

14U NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABALE MOUND FIELD 1


Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE
PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED
TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 15, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
Beachsox Baseball 8 Navarre, FL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
Dothan Dingers 8 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
Bill Bond 9u 9 Pensacola, FL
Hornets 9 Ashford, AL
Troy Warriors 9u 9 Troy, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Crawfordville, FL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL
Outlaws 9 Panhandle, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL
The Sandlot 10 Apalachicola, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Regulators 11 dothan, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Trojans 12u 11 Troy, AL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
NF Grit Black-Parnell 11 Freeport, FL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Powermill 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
Walk-Off Baseball 12 Wicksburg, AL
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
Prospects 12 Headland, AL
American Athletics 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Tri County Lightning 12 Marianna, FL
Line Drive Bragg 12 Sylvester, GA
Bill Bond 12u 12 Pensacola, FL
Red Sox 12 Bonifay, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Five Star Heard 13U 13 Tallahassee, FL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Panama City As 13 Panama City Beach, FL
Enterprise Express 13 enterprise, AL
Hustlers Baseball 13 Shorterville, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL
Coastal Barnstormers 13 Pace, FL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 14 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Rattlers 14 Marianna, FL
BeachSox Baseball 14 Navarre, FL
Titletown Heat 14U 14 Valdosta, GA

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
10
Beachsox Baseball
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
12
15
Beachsox Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9
3
18
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9
11
2
Dothan Dingers
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9
14
6
Crenshaw Patriots
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:20 PM FIELD 9
0
10
Dothan Dingers
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9
8
20
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM1)
14
4
Dirtbags
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9 (GM2)
14
4
Crenshaw Patriots
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9 (GM3)
5
8
Dothan Dingers
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9 (GM4)
14
11
Crenshaw Patriots
Dirtbags
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:20 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
11
South Alabama Rattlers
Hornets
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
5
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
11
8
Southern Closers
Hornets
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
2
4
South Alabama Rattlers
Beach Sox
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
3
12
Bill Bond 9u
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
2
19
Wiregrass Aces
Outlaws
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8
3
14
Troy Warriors 9u
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
21
1
Beach Sox
Outlaws
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8
12
4
Bill Bond 9u
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
10
6
South Alabama Rattlers
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM1) GROUP B
12
4
Outlaws
Troy Warriors 9u
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM2) GROUP B
14
7
South Alabama Rattlers
Outlaws
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
7
Bill Bond 9u
Hornets
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
6
7
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Closers
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP A
7
4
Beach Sox
Hornets
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP A
10
6
Southern Closers
Beach Sox
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
10
9
The Sandlot
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
9
2
Overdrive 10U
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
20
3
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
The Sandlot
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
8
4
Overdrive 10U
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
4
11
NWF Baseball
Chaos
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
4
9
Southern Savage
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
3
10
Chaos
Southern Savage
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7
6
21
Southern Savage
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1)
8
1
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
NWF Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
9
8
Chaos
The Sandlot
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
1
16
Tallahassee Renegades
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM4)
9
6
Overdrive 10U
Chaos
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (GM5)
3
5
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
14
3
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Chiefs
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
7
0
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Regulators
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
17
2
Southern Closers
Chiefs
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
6
11
Florida Prospects Baseball
Trojans 12u
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
8
3
NF Grit Black-Parnell
Regulators
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
5
2
Florida Prospects Baseball
Powermill 11U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
10
5
NF Grit Black-Parnell
Southern Closers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 6
5
1
Trojans 12u
Powermill 11U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
10
0
Powermill 11U
Regulators
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
15
4
Florida Prospects Baseball
Chiefs
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
2
4
Powermill 11U
Florida Prospects Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
5
Trojans 12u
NF Grit Black-Parnell
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP A
1
5
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Southern Closers
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP A
12
6
Trojans 12u
Southern Closers
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
7
Tri County Lightning
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
5
7
Red Sox
Pirates
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
4
3
Tri County Lightning
Slammers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
4
6
Prospects
Pirates
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
10
9
American Athletics 12U
Slammers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
3
4
Prospects
Red Sox
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
8
0
Line Drive Bragg
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
15
2
Bill Bond 12u
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3
2
6
Bill Bond 12u
Line Drive Bragg
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 3
3
14
Prospects
Slammers
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
8
4
American Athletics 12U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
4
12
Slammers
American Athletics 12U
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
5
4
Bill Bond 12u
Red Sox
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
1
14
Pirates
Tri County Lightning
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP A
5
2
Line Drive Bragg
Bill Bond 12u
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP A
7
8
Tri County Lightning
Line Drive Bragg
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 3 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
6
Five Star Heard 13U
Titans
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
9
11
Panama City As
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
2
3
Titans
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
11
1
Hustlers Baseball
Panama City As
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
6
7
Hustlers Baseball
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
8
7
Five Star Heard 13U
Panama City As
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
0
11
Titans
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
9
11
Bay County Bandits
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
16
5
Hustlers Baseball
Five Star Heard 13U
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
3
Southern Rattlers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
0
1
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
3
2
Southern Rattlers
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
0
11
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Titletown Heat 14U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
5
8
BeachSox Baseball
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
0
7
BeachSox Baseball
Titletown Heat 14U
-vs- 07/18/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
5
1
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
3
6
Southern Rattlers
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
7
1
Titletown Heat 14U
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
9
3
Tallahassee Tomahawks
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (GM4)
2
1
Titletown Heat 14U
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 07/19/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Crenshaw Patriots 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Dirtbags 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 3
Dothan Dingers 1-2-0 0-0-0 3 2
Beachsox Baseball 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 1-2-0 10-6-0 5 4
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0-3-0 0-0-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 Beachsox Baseball 14 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 10
7-18 Beachsox Baseball 12 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 15
7-18 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 3 Dirtbags 18
7-18 Dothan Dingers 11 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 2
7-18 Crenshaw Patriots 14 Dirtbags 6
7-18 Dothan Dingers 0 Crenshaw Patriots 10
7-19 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Beachsox Baseball 20
7-19 Dirtbags 14 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 4
7-19 Crenshaw Patriots 14 Beachsox Baseball 4
7-19 Dothan Dingers 5 Dirtbags 8
7-19 Crenshaw Patriots 14 Dirtbags 11

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southern Closers 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 3
Beach Sox 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 1
Tallahassee Heat 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Hornets 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 5
Bill Bond 9u 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 4
South Alabama Rattlers 2-2-0 0-0-0 6 7
Outlaws 2-2-0 0-0-0 7 6
Wiregrass Aces 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8
Troy Warriors 9u 0-3-0 0-3-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 South Alabama Rattlers 8 Hornets 11
7-18 Southern Closers 6 Wiregrass Aces 5
7-18 Southern Closers 11 Hornets 8
7-18 South Alabama Rattlers 2 Beach Sox 4
7-18 Bill Bond 9u 3 Tallahassee Heat 12
7-18 Wiregrass Aces 2 Outlaws 19
7-18 Troy Warriors 9u 3 Tallahassee Heat 14
7-18 Beach Sox 21 Outlaws 1
7-18 Bill Bond 9u 12 Troy Warriors 9u 4
7-19 South Alabama Rattlers 10 Wiregrass Aces 6
7-19 Outlaws 12 Troy Warriors 9u 4
7-19 South Alabama Rattlers 14 Outlaws 7
7-19 Bill Bond 9u 6 Hornets 7
7-19 Tallahassee Heat 6 Southern Closers 7
7-19 Beach Sox 7 Hornets 4
7-19 Southern Closers 10 Beach Sox 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Overdrive 10U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 4-1-0 0-0-0 2 2
Chaos 2-2-0 0-0-0 3 4
Tallahassee Renegades 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 6
Southern Savage 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
The Sandlot 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 5
NWF Baseball 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 The Sandlot 10 Tallahassee Renegades 9
7-18 Overdrive 10U 9 NWF Baseball 2
7-18 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 20 The Sandlot 3
7-18 Overdrive 10U 8 Tallahassee Renegades 4
7-18 NWF Baseball 4 Chaos 11
7-18 Southern Savage 4 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 9
7-18 Chaos 3 Southern Savage 10
7-19 Southern Savage 6 Tallahassee Renegades 21
7-19 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 8 NWF Baseball 1
7-19 Chaos 9 The Sandlot 8
7-19 Tallahassee Renegades 1 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 16
7-19 Overdrive 10U 9 Chaos 6
7-19 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 3 Overdrive 10U 5

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Trojans 12u 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 2
Southern Closers 2-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
NF Grit Grey-Jones 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
NF Grit Black-Parnell 2-1-0 0-0-0 4 3
Florida Prospects Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 5 5
Powermill 11U 1-3-0 6-1-0 6 6
Regulators 0-3-0 0-0-0 7 7
Chiefs 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 NF Grit Grey-Jones 14 Chiefs 3
7-18 NF Grit Grey-Jones 7 Regulators 0
7-18 Southern Closers 17 Chiefs 2
7-18 Florida Prospects Baseball 6 Trojans 12u 11
7-18 NF Grit Black-Parnell 8 Regulators 3
7-18 Florida Prospects Baseball 5 Powermill 11U 2
7-18 NF Grit Black-Parnell 10 Southern Closers 5
7-18 Trojans 12u 5 Powermill 11U 1
7-19 Powermill 11U 10 Regulators 0
7-19 Florida Prospects Baseball 15 Chiefs 4
7-19 Powermill 11U 2 Florida Prospects Baseball 4
7-19 Trojans 12u 8 NF Grit Black-Parnell 5
7-19 NF Grit Grey-Jones 1 Southern Closers 5
7-19 Trojans 12u 12 Southern Closers 6

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Line Drive Bragg 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tri County Lightning 3-1-0 0-0-0 2 3
Pirates 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 2
Bill Bond 12u 2-2-0 0-0-0 4 4
Red Sox 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 5
American Athletics 12U 3-1-0 0-0-0 6 6
Slammers 1-3-0 0-0-0 7 8
Prospects 0-3-0 0-0-0 8 7
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 0-0-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 Tri County Lightning 8 American Athletics 12U 7
7-18 Red Sox 5 Pirates 7
7-18 Tri County Lightning 4 Slammers 3
7-18 Prospects 4 Pirates 6
7-18 American Athletics 12U 10 Slammers 9
7-18 Prospects 3 Red Sox 4
7-18 Line Drive Bragg 8 Iron Sluggers 0
7-18 Bill Bond 12u 15 Iron Sluggers 2
7-18 Bill Bond 12u 2 Line Drive Bragg 6
7-19 Prospects 3 Slammers 14
7-19 American Athletics 12U 8 Iron Sluggers 4
7-19 Slammers 4 American Athletics 12U 12
7-19 Bill Bond 12u 5 Red Sox 4
7-19 Pirates 1 Tri County Lightning 14
7-19 Line Drive Bragg 5 Bill Bond 12u 2
7-19 Tri County Lightning 7 Line Drive Bragg 8

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustlers Baseball 3-1-0 0-0-0 1 3
Five Star Heard 13U 3-2-0 0-0-0 2 4
Bay County Bandits 2-1-0 0-0-0 3 1
Titans 1-2-0 0-0-0 4 2
Panama City As 0-3-0 0-0-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 Five Star Heard 13U 4 Titans 6
7-18 Panama City As 9 Five Star Heard 13U 11
7-18 Titans 2 Bay County Bandits 3
7-18 Hustlers Baseball 11 Panama City As 1
7-18 Hustlers Baseball 6 Bay County Bandits 7
7-19 Five Star Heard 13U 8 Panama City As 7
7-19 Titans 0 Hustlers Baseball 11
7-19 Bay County Bandits 9 Five Star Heard 13U 11
7-19 Hustlers Baseball 16 Five Star Heard 13U 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Titletown Heat 14U 4-0-0 0-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Tomahawks 3-1-0 4-0-0 2 2
BeachSox Baseball 1-3-0 0-0-0 3 6
Bama Blue Jays 14U 1-3-0 0-0-0 4 5
Southern Rattlers 1-2-0 0-0-0 5 3
Coastal Barnstormers 1-2-0 0-0-0 6 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
7-18 Southern Rattlers 2 Tallahassee Tomahawks 3
7-18 Bama Blue Jays 14U 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1
7-18 Southern Rattlers 3 Coastal Barnstormers 2
7-18 Bama Blue Jays 14U 0 Titletown Heat 14U 11
7-18 BeachSox Baseball 5 Coastal Barnstormers 8
7-18 BeachSox Baseball 0 Titletown Heat 14U 7
7-19 Bama Blue Jays 14U 5 Coastal Barnstormers 1
7-19 Southern Rattlers 3 BeachSox Baseball 6
7-19 Titletown Heat 14U 7 Bama Blue Jays 14U 1
7-19 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9 BeachSox Baseball 3
7-19 Titletown Heat 14U 2 Tallahassee Tomahawks 1

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: