Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

ALL ABOUT BASEBALL - MARIANNA, FL

MERE SPORTS COMPLEX / MARIANNA, FL
June 20, 2020 through June 21, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (MARIANNA, FLORIDA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.


**GAMES TIMES CST**

BRACKETS ARE POSTED

14U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON FIELD 1 MOUND

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.  THIS FEE IS FOR EACH TEAMS SPECTATORS FOR THE TOURNAMENT.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED RED FLAGS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com

 

COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  June 17, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Tallahassee Heat 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
Beachsox Baseball 8 Shalimar, FL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
Dothan Dingers 8 Dothan, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
850 Waves 9 Lynn Haven, FL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
9U Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Coastal Barnstormers 9U 9 Pace, FL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 9 Crawfordville, FL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Panhandle, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Storm Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
Enterprise Express 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
East Coast Sox 11U 2020 11 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Tri County Lightning 12 Marianna, FL
Enterprise Express 11u 12 Enterprise, AL
Walk-Off Baseball 12 Wicksburg, AL
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL
East Coast Sox 12U 2020 12 Santa Rosa Beach, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Hustlers Baseball 13 Shorterville, AL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
East Coast Sox 13U 2020 13 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Coastal Barnstormers 13 Pace, FL
High Voltage 12 Abbeville, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Next Level Baseball 14 Tallahassee, FL
Enterprise Express 13 enterprise, AL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Powermill 14U Harrison 14 Tallah, FL
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
14
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9
3
14
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9
9
2
Traveling Eagles
Dothan Dingers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9
6
11
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9
10
9
Beachsox Baseball
SC Prospects
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 1:20 PM FIELD 9
24
3
Crenshaw Patriots
SC Prospects
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9
8
9
Crenshaw Patriots
Beachsox Baseball
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 4:00 PM FIELD 9
2
16
Dothan Dingers
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 9 (GM1)
16
0
Crenshaw Patriots
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:20 AM FIELD 9 (GM2)
3
15
Traveling Eagles
Tallahassee Heat 8U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 9 (GM3)
14
15
Beachsox Baseball
SC Prospects
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 12:00 PM FIELD 9 (GM4)
16
6
Crenshaw Patriots
SC Prospects
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:20 PM FIELD 9 (GM5)
13
4
Tallahassee Heat 8U
Crenshaw Patriots
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 9 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
17
2
Tallahassee Renegades
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
15
8
Coastal Barnstormers 9U
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8
14
5
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
7
17
Coastal Barnstormers 9U
Chaos 9U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8
9
3
Tallahassee Renegades
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
7
6
850 Waves
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8
6
4
Southern Closers
L A Owls
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
7
7
9U Beach Sox
Chaos 9U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8
11
6
Tallahassee Heat
Traveling Eagles
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4
10
5
9U Beach Sox
850 Waves
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 8
17
4
Tallahassee Heat
L A Owls
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 4
8
7
L A Owls
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 8 (GM1) GROUP B
4
11
Traveling Eagles
South Alabama Rattlers
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 8 (GM2) GROUP B
11
9
Coastal Barnstormers 9U
L A Owls
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 8 (GM3) GROUP B
8
9
South Alabama Rattlers
Coastal Barnstormers 9U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 8 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B
9
6
9U Beach Sox
Chaos 9U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1) GROUP A
13
3
Tallahassee Heat
850 Waves
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2) GROUP A
4
5
Tallahassee Renegades
9U Beach Sox
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (GM3) GROUP A
6
9
Southern Closers
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4 (GM4) GROUP A
5
6
9U Beach Sox
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
7
Circle City Cyclones
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7
5
4
Overdrive 10U
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7
12
2
Southern Savage
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7
11
4
Tallahassee Heat
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7
6
12
Southern Savage
South Walton Hawks 10U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 7
6
15
South Walton Hawks 10U
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 7 (GM1)
17
0
Tallahassee Heat
Southern Savage
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 7 (GM2)
9
5
Overdrive 10U
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 7 (GM3)
4
3
Tallahassee Heat
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 7 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
7
Chiefs
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
5
6
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Tallahassee Bombers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
16
0
Storm Baseball
Chiefs
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
2
12
NF Grit Grey-Jones
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 6
4
6
Storm Baseball
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 6
7
5
NF Grit Grey-Jones
Chiefs
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
2
1
Tallahassee Bombers
Storm Baseball
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
9
0
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
NF Grit Grey-Jones
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
2
10
Tallahassee Bombers
East Coast Sox 11U 2020
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
8
Enterprise Express 11u
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
18
4
Pirates
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
10
1
Tallahassee Tomahawks
East Coast Sox 12U 2020
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
-
-
Tri County Lightning
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
15
2
Enterprise Express 11u
Walk-Off Baseball
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
4
10
Pirates
Slammers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
9
3
Tallahassee Renegades
East Coast Sox 12U 2020
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 3
8
4
Tallahassee Bombers
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
2
10
Walk-Off Baseball
Tallahassee Renegades
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 3
1
6
Tallahassee Bombers
Slammers
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 5
11
10
East Coast Sox 12U 2020
Walk-Off Baseball
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1) GROUP B
7
4
Pirates
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2) GROUP B
5
4
Pirates
East Coast Sox 12U 2020
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)
4
16
Tallahassee Bombers
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP A
8
10
Slammers
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP A
5
1
Tallahassee Renegades
Enterprise Express 11u
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (GM3) GROUP A
7
12
Tallahassee Renegades
Tallahassee Tomahawks
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
2
Titans
High Voltage
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
7
4
East Coast Sox 13U 2020
High Voltage
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
1
6
Titans
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
7
7
Lynn Haven Dolphins
East Coast Sox 13U 2020
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
4
11
Coastal Barnstormers
Hustlers Baseball
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2
3
4
Coastal Barnstormers
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 4:20 PM FIELD 2
3
0
Titans
High Voltage
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
2
6
East Coast Sox 13U 2020
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2)
10
4
Hustlers Baseball
Titans
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
7
4
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Coastal Barnstormers
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2 (GM4)
7
4
Hustlers Baseball
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 2:40 PM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
0
Powermill 14U Harrison
Enterprise Express
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
3
3
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Enterprise Express
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 10:40 AM FIELD 1
22
5
Powermill 14U Harrison
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 12:20 PM FIELD 1
1
18
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 2:00 PM FIELD 1
0
4
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/20/2020 - 3:40 PM FIELD 1
4
1
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1)
4
1
Powermill 14U Harrison
Enterprise Express
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2)
7
1
Next Level Baseball
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (GM3)
8
3
Powermill 14U Harrison
Next Level Baseball
-vs- 06/21/2020 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 8U 4-1-0 13-3-0 1 5
Crenshaw Patriots 3-2-0 4-9-0 2 3
SC Prospects 1-3-0 14-21-0 3 7
Beachsox Baseball 2-1-0 2-10-0 4 2
Traveling Eagles 2-1-0 12-4-0 5 1
Dothan Dingers 1-2-0 1-2-0 6 4
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0-3-0 0-9-0 7 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 4 Dothan Dingers 14
6-20 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 3 Tallahassee Heat 8U 14
6-20 Traveling Eagles 9 Dothan Dingers 2
6-20 Tallahassee Heat 8U 6 Traveling Eagles 11
6-20 Beachsox Baseball 10 SC Prospects 9
6-20 Crenshaw Patriots 24 SC Prospects 3
6-20 Crenshaw Patriots 8 Beachsox Baseball 9
6-21 Dothan Dingers 2 Tallahassee Heat 8U 16
6-21 Crenshaw Patriots 16 JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 0
6-21 Traveling Eagles 3 Tallahassee Heat 8U 15
6-21 Beachsox Baseball 14 SC Prospects 15
6-21 Crenshaw Patriots 16 SC Prospects 6
6-21 Tallahassee Heat 8U 13 Crenshaw Patriots 4

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 5-0-0 11-0-1 1 3
9U Beach Sox 3-1-1 11-3-2 2 4
Tallahassee Renegades 2-1-0 6-9-0 3 1
Southern Closers 2-1-0 25-9-0 4 2
Chaos 9U 1-1-1 11-5-1 5 5
850 Waves 1-2-0 11-18-0 6 6
Coastal Barnstormers 9U 3-1-0 3-1-0 7 7
South Alabama Rattlers 1-3-0 14-17-2 8 9
Traveling Eagles 0-3-0 0-3-0 9 8
L A Owls 1-3-0 4-11-1 10 10
Wiregrass Aces 0-3-0 6-21-1 11 11

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 Tallahassee Renegades 17 Wiregrass Aces 2
6-20 Coastal Barnstormers 9U 15 South Alabama Rattlers 8
6-20 Southern Closers 14 Wiregrass Aces 5
6-20 Coastal Barnstormers 9U 7 Chaos 9U 17
6-20 Tallahassee Renegades 9 Traveling Eagles 3
6-20 850 Waves 7 South Alabama Rattlers 6
6-20 Southern Closers 6 L A Owls 4
6-20 9U Beach Sox 7 Chaos 9U 7
6-20 Tallahassee Heat 11 Traveling Eagles 6
6-20 9U Beach Sox 10 850 Waves 5
6-20 Tallahassee Heat 17 L A Owls 4
6-21 L A Owls 8 Wiregrass Aces 7
6-21 Traveling Eagles 4 South Alabama Rattlers 11
6-21 Coastal Barnstormers 9U 11 L A Owls 9
6-21 South Alabama Rattlers 8 Coastal Barnstormers 9U 9
6-21 9U Beach Sox 9 Chaos 9U 6
6-21 Tallahassee Heat 13 850 Waves 3
6-21 Tallahassee Renegades 4 9U Beach Sox 5
6-21 Southern Closers 6 Tallahassee Heat 9
6-21 9U Beach Sox 5 Tallahassee Heat 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 3-1-0 10-1-0 1 2
Overdrive 10U 3-1-0 15-5-0 2 1
Southern Savage 1-2-0 1-5-0 3 3
Circle City Cyclones 1-3-0 8-16-1 4 5
South Walton Hawks 10U 1-2-0 3-6-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 Circle City Cyclones 4 Overdrive 10U 7
6-20 Overdrive 10U 5 Tallahassee Heat 4
6-20 Southern Savage 12 Circle City Cyclones 2
6-20 Tallahassee Heat 11 South Walton Hawks 10U 4
6-20 Southern Savage 6 South Walton Hawks 10U 12
6-21 South Walton Hawks 10U 6 Circle City Cyclones 15
6-21 Tallahassee Heat 17 Southern Savage 0
6-21 Overdrive 10U 9 Circle City Cyclones 5
6-21 Tallahassee Heat 4 Overdrive 10U 3

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
East Coast Sox 11U 2020 4-0-0 10-4-0 1 1
Tallahassee Bombers 3-1-0 9-18-3 2 2
Storm Baseball 1-2-0 10-15-1 3 3
NF Grit Grey-Jones 1-3-0 2-5-0 4 4
Chiefs 0-3-0 12-15-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 Chiefs 5 Tallahassee Bombers 7
6-20 NF Grit Grey-Jones 5 Tallahassee Bombers 6
6-20 Storm Baseball 16 Chiefs 0
6-20 NF Grit Grey-Jones 2 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 12
6-20 Storm Baseball 4 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 6
6-21 NF Grit Grey-Jones 7 Chiefs 5
6-21 Tallahassee Bombers 2 Storm Baseball 1
6-21 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 9 NF Grit Grey-Jones 0
6-21 Tallahassee Bombers 2 East Coast Sox 11U 2020 10

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tri County Lightning 0-0-0 4-5-0
Tallahassee Tomahawks 4-0-0 7-6-0 1 3
Tallahassee Renegades 3-1-0 12-6-0 2 1
Slammers 2-1-0 11-6-0 3 2
Enterprise Express 11u 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Tallahassee Bombers 1-2-0 9-16-0 5 5
Pirates 3-1-0 8-14-0 6 6
East Coast Sox 12U 2020 1-3-0 2-9-0 7 7
Walk-Off Baseball 0-3-0 2-5-0 8 8
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 3-30-0 9 9

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 Enterprise Express 11u 7 Tallahassee Tomahawks 8
6-20 Pirates 18 Iron Sluggers 4
6-20 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10 East Coast Sox 12U 2020 1
6-20 Tri County Lightning - Iron Sluggers -
6-20 Enterprise Express 11u 15 Walk-Off Baseball 2
6-20 Pirates 4 Slammers 10
6-20 Tallahassee Renegades 9 East Coast Sox 12U 2020 3
6-20 Tallahassee Bombers 8 Iron Sluggers 4
6-20 Walk-Off Baseball 2 Tallahassee Renegades 10
6-20 Tallahassee Bombers 1 Slammers 6
6-21 East Coast Sox 12U 2020 11 Walk-Off Baseball 10
6-21 Pirates 7 Iron Sluggers 4
6-21 Pirates 5 East Coast Sox 12U 2020 4
6-21 Tallahassee Bombers 4 Enterprise Express 11u 16
6-21 Slammers 8 Tallahassee Tomahawks 10
6-21 Tallahassee Renegades 5 Enterprise Express 11u 1
6-21 Tallahassee Renegades 7 Tallahassee Tomahawks 12

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Hustlers Baseball 4-0-0 7-1-0 1 1
Lynn Haven Dolphins 2-1-1 4-11-2 2 2
Coastal Barnstormers 1-3-0 1-3-0 3 6
Titans 2-2-0 5-19-0 4 4
East Coast Sox 13U 2020 1-1-1 5-3-1 5 3
High Voltage 0-3-0 4-5-0 6 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 Titans 7 High Voltage 2
6-20 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 7 High Voltage 4
6-20 Titans 1 Hustlers Baseball 6
6-20 Lynn Haven Dolphins 7 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 7
6-20 Coastal Barnstormers 4 Hustlers Baseball 11
6-20 Coastal Barnstormers 3 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4
6-21 Titans 3 High Voltage 0
6-21 East Coast Sox 13U 2020 2 Coastal Barnstormers 6
6-21 Hustlers Baseball 10 Titans 4
6-21 Lynn Haven Dolphins 7 Coastal Barnstormers 4
6-21 Hustlers Baseball 7 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Powermill 14U Harrison 4-0-0 5-1-0 1 2
Next Level Baseball 3-1-0 3-1-0 2 1
Enterprise Express 0-2-1 12-4-1 3 3
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1-2-1 10-11-3 4 4
Bama Blue Jays 14U 0-3-0 7-20-1 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
6-20 Powermill 14U Harrison 5 Enterprise Express 0
6-20 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 3 Enterprise Express 3
6-20 Powermill 14U Harrison 22 Bama Blue Jays 14U 5
6-20 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1 Next Level Baseball 18
6-20 Bama Blue Jays 14U 0 Next Level Baseball 4
6-21 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 4 Bama Blue Jays 14U 1
6-21 Powermill 14U Harrison 4 Enterprise Express 1
6-21 Next Level Baseball 7 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1
6-21 Powermill 14U Harrison 8 Next Level Baseball 3

Event Address: 3625 CAVERNS RD, MARIANNA, FL 32446

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: