Home | Membership | Age Calculator | Looking for a Team/Player? | Information / About Us | Team Insurance
Silver Slugger | Point Standings | World Series | Ring | TBUSA Rules | Contact Us | Login / Join

2020 GOLD GLOVE WORLD SERIES - SESSION II - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
July 25, 2020 through July 26, 2020

**2020 SPRING BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA) 

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $375.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

TRAVEL PLANNER - THINGS TO DO

WHERE TO STAY - HOTELS

Please note by playing in a TBUSA event teams, players, coaches, parents
and spectators do so on a volunteer basis. If you or any one associated
with your team is sick or has underlying health conditions please stay
home. Coach please relay this information to anyone associated with your
team that plans on attending the TBUSA event.

TBUSA will do our best to keep everyone safe.

TBUSA will be establishing some guidelines for tournament PLAY

TEAM GATE FEE $225 WILL BE ADDED TO TOURNAMENT ENTRY FEE. ALL FEES MUST BE
PAID PRIOR TO TEAMS FIRST GAME (NO EXCEPTIONS). THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED
TABLE AT THE ENTRANCE FOR ONE COACH OR TEAM MOM TO CHECK IN AND PAY.

ALL TBUSA STAFF AND UMPIRES WILL HAVE THEIR TEMPERATURES TAKEN EACH DAY
PRIOR TO PLAY

NO SPECTATORS OR PARENTS IN BLEACHERS THERE WILL BE DESIGNATED AREAS
ALONG THE FENCE WHERE TENTS OR CHAIRS CAN BE SET UP FOR SPECTATORS.
PLEASE TRY TO STAY WITH YOUR FAMILY DURING THE TOURNAMENT.

STAY SAFE - 6FT APART SIGNS WILL BE POSTED THROUGHOUT THE PARK.

BLEACHERS WILL BE DESIGNATED ONLY FOR THE TEAM PLAYERS AND COACHES PLAYING AT THAT DESIGNATED TIME ON THAT FIELD. NO OTHER TEAM MAY OCCUPY THAT BLEACHER UNTIL THE TEAM PLAYING HAS CLEARED THE AREA. COACHES LETS TRY TO KEEP HALF TEAM IN DUGOUT AND HALF IN THE BLEACHERS DURING EACH GAME.

 

NO CATCHER EQUIPMENT SHOULD BE SHARED.

NO COMMUNITY WATER COOLERS IN DUGOUT.

NO HANDSHAKES OR AWARD CEREMONIES AFTER GAMES.

EACH TEAM WILL PROVIDE 2 NEW GAME BALLS BEFORE EACH GAME WITH TEAMS NAME
OR INITIALS FOR IDENTIFICATION AND HAVE OTHERS AVAILABLE IF NECESSARY.
EACH TEAM WILL PLAY DEFENSE WITH THEIR TEAMS DESIGNATED BASEBALLS EACH
INNING.

I KNOW THIS IS ALOT BUT LETS TRY OUR BEST SO WE CAN STAY SAFE AND
CONTINUE TO PLAY.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE.


Jerry Strauss
Travel Ball USA
https://www.TBUSATournaments.com


COACHES ONLY (1) TEAM COOLER ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PERSONAL COOLERS ALLOWED IN PARK. 

NO PETS ALLOWED IN PARK.

 

Tournament Entry Deadline:  July 22, 2020 at 6 pm CST

Pay online or make checks payable to TBUSA.

Saturday games will consist of pool play.  Seeding will be based on Saturdays performance leading into Sundays Championship with single elimination play.  Team trophies with individual awards for 1st and 2nd place teams in each age division.

7U
Team Name Age City, State
Pines - Spells 7 Nashville, GA
Scrappers 7 Dothan, AL
Midtown Blue Jays 7 ALBANY, GA
Titans 7 Troy, AL
NWF 7u 7 Southport, FL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Predators 8 Columbus, GA
Troy Warriors 8u 8 Troy, AL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL
South Walton Hawks 8U 8 Santa Rosa Beach, FL
Ozark Ballers 8 Ozark, AL
South Alabama Arrows 8 Andalusia, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 8U 8 Tallahassee, FL
The Mechanics 8 DOTHAN, AL
O Dawgs 8U Red 8 Opelika, AL
Crenshaw Patriots 8 LUVERNE, AL
O Dawgs 8U Black 8 Opelika, AL
JACKSON COUNTY ELITE 8 MARIANNA, FL
Avengers 8U 8 Enterprise, AL
SC Prospects 8U 7 Headland, AL
Traveling Eagles 8 Niceville, FL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Traveling Eagles 9 Niceville, FL
Molino Impact 9 Milton, FL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
Destin Select 9 Destin, FL
Southern Closers 9U 8 Headland, AL
Chaos 9u 9 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 9 Tallahassee, FL
South Alabama Arrows 9 Andalusia, AL
L A Owls 9 Slocomb, AL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
South Alabama Rattlers 9 Rehobeth, AL
9U Beach Sox 9 Crestview, FL
Klutch Brand 8 destin, FL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 10 Tallahassee, FL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
Pines - Kilpatrick 10 Nashville, GA
StrikeForce 10 Albany, GA
South Walton Hawks 10U 10 Panhandle, FL
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 10 Enterprise, AL
Warriors 10 Thomasville, GA
O Dawgs 10U 10 Opelika, AL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL
Tallahassee Renegades 10 Tallahassee, FL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL
Attack 10u 10 Pace, FL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
NF Grit Grey-Jones 11 Freeport, FL
Regulators 11 dothan, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Camp-84 11 Andalusia, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 11 Tallahassee, FL
Miken Magic 11U 11 Albany, GA
NF Grit Black-Parnell 11 Freeport, FL
American Thunder 11 Dothan, AL
Florida Prospects Baseball 11 Panama City, FL
Panama City Ballers 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Enterprise Express 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Ducks Baseball 11 Phenix City, AL
Pines - Wells 11 Nashville, GA
PC Beach Braves 11 Panama City Beach, FL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
Trojans 11u 11 Troy, AL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola, FL
Tallahassee Heat 11 Tallahassee, FL
Wave 11u 11 Gulf Breeze, FL
Central Alabama Bolts Baseball 11 Tallassee, AL
O Dawgs 11U 11 Opelika, AL
Crush Baseball 11 Florida Panhandle, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Slammers 12 Ozark, AL
Tallahassee Bombers 12 Tallahassee, FL
American Athletics 12U 12 Dothan, AL
Auburn Cubs 12 Auburn, AL
Coastal Bandits 12 Crawfordville, FL
Line Drive 12U 12 Sylvester, GA
Tallahassee Tomahawks 12 Crawfordville, FL
Young Guns Baseball 12 Columbus, GA
Hooks 12U 12 Panama City, FL
Prospects 12 Headland, AL
Tri County Lightning 12 Marianna, FL
Panama City Rangers 12 Panama City, FL
Mississippi Rippers 12 Brandon, MS
Bill Bond 12u 12 Pensacola, FL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Renegades 12 Tallahassee, FL
Game On Indians 12 Columbus, GA
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
WSA 12U RED 12 Dothan, AL
Red Sox 12 Bonifay, FL
Pirates 12 Sneads, FL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Tallahassee Bombers 13 Tallahassee, FL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
Hustlers Baseball 13 Shorterville, AL
Pines - Rowe 13 Nashville, GA
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
Brunswick Yankees 13 Brunswick, GA
Young Guns Baseball 13 Columbus, GA
Dothan Bandits 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
Enterprise Express 13u 12 enterprise, AL
SGSA Black York 12 Hahira, GA
Panhandle Prospects 13 Destin, FL
Alabama Select 13U 13 New Brockton, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
CoastalBarnstormers 14U 14 Pace, FL
Tallahassee Bombers 14 Tallahassee, FL
Goats 14 Opp, AL
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL
Mudcats 14 Dothan, AL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Seamheads 14 Montgomery, AL
Troy Warriors 14 Troy, AL
Panhandle Trojans 14 Panama City, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

Brackets have not been set. Please check back closer to the event.
Please check back after the tournament begins to see the results.

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather: