Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

TBUSA STRIKEZONE - DONALSONVILLE, GA

SEMINOLE COUNTY SPORTS COMPLEX / DONALSONVILLE, GA
June 27, 2020 through June 28, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DONALSONVILLE, GA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

 

TEAMS LISTED HAVE CONFIRMED PLAYING

GAME TIMES EST

13U AND 14U NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABALE MOUNDS


Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.  THIS FEE IS FOR EACH TEAMS SPECTATORS FOR THE TOURNAMENT.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED RED FLAGS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 24, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL
PickUps 8U 8 Rehobeth, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
Hornets 9 Ashford, AL

10U
No teams have registered for this age group.

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Crush Baseball 11 Florida Panhandle, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 11 Tallahassee, FL
NWF Bulldogs 11 Panhandle, FL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Camp-84 11 Andalusia, AL
DKSA ELITE 11U 11 Thomasville, GA
East Coast Sox 11U 2020 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Heat 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Walk-Off Baseball 12 Wicksburg, AL
Red Sox 12 Bonifay, FL
Panama City Rangers 12 Panama City, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan Bandits 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
East Coast Sox 13U 2020 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL
DKSA ELITE 13U 13 Thomasville, GA
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL
BeachSox Baseball 14 Shalimar, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL
Southern Rattlers 14 Marianna, FL
Allstar Athletics 14 andalusia, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
11
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
PickUps 8U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 7
15
12
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 7
3
21
PickUps 8U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:50 AM FIELD 7
3
21
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
9
17
PickUps 8U
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 2:10 PM FIELD 7 (GM1)
15
0
Traveling Eagles
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 3:20 PM FIELD 7 (GM2)
13
3
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Renegades 8U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 4:30 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
0
L A Owls
Hornets
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:00 AM FIELD 6
3
16
L A Owls
Hornets
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6
15
11
L A Owls
Hornets
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 2:30 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
6
6
Crush Baseball
DKSA ELITE 11U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
8
11
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
4
4
Crush Baseball
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
3
4
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
Camp-84
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 1
4
7
NWF Bulldogs
Southern Closers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
12
3
Camp-84
Southern Closers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 1
6
4
NWF Bulldogs
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 5
10
5
Crush Baseball
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP B) GM1
7
6
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Renegades 11U
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
2
3
Crush Baseball
Southern Closers
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
11
5
DKSA ELITE 11U
NWF Bulldogs
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM1
8
5
Camp-84
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) GM2
8
9
DKSA ELITE 11U
Camp-84
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 2:10 PM FIELD 1 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
0
Tallahassee Bombers
Red Sox
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
8
1
Tallahassee Heat
Coastal Bandits
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
13
3
Tallahassee Bombers
Walk-Off Baseball
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
16
0
Tallahassee Heat
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
4
6
Coastal Bandits
Slammers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
23
3
Tallahassee Renegades
Red Sox
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
6
11
Iron Sluggers
Walk-Off Baseball
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
6
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Panama City Rangers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
13
9
Slammers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
0
10
Iron Sluggers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
2
3
Panama City Rangers
Red Sox
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM1
10
1
Coastal Bandits
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM2
6
2
Walk-Off Baseball
Red Sox
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) GM3
12
3
Coastal Bandits
Walk-Off Baseball
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP
6
5
Slammers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM1
2
7
Tallahassee Bombers
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM2
11
0
Tallahassee Heat
Slammers
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) GM3
1
6
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5 (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
7
Dothan Bandits
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 10:00 AM FIELD 3
5
9
Dothan Bandits
East Coast Sox 13U 2020
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:40 AM FIELD 3
10
6
Bay County Bandits
East Coast Sox 13U 2020
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 1:20 PM FIELD 3
8
5
Dothan Bandits
East Coast Sox 13U 2020
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 3:00 PM FIELD 3 (GM1)
6
5
Bay County Bandits
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 4:40 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
2
0
Southern Rattlers
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
4
2
Panhandle Trojans
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 9:30 AM FIELD 2
4
4
Southern Rattlers
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 11:00 AM FIELD 2
2
1
Panhandle Trojans
LA Dodgers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 12:30 PM FIELD 2
0
6
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 2
5
0
BeachSox Baseball
LA Dodgers
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 3:30 PM FIELD 2
2
7
BeachSox Baseball
Allstar Athletics
-vs- 06/27/2020 - 5:00 PM FIELD 2
6
0
BeachSox Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
3
2
Southern Rattlers
DKSA ELITE 13U
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
5
2
Allstar Athletics
BeachSox Baseball
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
6
2
Panhandle Trojans
LA Dodgers
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
5
4
Southern Rattlers
Panhandle Trojans
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (GM5)
10
1
Allstar Athletics
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 06/28/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Traveling Eagles 4-0-0 12-4-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 3
PickUps 8U 1-2-0 1-2-0 3 2
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0-3-0 0-9-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-27 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 4 PickUps 8U 11
6-27 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 15 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 12
6-27 PickUps 8U 3 Traveling Eagles 21
6-27 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 3 Traveling Eagles 21
6-27 PickUps 8U 9 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 17
6-27 Traveling Eagles 15 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0
6-27 Traveling Eagles 13 Tallahassee Renegades 8U 3

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
L A Owls 2-1-0 4-11-1 1 2
Hornets 1-2-0 1-2-0 2 1

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-27 L A Owls 4 Hornets 0
6-27 L A Owls 3 Hornets 16
6-27 L A Owls 15 Hornets 11

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Camp-84 4-0-0 7-6-0 1 1
DKSA ELITE 11U 2-1-1 7-6-1 2 2
NWF Bulldogs 1-2-0 3-8-1 3 3
East Coast Sox 11U 2020 1-2-0 10-4-0 4 4
Southern Closers 3-1-0 11-13-2 5 5
Crush Baseball 1-1-2 4-7-2 6 6
Tallahassee Bombers 0-2-1 9-18-3 7 7
Tallahassee Renegades 11U 0-3-0 1-12-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-27 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 4 DKSA ELITE 11U 7
6-27 Crush Baseball 6 DKSA ELITE 11U 6
6-27 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 8 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 11
6-27 Crush Baseball 4 Tallahassee Bombers 4
6-27 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 3 Camp-84 4
6-27 NWF Bulldogs 4 Southern Closers 7
6-27 Camp-84 12 Southern Closers 3
6-27 NWF Bulldogs 6 Tallahassee Bombers 4
6-28 Crush Baseball 10 Tallahassee Bombers 5
6-28 Southern Closers 7 Tallahassee Renegades 11U 6
6-28 Crush Baseball 2 Southern Closers 3
6-28 DKSA ELITE 11U 11 NWF Bulldogs 5
6-28 Camp-84 8 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 5
6-28 DKSA ELITE 11U 8 Camp-84 9

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Tallahassee Renegades 3-1-0 12-6-0 2 3
Tallahassee Bombers 2-1-0 9-16-0 3 2
Slammers 3-1-0 11-6-0 4 4
Tallahassee Tomahawks 1-2-0 7-6-0 5 5
Coastal Bandits 2-2-0 5-3-1 6 7
Walk-Off Baseball 2-2-0 2-5-0 7 6
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 3-30-0 8 8
Red Sox 1-3-0 1-3-0 9 10
Panama City Rangers 0-3-0 0-6-0 10 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-27 Tallahassee Bombers 8 Red Sox 0
6-27 Tallahassee Heat 8 Coastal Bandits 1
6-27 Tallahassee Bombers 13 Walk-Off Baseball 3
6-27 Tallahassee Heat 16 Panama City Rangers 0
6-27 Coastal Bandits 4 Slammers 6
6-27 Tallahassee Renegades 23 Red Sox 3
6-27 Iron Sluggers 6 Walk-Off Baseball 11
6-27 Tallahassee Renegades 6 Panama City Rangers 1
6-27 Slammers 13 Tallahassee Tomahawks 9
6-27 Iron Sluggers 0 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10
6-28 Panama City Rangers 2 Red Sox 3
6-28 Coastal Bandits 10 Iron Sluggers 1
6-28 Walk-Off Baseball 6 Red Sox 2
6-28 Coastal Bandits 12 Walk-Off Baseball 3
6-28 Slammers 6 Tallahassee Tomahawks 5
6-28 Tallahassee Bombers 2 Tallahassee Renegades 7
6-28 Tallahassee Heat 11 Slammers 0
6-28 Tallahassee Renegades 1 Tallahassee Heat 6

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Bay County Bandits 3-0-0 3-0-0 1 1
Dothan Bandits 1-3-0 7-19-0 2 3
East Coast Sox 13U 2020 1-2-0 5-3-1 3 2

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-27 Dothan Bandits 2 Bay County Bandits 7
6-27 Dothan Bandits 5 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 9
6-27 Bay County Bandits 10 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 6
6-27 Dothan Bandits 8 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 5
6-27 Bay County Bandits 6 Dothan Bandits 5

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Allstar Athletics 4-0-0 4-3-0 1 1
Southern Rattlers 3-1-1 13-5-1 2 3
Panhandle Trojans 3-1-0 5-8-0 3 2
BeachSox Baseball 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 0-2-1 10-11-3 5 5
DKSA ELITE 13U 0-3-0 4-6-0 6 6
LA Dodgers 0-3-0 8-11-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-27 Southern Rattlers 2 DKSA ELITE 13U 0
6-27 Panhandle Trojans 4 DKSA ELITE 13U 2
6-27 Southern Rattlers 4 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 4
6-27 Panhandle Trojans 2 LA Dodgers 1
6-27 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 0 Allstar Athletics 6
6-27 BeachSox Baseball 5 LA Dodgers 0
6-27 BeachSox Baseball 2 Allstar Athletics 7
6-28 BeachSox Baseball 6 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 0
6-28 Southern Rattlers 3 DKSA ELITE 13U 2
6-28 Allstar Athletics 5 BeachSox Baseball 2
6-28 Panhandle Trojans 6 LA Dodgers 2
6-28 Southern Rattlers 5 Panhandle Trojans 4
6-28 Allstar Athletics 10 Southern Rattlers 1

Event Address: 808 GIP AVENUE Avenue, Donalsonville, GA 39845, DONALSONVILLE, GA 39845

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: