WHOS ON DECK VI - DOTHAN, AL

JAMES OATES SPORTS COMPLEX / DOTHAN, AL
September 7, 2019 through September 8, 2019

**2019 FALL BASEBALL SCHEDULE**  (DOTHAN, ALABAMA)   

ENTRY FEE: 7U-8U FREE, 9U-13U $325.   COME JOIN TBUSA.  LIMITED  SLOTS AVAILABLE DON'T WAIT AND MISS OUT REGISTER YOUR TEAM TODAY TO SAVE YOUR SPOT.

NEW 2019-2020 SEASON - TEAMS MOVE UP IN AGE STARTING AUGUST 1, 2019

 

 

14U - PLEASE SEE UPDATED SCHEDULE TEAM HAD TO DROP DUE TO INJURIES


GAME TIMES CST


LOCATIONS

JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX - 300 TAYLOR RD., DOTHAN, AL 36303

WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX - 201 RECREATION RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303 

PITTMAN FIELD - 1701 STADIUM DR., DOTHAN, AL 36301   

13U - NO STEEL CLEATS ON PORTABLE MOUND

7U - SATURDAY ONLY

7U/13U - WESTGATE SOFTBALL COMPLEX

9U/10U/11U/ - JAMES OATES BASEBALL COMPLEX

14U - PITTMAN FIELD


Host Hotel

LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle, Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities. 


7U
Team Name Age City, State
Troy Warriors 7u 7 Troy, AL
7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 7 Leesburg, GA
Trojans 7 Troy, AL

8U
Team Name Age City, State
Sandlot Legends 8u 8 Ashford, AL

9U
Team Name Age City, State
850 Waves 9 Lynn Haven, FL
Wiregrass Aces 9 Abbeville, AL
Southern Rampage 9 Samson, AL
Southern Closers 9 Headland, AL
NWF RAMPAGE 9 Westville, FL
Avengers 9U 9 Enterprise, AL

10U
Team Name Age City, State
Outlaws 10 Bonifay, FL
Headland Hawks 10 Headland, AL
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 10 Enterprise, AL
Tallahassee Heat 10 Tallahassee, FL

11U
Team Name Age City, State
Dothan American Lightning 11 Dothan, AL
Sandlot 11 Apalachicola/Port St Joe, FL
The Panhandle Tribe 11 Marianna, FL
Chiefs 11 Blountstown, FL
Iron sluggers 11 Enterprise, AL
Southern Closers 11 Dothan, AL
11u Team Florida 11 PANAMA CITY, FL
Regulators 11 dothan, AL

12U
No teams have registered for this age group.

13U
Team Name Age City, State
Outlaws 13U 13 Enterprise, AL
WSA RED 13 Dothan, AL
Titans 13 Taylor, AL
Bay County Bandits 13 Panama City, FL
Florida Aces Elite 13 Freeport, FL

14U
Team Name Age City, State
Southeast Elite Slammers 14 Abbeville, AL
Panhandle Tigers 14 Chipley, FL
Southern Rattlers 14 Marianna, FL
HR IMPACT 14U 14 Sant Rosa Beach, FL
LA Dodgers 14 Enterprise, AL
Bama Blue Jays 14U 14 Enterprise, AL
Rebels 14 Rehobeth, AL

15U
No teams have registered for this age group.

16U
No teams have registered for this age group.

17U
No teams have registered for this age group.

18U
No teams have registered for this age group.

Print Brackets

7U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
18
3
Troy Warriors 7u
Trojans
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 1
17
2
7U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Troy Warriors 7u
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 10:10 AM FIELD 1
5
19
Trojans
7U South GA Mariners, Inc.
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
19
8
Troy Warriors 7u
Trojans
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 12:30 PM FIELD 1 (GM1)
16
15
7U South GA Mariners, Inc.
Troy Warriors 7u
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 1:40 PM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

9U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
15
2
Southern Closers
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 2
28
5
Wiregrass Aces
NWF RAMPAGE
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:00 AM FIELD 3
16
3
Southern Closers
850 Waves
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 2
10
6
Avengers 9U
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 10:40 AM FIELD 3
11
7
850 Waves
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 2
19
1
Avengers 9U
NWF RAMPAGE
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 12:20 PM FIELD 3
17
2
Wiregrass Aces
NWF RAMPAGE
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 2 (GM1)
12
13
850 Waves
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 3 (GM2)
14
6
Avengers 9U
Wiregrass Aces
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 2 (GM3)
22
1
Southern Closers
Southern Rampage
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 3 (GM4)
8
6
Avengers 9U
Southern Closers
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 3 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

10U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
1
15
Outlaws
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4
6
10
Outlaws
Headland Hawks
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4
14
2
Tallahassee Heat
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4
4
8
Headland Hawks
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 4
9
8
Headland Hawks
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 4 (GM1)
13
5
Tallahassee Heat
Outlaws
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 4 (GM2)
1
9
Headland Hawks
Tallahassee Heat
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 4 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

11U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
19
4
Regulators
Dothan American Lightning
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1
10
4
Chiefs
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6
4
7
Regulators
11u Team Florida
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1
14
5
Southern Closers
Chiefs
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6
1
20
Dothan American Lightning
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1
21
1
Sandlot
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6
15
3
11u Team Florida
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 1
6
16
Southern Closers
Sandlot
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 6
6
7
11u Team Florida
Regulators
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 1 (GM1) GROUP A
3
4
Sandlot
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 1 (GM2) GROUP A
2
11
Regulators
The Panhandle Tribe
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 1 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP A
8
10
Southern Closers
Iron sluggers
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 6 (GM1) GROUP B
10
2
Chiefs
Dothan American Lightning
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 6 (GM2) GROUP B
1
11
Iron sluggers
Chiefs
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 6 (CHAMPIONSHIP) GROUP B

13U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
13
2
Florida Aces Elite
Outlaws 13U
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5
23
0
Florida Aces Elite
WSA RED
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5
6
2
Outlaws 13U
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5
10
1
WSA RED
Titans
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5
10
14
Bay County Bandits
Titans
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 2:40 PM FIELD 5
6
2
WSA RED
Bay County Bandits
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM FIELD 5 (GM1)
14
1
Outlaws 13U
Titans
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM FIELD 5 (GM2)
12
5
Florida Aces Elite
WSA RED
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 11:20 AM FIELD 5 (GM3)
1
10
Outlaws 13U
Florida Aces Elite
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 1:00 PM FIELD 5 (CHAMPIONSHIP)

14U
Score
Game Date / Time Location
7
2
Southeast Elite Slammers
LA Dodgers
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN
10
0
Southeast Elite Slammers
Panhandle Tigers
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN
6
10
LA Dodgers
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN
10
5
Panhandle Tigers
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN
6
3
HR IMPACT 14U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN
8
5
HR IMPACT 14U
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 09/07/2019 - 4:20 PM PITTMAN
3
9
Panhandle Tigers
LA Dodgers
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 8:00 AM PITTMAN (GM1)
6
4
Southern Rattlers
Bama Blue Jays 14U
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 9:40 AM PITTMAN (GM2)
8
3
Southeast Elite Slammers
LA Dodgers
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 11:20 AM PITTMAN (GM3)
2
19
HR IMPACT 14U
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 1:00 PM PITTMAN (GM4)
4
3
Southeast Elite Slammers
Southern Rattlers
-vs- 09/08/2019 - 2:40 PM PITTMAN (CHAMPIONSHIP)

7U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 3-0-0 3-0-0 1 1
Troy Warriors 7u 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 2
Trojans 0-3-0 0-3-0 3 3

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-07 Troy Warriors 7u 18 Trojans 3
9-07 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 17 Troy Warriors 7u 2
9-07 Trojans 5 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 19
9-07 Troy Warriors 7u 19 Trojans 8
9-07 7U South GA Mariners, Inc. 16 Troy Warriors 7u 15

9U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Avengers 9U 4-0-0 11-1-0 1 2
Southern Closers 3-1-0 8-1-0 2 1
Wiregrass Aces 2-2-0 2-3-0 3 3
Southern Rampage 1-3-0 1-7-0 4 5
850 Waves 1-2-0 2-7-0 5 4
NWF RAMPAGE 0-3-0 0-3-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-07 Southern Closers 15 Southern Rampage 2
9-07 Wiregrass Aces 28 NWF RAMPAGE 5
9-07 Southern Closers 16 850 Waves 3
9-07 Avengers 9U 10 Wiregrass Aces 6
9-07 850 Waves 11 Southern Rampage 7
9-07 Avengers 9U 19 NWF RAMPAGE 1
9-08 Wiregrass Aces 17 NWF RAMPAGE 2
9-08 850 Waves 12 Southern Rampage 13
9-08 Avengers 9U 14 Wiregrass Aces 6
9-08 Southern Closers 22 Southern Rampage 1
9-08 Avengers 9U 8 Southern Closers 6

10U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Tallahassee Heat 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Headland Hawks 2-2-0 8-2-1 2 2
SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 1-2-0 6-3-1 3 3
Outlaws 0-3-0 0-5-1 4 4

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-07 Outlaws 1 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 15
9-07 Outlaws 6 Headland Hawks 10
9-07 Tallahassee Heat 14 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 2
9-07 Headland Hawks 4 Tallahassee Heat 8
9-08 Headland Hawks 9 SOUTHEAST ALABAMA IRONMEN 8
9-08 Tallahassee Heat 13 Outlaws 5
9-08 Headland Hawks 1 Tallahassee Heat 9

11U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
The Panhandle Tribe 3-1-0 10-4-0 1 4
Regulators 2-2-0 6-2-1 2 3
Sandlot 2-1-0 7-3-1 3 1
11u Team Florida 2-1-0 2-1-0 4 2
Chiefs 3-1-0 6-2-0 5 5
Iron sluggers 1-3-0 2-7-0 6 7
Southern Closers 1-2-0 2-5-1 7 6
Dothan American Lightning 0-3-0 0-3-0 8 8

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-07 Regulators 19 Dothan American Lightning 4
9-07 Chiefs 10 The Panhandle Tribe 4
9-07 Regulators 4 11u Team Florida 7
9-07 Southern Closers 14 Chiefs 5
9-07 Dothan American Lightning 1 The Panhandle Tribe 20
9-07 Sandlot 21 Iron sluggers 1
9-07 11u Team Florida 15 Iron sluggers 3
9-07 Southern Closers 6 Sandlot 16
9-08 11u Team Florida 6 Regulators 7
9-08 Sandlot 3 The Panhandle Tribe 4
9-08 Regulators 2 The Panhandle Tribe 11
9-08 Southern Closers 8 Iron sluggers 10
9-08 Chiefs 10 Dothan American Lightning 2
9-08 Iron sluggers 1 Chiefs 11

13U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Florida Aces Elite 4-0-0 4-0-0 1 1
Outlaws 13U 2-2-0 2-2-0 2 2
Titans 1-2-0 1-9-0 3 3
WSA RED 2-2-0 2-2-0 4 4
Bay County Bandits 0-3-0 0-3-0 5 5

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-07 Florida Aces Elite 13 Outlaws 13U 2
9-07 Florida Aces Elite 23 WSA RED 0
9-07 Outlaws 13U 6 Bay County Bandits 2
9-07 WSA RED 10 Titans 1
9-07 Bay County Bandits 10 Titans 14
9-08 WSA RED 6 Bay County Bandits 2
9-08 Outlaws 13U 14 Titans 1
9-08 Florida Aces Elite 12 WSA RED 5
9-08 Outlaws 13U 1 Florida Aces Elite 10

14U

Team Standings Tournament Record Overall Record Place Seed
Southeast Elite Slammers 4-0-0 6-2-0 1 1
Southern Rattlers 3-2-0 3-2-0 2 3
HR IMPACT 14U 2-1-0 2-1-0 3 2
LA Dodgers 1-3-0 2-5-0 4 5
Panhandle Tigers 1-2-0 6-5-0 5 4
Bama Blue Jays 14U 0-3-0 2-7-0 6 6

Games
Date Team 1 Score 1 Team 2 Score 2
9-07 Southeast Elite Slammers 7 LA Dodgers 2
9-07 Southeast Elite Slammers 10 Panhandle Tigers 0
9-07 LA Dodgers 6 Southern Rattlers 10
9-07 Panhandle Tigers 10 Bama Blue Jays 14U 5
9-07 HR IMPACT 14U 6 Southern Rattlers 3
9-07 HR IMPACT 14U 8 Bama Blue Jays 14U 5
9-08 Panhandle Tigers 3 LA Dodgers 9
9-08 Southern Rattlers 6 Bama Blue Jays 14U 4
9-08 Southeast Elite Slammers 8 LA Dodgers 3
9-08 HR IMPACT 14U 2 Southern Rattlers 19
9-08 Southeast Elite Slammers 4 Southern Rattlers 3

Event Address: 300 TAYLOR RD, DOTHAN, AL 36303

Map and Directions Map and Directions

Weather:

Host Hotel

LaQuinta Inns & Suites   

3593 Ross Clark Circle, Dothan, Alabama 36303   

Stefanie / Sales Manager 
phone: (334) 793-9090 
email: lq6272agm@laquinta.com  

Rate:  $79.00 night w/ breakfast 

Located on the circle by Waffle House and all other restaurants and activities.