TBUSA JUST PLAY - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 21, 2019 through September 22, 2019

**2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019


 

GAME TIMES CST 

LOCATIONS 

JAMES OATES BASEBALL/SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303 

MIRACLE FIELD COMPLEX - 501 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303  

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301


8U/9U - JAMES OATES SOFTBALL COMPLEX

10U/11U/12U - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX

13U - MIRACLE FIELD COMPLEX 

14U - PITTMAN FIELD


Host Hotel

LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle, Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities. 

 

7U
No teams have registered for this age group.

8U
Team Name Age City, State
SC Prospects 8 Headland, AL
Wiregrass Naturals 8 Hartford, AL
Troy Warriors 8u 8 Troy, AL
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL
Dirtbags 8 Enterprise, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 9 Troy, AL
Chaos 9U 9 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
Southern Rampage 9 Samson, AL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
Overdrive 10U 10 Rehobeth, AL
Southern Closers 10 Headland, AL
Southern Savage 10 Ozark, AL
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 10 Enterprise, AL
Chaos 10 Enterprise, AL
Circle City Cyclones 10 Dothan, AL
NWF Baseball 10 Southport, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Camp-84 11 Andalusia, AL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
Iron sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Enterprise Express 11U 11 Enterprise, AL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
11u Team Florida 11 PANAMA CITY, FL

12U
Team Name Age City, State
Hooks 12U 12 Panama City, FL
DKSA ELITE 12U 12 Thomasville, GA
Iron Sluggers 12 Enterprise, AL
Chaos 12 Enterprise, AL

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
Team Vision 13 Niceville, FL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
Powermill 13 Tallahassee, FL
Southern Closers 13 Dothan, AL
Georgia Go Hard 13 Albany, GA
Dothan Bandits 13 MIDLAND CITY, AL
Lynn Haven Dolphins 13 Lynn Haven, FL, FL
Impact Baseball 13 Dothan, AL
Enterprise Express 13 enterprise, AL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 14 Newville, AL
Rebels 14 Rehobeth, AL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
HR IMPACT 14U 14 Sant Rosa Beach, FL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

8U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
20
5
Sandlot Legends 8u
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
23
11
SC Prospects
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:10 AM FIELD 6
15
0
Sandlot Legends 8u
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6
11
12
Troy Warriors 8u
SC Prospects
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 11:30 AM FIELD 6
13
14
Troy Warriors 8u
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:40 PM FIELD 6
0
7
Troy Warriors 8u
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1)
10
2
SC Prospects
Wiregrass Naturals
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:10 AM FIELD 6 (GM2)
18
2
Sandlot Legends 8u
Dirtbags
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 10:20 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
2
17
SC Prospects
Sandlot Legends 8u
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:30 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
21
5
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
9
8
Troy Warriors
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
9
8
Avengers 9U
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
5
16
Troy Warriors
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
18
11
Avengers 9U
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
2
9
Southern Rampage
Chaos 9U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
19
4
Southern Closers
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
7
3
Troy Warriors
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
6
10
Avengers 9U
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM3)
13
11
Chaos 9U
Troy Warriors
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM4)
10
9
Chaos 9U
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
6
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Headland Hawks
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2
6
5
Southern Closers
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3
11
3
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2
11
7
Southern Closers
Chaos
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3
3
9
Southern Savage
Headland Hawks
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2
6
13
NWF Baseball
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3
5
9
Southern Savage
Circle City Cyclones
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 2
7
2
NWF Baseball
Chaos
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 3
7
9
Southern Closers
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1) GROUP A
9
7
Headland Hawks
Overdrive 10U
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM2) GROUP A
9
1
Headland Hawks
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 2 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
4
8
Circle City Cyclones
Chaos
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM1) GROUP B
15
0
NWF Baseball
Southern Savage
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM2) GROUP B
15
0
NWF Baseball
Chaos
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
8
9
Southern Closers
Camp-84
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 4
13
3
Chiefs
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 6
2
18
Southern Closers
Sandlot
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 4
1
5
Chiefs
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 6
14
4
11u Team Florida
Camp-84
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 4
2
20
Iron sluggers
Enterprise Express 11U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 6
8
15
11u Team Florida
Sandlot
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 4
8
5
Chiefs
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
13
7
Sandlot
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
7
6
11u Team Florida
Camp-84
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM3)
3
13
Chiefs
Sandlot
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM4)
9
2
Enterprise Express 11U
11u Team Florida
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM5)
9
1
Enterprise Express 11U
Sandlot
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 12:00 PM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

12U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
5
4
Chaos
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 5
13
3
Chaos
Hooks 12U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 5
0
15
Iron Sluggers
DKSA ELITE 12U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 5
15
2
Hooks 12U
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 2:00 PM FIELD 5
2
8
DKSA ELITE 12U
Hooks 12U
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
8
4
Chaos
Iron Sluggers
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
10
2
Chaos
Hooks 12U
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
3
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Dothan Bandits
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 8:00 AM HARDY
20
0
Enterprise Express
Titans
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 8:00 AM BREWTON
4
4
Lynn Haven Dolphins
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:40 AM HARDY
12
1
Enterprise Express
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:40 AM BREWTON
3
4
Dothan Bandits
Powermill
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 11:20 AM HARDY
8
16
Titans
Impact Baseball
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 11:20 AM BREWTON
3
2
Southern Closers
Team Vision
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 1:00 PM HARDY
2
5
Georgia Go Hard
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 1:00 PM BREWTON
5
0
Powermill
Team Vision
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 2:40 PM HARDY
6
2
Impact Baseball
Georgia Go Hard
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 2:40 PM BREWTON
5
1
Southern Closers
Lynn Haven Dolphins
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM1
6
1
Powermill
Impact Baseball
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM2
5
2
Enterprise Express
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:20 AM HARDY (GROUP A) GM3
2
0
Enterprise Express
Powermill
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 1:00 PM HARDY (GROUP A) CHAMPIONSHIP
8
2
Georgia Go Hard
Titans
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM1
1
5
Dothan Bandits
Team Vision
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:40 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM2
3
4
Bay County Bandits
Georgia Go Hard
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:20 AM BREWTON (GROUP B) GM3
5
2
Team Vision
Georgia Go Hard
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 1:00 PM BREWTON (GROUP B) CHAMPIONSHIP

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
4
2
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Rebels
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 9:00 AM PITTMAN
18
3
Bama Blue Jays 14U
Rebels
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 10:50 AM PITTMAN
9
1
HR IMPACT 14U
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 12:40 PM PITTMAN
9
2
HR IMPACT 14U
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 09/21/2019 - 2:30 PM PITTMAN
8
1
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
16
1
HR IMPACT 14U
Rebels
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 9:50 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
1
11
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U
HR IMPACT 14U
-vs- 09/22/2019 - 11:40 AM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

8U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Sandlot Legends 8u 4-0-0 13-1-1 1 1
SC Prospects 3-1-0 9-12-0 2 2
Wiregrass Naturals 1-2-0 3-10-0 3 3
Dirtbags 1-3-0 4-7-0 4 5
Troy Warriors 8u 0-3-0 0-12-0 5 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 Sandlot Legends 8u 20 Dirtbags 5
9-21 SC Prospects 23 Dirtbags 11
9-21 Sandlot Legends 8u 15 Wiregrass Naturals 0
9-21 Troy Warriors 8u 11 SC Prospects 12
9-21 Troy Warriors 8u 13 Wiregrass Naturals 14
9-22 Troy Warriors 8u 0 Dirtbags 7
9-22 SC Prospects 10 Wiregrass Naturals 2
9-22 Sandlot Legends 8u 18 Dirtbags 2
9-22 SC Prospects 2 Sandlot Legends 8u 17

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 9U 4-0-0 10-4-0 1 1
Southern Closers 3-2-0 15-5-0 2 3
Avengers 9U 2-1-0 18-5-0 3 2
Troy Warriors 2-2-0 3-7-0 4 4
Southern Rampage 0-3-0 3-14-0 5 5
Wiregrass Aces 0-3-0 5-10-1 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 Southern Closers 21 Wiregrass Aces 5
9-21 Troy Warriors 9 Southern Rampage 8
9-21 Avengers 9U 9 Southern Closers 8
9-21 Troy Warriors 5 Chaos 9U 16
9-21 Avengers 9U 18 Wiregrass Aces 11
9-21 Southern Rampage 2 Chaos 9U 9
9-22 Southern Closers 19 Wiregrass Aces 4
9-22 Troy Warriors 7 Southern Rampage 3
9-22 Avengers 9U 6 Southern Closers 10
9-22 Chaos 9U 13 Troy Warriors 11
9-22 Chaos 9U 10 Southern Closers 9

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Headland Hawks 4-0-0 17-4-1 1 1
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 2-2-0 8-6-1 2 3
Southern Closers 2-1-0 7-6-1 3 2
Overdrive 10U 1-2-0 10-4-0 4 4
NWF Baseball 3-1-0 11-5-0 5 5
Chaos 1-3-0 9-7-0 6 7
Circle City Cyclones 1-2-0 4-9-1 7 6
Southern Savage 0-3-0 0-6-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 4 Headland Hawks 6
9-21 Southern Closers 6 Overdrive 10U 5
9-21 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 11 Circle City Cyclones 3
9-21 Southern Closers 11 Chaos 7
9-21 Southern Savage 3 Headland Hawks 9
9-21 NWF Baseball 6 Overdrive 10U 13
9-21 Southern Savage 5 Circle City Cyclones 9
9-21 NWF Baseball 7 Chaos 2
9-22 Southern Closers 7 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 9
9-22 Headland Hawks 9 Overdrive 10U 7
9-22 Headland Hawks 9 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 1
9-22 Circle City Cyclones 4 Chaos 8
9-22 NWF Baseball 15 Southern Savage 0
9-22 NWF Baseball 15 Chaos 0

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 11U 4-0-0 12-2-1 1 1
Sandlot 4-1-0 14-7-1 2 2
Chiefs 2-2-0 12-10-0 3 3
11u Team Florida 2-2-0 8-7-1 4 4
Camp-84 1-2-0 1-2-0 5 5
Southern Closers 0-3-0 3-8-2 6 6
Iron sluggers 0-3-0 2-15-0 7 7

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 Southern Closers 8 Camp-84 9
9-21 Chiefs 13 Iron sluggers 3
9-21 Southern Closers 2 Sandlot 18
9-21 Chiefs 1 Enterprise Express 11U 5
9-21 11u Team Florida 14 Camp-84 4
9-21 Iron sluggers 2 Enterprise Express 11U 20
9-21 11u Team Florida 8 Sandlot 15
9-22 Chiefs 8 Southern Closers 5
9-22 Sandlot 13 Iron sluggers 7
9-22 11u Team Florida 7 Camp-84 6
9-22 Chiefs 3 Sandlot 13
9-22 Enterprise Express 11U 9 11u Team Florida 2
9-22 Enterprise Express 11U 9 Sandlot 1

12U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Chaos 4-0-0 10-1-0 1 1
Hooks 12U 2-2-0 4-3-0 2 3
DKSA ELITE 12U 1-2-0 7-4-0 3 2
Iron Sluggers 0-3-0 2-13-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 Chaos 5 DKSA ELITE 12U 4
9-21 Chaos 13 Hooks 12U 3
9-21 Iron Sluggers 0 DKSA ELITE 12U 15
9-21 Hooks 12U 15 Iron Sluggers 2
9-22 DKSA ELITE 12U 2 Hooks 12U 8
9-22 Chaos 8 Iron Sluggers 4
9-22 Chaos 10 Hooks 12U 2

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Enterprise Express 4-0-0 10-2-0 1 1
Powermill 3-1-0 8-3-1 2 2
Impact Baseball 2-1-0 7-7-0 3 3
Southern Closers 2-1-1 9-5-1 4 4
Lynn Haven Dolphins 1-1-1 1-7-1 5 5
Team Vision 2-2-0 2-2-0 6 8
Georgia Go Hard 2-3-0 2-3-0 7 9
Bay County Bandits 1-2-0 5-12-0 8 6
Dothan Bandits 0-3-0 5-12-0 9 7
Titans 0-3-0 2-13-0 10 10

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4 Dothan Bandits 3
9-21 Enterprise Express 20 Titans 0
9-21 Lynn Haven Dolphins 4 Southern Closers 4
9-21 Enterprise Express 12 Bay County Bandits 1
9-21 Dothan Bandits 3 Powermill 4
9-21 Titans 8 Impact Baseball 16
9-21 Southern Closers 3 Team Vision 2
9-21 Georgia Go Hard 2 Bay County Bandits 5
9-21 Powermill 5 Team Vision 0
9-21 Impact Baseball 6 Georgia Go Hard 2
9-22 Southern Closers 5 Lynn Haven Dolphins 1
9-22 Powermill 6 Impact Baseball 1
9-22 Enterprise Express 5 Southern Closers 2
9-22 Enterprise Express 2 Powermill 0
9-22 Georgia Go Hard 8 Titans 2
9-22 Dothan Bandits 1 Team Vision 5
9-22 Bay County Bandits 3 Georgia Go Hard 4
9-22 Team Vision 5 Georgia Go Hard 2

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
HR IMPACT 14U 4-0-0 11-3-0 1 1
Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 2-2-0 7-5-0 2 2
Bama Blue Jays 14U 1-2-0 6-14-0 3 3
Rebels 0-3-0 0-12-0 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-21 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 4 Rebels 2
9-21 Bama Blue Jays 14U 18 Rebels 3
9-21 HR IMPACT 14U 9 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1
9-21 HR IMPACT 14U 9 Bama Blue Jays 14U 2
9-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 8 Bama Blue Jays 14U 1
9-22 HR IMPACT 14U 16 Rebels 1
9-22 Wiregrass Cardinals 14U 1 HR IMPACT 14U 11

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel

LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle, Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities.